Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 22/11 23:41 pm - Cascade Classic: Men's Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/11
 

Results from the 3rd stage of the Cascade Classic in Bend Oregon won by Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling)

Stage 3: Cascade Lakes Road Race, 135.16 kim
1 Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 3:04:21
2 Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) at 0:01
3 Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 0:03
4 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
5 Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team)
6 Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh) all s.t.
7 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:06
8 Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:19
9 Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
10 Glen Chadwick (Pureblack Racing)
11 Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)
12 Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
13 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)
14 Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home)
15 Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team)
16 Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)
17 Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong)
18 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)
19 Nate English (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
20 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) all s.t.
21 Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team) 0:35
22 Richard Handley (Team Raleigh)
23 Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)
24 Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
25 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
26 Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries)
27 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)
28 Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
29 Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries)
30 Ryan Trebon (LTS/Felt)
31 Coulton J Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare)
32 Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
33 Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Cycling)
34 Shawn Gravois (Globalbike) all s.t.
35 George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong) 0:42
36 Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team) 0:51
37 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:51
38 Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 1:04
39 Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage)
40 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
41 Johnnie Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
42 Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)
43 Scott Gray (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing)
44 Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
45 David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage)
46 Stefano Barberi (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
47 Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)
48 Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com)
49 Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home)
50 Timothy Rugg (XO Communications/Battley H-)
51 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)
52 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
53 Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh)
54 Christopher Hong (Team Exergy)
55 Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)
56 Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
57 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
58 Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)
59 Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)
60 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
61 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
62 Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
63 Stephen Mull (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing)
64 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)
65 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
66 Ben Day (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
67 Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team)
68 Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness)
69 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)
70 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)
71 Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)
72 Greg Krause (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
73 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)
74 Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling)
75 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)
76 Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)
77 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) all s.t.
78 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 2:05
79 Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage)
80 Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
81 Shem Rodger (Pureblack Racing)
82 Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com)
83 Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
84 Mark Langlands (Pureblack Racing)
85 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
86 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
87 Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
88 David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com)
89 Tim Johnson (TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWorld)
90 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing)
91 Daniel Barry (Pureblack Racing)
92 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
93 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite)
94 Michael Northey (Pureblack Racing)
95 Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
96 Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)
97 Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop)
98 Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh)
99 Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block)
100 Scott Lyttle (Pureblack Racing)
101 Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
102 James Mattis (California Giant Strawberries)
103 Erik Slack (Team Exergy)
104 Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) all s.t.
105 John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries) 2:23
106 Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com)
107 Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
108 Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
109 Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Strawberries)
110 Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling)
111 Eric Sammuli (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team)
112 Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries)
113 Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)
114 Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block) all s.t.
115 Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh) 2:38
116 Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 2:42
117 David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com)
118 Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
119 Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling)
120 Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries)
121 Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) all s.t.
122 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling) 3:16
123 Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling) s.t.
124 Isaac Howe (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 3:21
125 Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 3:29
126 Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 3:44
127 Shane Buysee (Yahoo! Cycling Team) s.t.
128 Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling) 3:58
129 Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage) 4:07
130 Josh Berry (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling)
131 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) boths.t.
132 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home) 4:09
133 Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling)
134 Daniel Harm (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) both s.t.
135 Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong) 4:38
136 Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)
137 Timothy Gudsell (Pureblack Racing)
138 Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)
139 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)
140 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)
141 Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong)
142 Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)
143 James Sparling (Team Raleigh) all s.t.
144 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 5:45
145 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck)
146 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
147 James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) all s.t.
148 Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage) 6:44
149 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 7:00
150 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)
151 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) both s.t.
152 Mike Midlarksy (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 7:40
153 Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) s.t.
154 Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block) 9:34
155 Jonathan O Teeter (Wonderful Pistachios Pro) 10:06
156 Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 10:54
157 Jonathan Toftoy (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 21:37
158 Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) s.t.
159 Winston David (Globalbike) 27:24
OTL Stephen Reaney (California Giant Strawberries) 29:29
OTL Nick Friesen (Team H&R Block) 34:56
OTL Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 37:28
OTL Andrew Mccullough (Metlife Cycling Team) 37:29
OTL Elijah Romer (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) s.t.
OTL Colt Peterson (NOW-MS Society) 39:07
OTL Cory Greenberg (NOW-MS Society) 39:23
OTL Zac Davies (Ind) 41:27
DNF Spencer Gaddy (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team)
DNF Stefan Rothe (Team Rio Grande)
DNF Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare)
DNF Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNF Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNF Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)
DNF Daniel Katz (NOW-MS Society)
DNF Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)
DNF Logan Loader (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com)
DNF Charles Bryer (Ind)
 
GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 6:22:59
2 Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) at 0:40
3 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:54
4 Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:14
5 Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team) 1:22
6 Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:24
7 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:40
8 Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong) 1:44
9 Glen Chadwick (Pureblack Racing) 1:47
10 Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team) 2:06
11 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 2:10
12 Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:15
13 Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong) 2:17
14 Nate English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 2:27
15 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 2:39
16 Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 2:48
17 George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong) 2:53
18 Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team) 3:02
19 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:09
20 Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 3:17
21 Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 3:22
22 Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Cycling) 3:35
23 Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 3:54
24 Shawn Gravois (Globalbike) 4:01
25 Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh) 4:02
26 Ben Day (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 4:08
27 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 4:15
28 Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 4:18
29 Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries) 4:30
30 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 4:43
31 Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 4:47
32 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 4:54
33 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 4:57
34 Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team) 4:59
35 Stefano Barberi (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 5:02
36 Coulton J Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 5:05
37 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 5:07
38 Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 5:17
39 Ryan Trebon (LTS/Felt) 5:21
40 Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale) 5:48
41 Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 5:49
42 Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 5:51
43 Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries) 5:53
44 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block) 5:58
45 Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 6:01
46 Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 6:07
47 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 6:09
48 Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh) 6:11
49 Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 6:13
50 Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 6:18
51 Scott Gray (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 6:24
52 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 6:26
53 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 6:45
54 Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda) 6:51
55 Timothy Rugg (XO Communications/Battley H-) 6:56
56 Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society) 7:05
57 David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 7:28
58 Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 7:34
59 Timothy Gudsell (Pureblack Racing) 7:37
60 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 7:42
61 Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 7:45
62 Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 7:47
63 Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 7:56
64 Greg Krause (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 8:02
65 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 8:03
66 David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage) 8:11
67 Daniel Barry (Pureblack Racing) 8:12
68 Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 8:12
69 Richard Handley (Team Raleigh) 8:17
70 Christopher Hong (Team Exergy) 8:19
71 Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh) 8:25
72 Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh) 8:33
73 John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries) 8:35
74 Josh Berry (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 8:44
75 Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong) 8:49
76 Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage) 9:10
77 Shem Rodger (Pureblack Racing) 9:12
78 Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing) 9:14
79 Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 9:15
80 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 9:35
81 Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team) 9:35
82 Scott Lyttle (Pureblack Racing) 9:49
83 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 9:54
84 Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 10:12
85 James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 10:21
86 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 10:21
87 Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team) 10:40
88 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 10:59
89 Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block) 11:04
90 Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 11:35
91 Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team) 11:37
92 Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 11:37
93 Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage) 11:47
94 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling) 12:03
95 Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 12:26
96 Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 12:46
97 Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 13:25
98 Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale) 13:29
99 Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness) 13:43
100 Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 13:55
101 Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong) 13:57
102 Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong) 14:10
103 Michael Northey (Pureblack Racing) 14:17
104 James Mattis (California Giant Strawberries) 14:33
105 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 15:16
106 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro) 15:16
107 Mark Langlands (Pureblack Racing) 15:22
108 Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 15:27
109 Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Strawberries) 15:27
110 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 15:35
111 Tim Johnson (TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWorld) 15:38
112 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 15:42
113 Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home) 15:44
114 Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 16:18
115 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home) 16:26
116 Eric Sammuli (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team) 16:45
117 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 17:06
118 Stephen Mull (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 17:40
119 Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 17:45
120 Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 18:56
121 Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop) 19:27
122 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 20:25
123 Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 20:36
124 Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 21:09
125 Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 21:36
126 Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries) 21:47
127 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite) 21:52
128 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 21:52
129 Jonathan O Teeter (Wonderful Pistachios Pro) 22:03
130 Daniel Harm (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 22:13
131 Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong) 22:51
132 Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block) 23:03
133 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 23:10
134 Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling) 23:23
135 Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 23:25
136 Shane Buysee (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 23:45
137 Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage) 23:55
138 Johnnie Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 24:04
139 Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 24:05
140 Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling) 24:24
141 David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com) 24:25
142 Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 24:29
143 Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries) 24:29
144 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck) 24:40
145 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home) 24:57
146 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 25:55
147 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 26:28
148 James Sparling (Team Raleigh) 27:00
149 Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage) 28:00
150 Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 28:45
151 Mike Midlarksy (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 29:32
152 Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 30:21
153 Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block) 33:15
154 Isaac Howe (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 34:37
155 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 37:48
156 Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling) 46:32
157 Winston David (Globalbike) 46:40
158 Jonathan Toftoy (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 1:03:16
159 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:03:47

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login