Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 21/11 14:47 pm - Tour de France: Stage 18, Hesjedal 10th


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/11
 

Results from the 18th stage won by Andy Schleck (Leopard Trek). Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) finished 10th

 

Stage 18: Pinerolo to Galibier Serre-Chevalier, 200.5 km
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 6:07:56
2 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek at 2:07
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:15
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:18
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 2:21
6 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 2:27
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:33
8 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:22
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:25
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:31
11 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 3:35
12 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:38
13 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 3:44
14 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:50
15 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
16 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:55
17 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:07
18 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:42
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 4:58
20 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 5:07
21 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:35
22 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team s.t.
23 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 6:53
24 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 7:01
25 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:25
26 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 7:31
27 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling s.t.
28 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team 7:44
29 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 9:17
30 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
31 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 10:33
32 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 11:17
33 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 12:21
34 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 13:37
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 14:06
36 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:20
37 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 14:45
38 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15:53
39 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 17:23
40 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17:32
41 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 18:18
42 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 18:25
43 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 19:12
44 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 20:08
45 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 20:29
46 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
47 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 20:43
48 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 20:43
49 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 21:27
50 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 21:51
51 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 22:29
52 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 26:21
53 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 27:39
54 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 28:18
55 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 28:33
56 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 28:38
57 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 31:02
58 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 31:10
59 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 31:17
60 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
61 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
62 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
64 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
65 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
67 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
68 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
70 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
71 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
72 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
73 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
74 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
75 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
76 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
78 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
79 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack all s.t.
80 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 33:44
81 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 35:40
82 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
83 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
84 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
85 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
86 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
87 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
88 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
89 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
90 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
92 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
93 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
94 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
95 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
96 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
97 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
98 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
99 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
100 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
101 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
102 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
104 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
105 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
107 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
108 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
109 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
110 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
111 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
112 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
113 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
114 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
115 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
116 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
117 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
119 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
120 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
121 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
122 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
123 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
124 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
125 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
126 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
127 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
129 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
130 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
131 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
132 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
133 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
134 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
135 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
136 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
137 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
138 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
139 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
140 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
141 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
142 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
143 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
144 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
145 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
146 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
147 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
148 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
149 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
150 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
151 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
152 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
153 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
154 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
155 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
156 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
157 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
158 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
159 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
160 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
161 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
162 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
163 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
164 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
165 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
166 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
167 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
168 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
 
GC
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 79:34:06
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek at 0:15
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 1:08
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:12
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:46
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:46
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:44
8 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:20
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 7:08
10 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:27
11 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 9:36
12 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 10:09
13 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 11:21
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 12:01
15 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 12:46
16 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13:08
17 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 15:30
18 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 15:32
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 16:43
20 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 20:05
21 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 23:06
22 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 23:19
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 25:38
24 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 25:59
25 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 28:10
26 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 31:52
27 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 33:56
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 35:16
29 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 43:52
30 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 48:53
31 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 50:10
32 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 52:25
33 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 55:42
34 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 58:30
35 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 59:46
36 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:00:16
37 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 1:00:55
38 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:03:32
39 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:04:47
40 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:05:38
41 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:07:09
42 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:07:13
43 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:08:42
44 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:10:20
45 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:10:56
46 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:11:03
47 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:12:31
48 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 1:13:47
49 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:16:05
50 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:23:57
51 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:24:20
52 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:25:03
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:27:05
54 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:27:18
55 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:29:59
56 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30:18
57 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:30:31
58 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30:40
59 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 1:31:10
60 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:33:45
61 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:34:09
62 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:40:14
63 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:40:29
64 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team 1:40:31
65 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 1:41:50
66 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:42:09
67 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:42:24
68 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:42:40
69 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:46:53
70 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:47:29
71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:48:09
72 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:48:46
73 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:50:08
74 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:52:14
75 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:53:28
76 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:53:46
77 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:55:38
78 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:56:49
79 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:57:26
80 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:57:42
81 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 1:59:44
82 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:00:06
83 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:00:18
84 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:00:29
85 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:01:20
86 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 2:01:35
87 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:02:40
88 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:04:26
89 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:05:32
90 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 2:08:00
91 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:09:24
92 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:12:23
93 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:14:02
94 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:14:23
95 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:16:20
96 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 2:16:46
97 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2:18:29
98 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:19:21
99 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19:38
100 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:20:55
101 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:21:10
102 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 2:21:20
103 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:22:02
104 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:22:52
105 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:24:13
106 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 2:25:38
107 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 2:25:58
108 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:26:02
109 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 2:29:10
110 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:31:05
111 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:31:27
112 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 2:31:38
113 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:31:40
114 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:33:51
115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:34:33
116 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:34:45
117 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:36:18
118 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 2:39:08
119 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:39:09
120 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:39:13
121 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:42:02
122 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:42:05
123 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 2:42:38
124 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:42:44
125 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 2:43:19
126 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:43:48
127 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:44:05
128 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:44:15
129 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 2:44:35
130 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 2:44:53
131 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:45:16
132 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 2:46:42
133 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:47:42
134 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:48:25
135 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 2:48:56
136 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:49:17
137 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:50:02
138 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:50:52
139 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 2:51:09
140 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:51:35
141 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 2:53:33
142 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:54:37
143 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 2:56:17
144 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:57:27
145 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:57:41
146 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:58:06
147 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:59:04
148 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:59:22
149 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 2:59:28
150 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 3:01:10
151 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:02:14
152 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:04:14
153 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:04:23
154 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 3:04:34
155 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 3:07:34
156 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:07:37
157 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 3:07:46
158 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:07:59
159 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:08:39
160 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:08:54
161 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 3:12:23
162 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:12:47
163 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 3:13:13
164 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:13:48
165 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 3:16:50
166 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 3:18:45
167 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 3:24:15
168 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:26:21
 
Points GC
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 300 pts
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 285
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 230
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 215
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 180

 
Climber GC
1 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 74 pts
2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 72
3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 70
4 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 56
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 50
 
Young RIder GC
1 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 79:43:42
2 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar at 0:33
3 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 3:10
4 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 5:54
5 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 5:56
 
Team GC
1 Team Garmin-Cervelo 238:16:08
2 AG2R La Mondiale 10:30
3 Leopard Trek 11:06
4 Katusha Team 28:42
5 Team Europcar 29:21
6 Sky Procycling 39:26
7 Euskaltel-Euskadi 42:26
8 Saxo Bank Sungard 1:06:27
9 Team RadioShack 1:18:37
10 FDJ 1:18:49
11 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:26:57
12 Quickstep Cycling Team 1:34:18
13 BMC Racing Team 1:44:07
14 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:48:01
15 Pro Team Astana 1:50:43
16 Liquigas-Cannondale 2:00:03
17 Rabobank Cycling Team 2:00:30
18 Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:06:30
19 Saur - Sojasun 2:12:25
20 Lampre - ISD 2:26:35
21 HTC-Highroad 2:29:24
22 Movistar Team 3:00:03

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login