Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

July 23/11 14:06 pm - Tour de France: Stage 20


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/11
 

Germany's Tony Martin racked up HTC-Highroad's fifth stage win of the Tour de France on Saturday, when he powered to victory in the race's final time trial in Grenoble. Already the time trial winner over an identical route in the Criterium du Dauphine in June, Martin clinched top place yet again in July after taking the fastest times at all the intermediate checkpoints. Second was Australian, Cadel Evans and third Alberto Contador of Spain.

With his time of fifty-five minutes and thirty-three seconds, just six seconds slower than when he won the same time trial in the Dauphine, Martin said afterward that he could not be happier with his first Tour de France stage victory.

"When I found I couldn't follow the overall contenders in the mountains, my only goal was a time trial win today," Martin said, "Today I got the win and this is a really nice finish for the Tour de France for me."

"I learned a lot from the time trial in the Dauphine, it really helped. I was stronger than in the Dauphine even if my legs were suffering from the Tour, and I felt more tired than four weeks ago."

HTC-Highroad has now clinched five stages in the Tour de France this year; four for Mark Cavendish and one with Martin. Martin has now taken seven wins this season, including four time trials and the overall of Paris-Nice this spring.

HTC-Highroad press release

Stage 20: Grenoble ITT, 42.5 km Time Diff
1 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 55:33  
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 55:40 0:07
3 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 56:39 1:06
4 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 57:02 1:29
5 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 57:03 1:30
6 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 57:06 1:33
7 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 57:10 1:37
8 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 57:15 1:42
9 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 57:36 2:03
10 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 57:36 2:03
11 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 57:41 2:08
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 57:43 2:10
13 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 57:47 2:14
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 58:09 2:36
15 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 58:09 2:36
16 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 58:11 2:38
17 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 58:11 2:38
18 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 58:12 2:39
19 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 58:12 2:39
20 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 58:14 2:41
21 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 58:23 2:50
22 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 58:24 2:51
23 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 58:30 2:57
24 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 58:31 2:58
25 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 58:33 3:00
26 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 58:36 3:03
27 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 58:56 3:23
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 59:01 3:28
29 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 59:03 3:30
30 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 59:09 3:36
31 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 59:11 3:38
32 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 59:14 3:41
33 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 59:16 3:43
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 59:20 3:47
35 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 59:24 3:51
36 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 59:30 3:57
37 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 59:31 3:58
38 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 59:32 3:59
39 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 59:34 4:01
40 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 59:40 4:07
41 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 59:43 4:10
42 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 59:46 4:13
43 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 59:51 4:18
44 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 59:53 4:20
45 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 59:56 4:23
46 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 59:57 4:24
47 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:00:03 4:30
48 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:00:08 4:35
49 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 1:00:09 4:36
50 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:00:11 4:38
51 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 1:00:12 4:39
52 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 1:00:15 4:42
53 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:00:16 4:43
54 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:00:17 4:44
55 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 1:00:17 4:44
56 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:00:19 4:46
57 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:00:21 4:48
58 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:00:22 4:49
59 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:00:25 4:52
60 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:00:25 4:52
61 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:00:27 4:54
62 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:00:29 4:56
63 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:00:33 5:00
64 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:00:34 5:01
65 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:00:38 5:05
66 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:42 5:09
67 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:00:44 5:11
68 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:45 5:12
69 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 1:00:48 5:15
70 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:00:49 5:16
71 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:00:49 5:16
72 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:00:52 5:19
73 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:00:53 5:20
74 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:59 5:26
75 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:01:00 5:27
76 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:01:03 5:30
77 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:01:08 5:35
78 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 1:01:11 5:38
79 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 1:01:15 5:42
80 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:01:16 5:43
81 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:01:19 5:46
82 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:01:19 5:46
83 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 1:01:20 5:47
84 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:01:21 5:48
85 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:01:24 5:51
86 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:01:25 5:52
87 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 1:01:26 5:53
88 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:01:27 5:54
89 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 1:01:27 5:54
90 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:01:29 5:56
91 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:01:30 5:57
92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:01:34 6:01
93 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:01:35 6:02
94 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:01:36 6:03
95 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:01:38 6:05
96 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 1:01:40 6:07
97 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:01:41 6:08
98 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 1:01:41 6:08
99 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:01:43 6:10
100 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:01:44 6:11
101 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:01:47 6:14
102 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 1:01:47 6:14
103 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:01:48 6:15
104 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:01:51 6:18
105 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:01:52 6:19
106 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:01:54 6:21
107 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team 1:01:56 6:23
108 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:01:56 6:23
109 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:01:58 6:25
110 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:01:58 6:25
111 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:02:01 6:28
112 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:01 6:28
113 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:02:02 6:29
114 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:02 6:29
115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:02:03 6:30
116 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:02:05 6:32
117 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:02:07 6:34
118 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 1:02:09 6:36
119 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:02:18 6:45
120 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:02:20 6:47
121 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:02:23 6:50
122 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 1:02:24 6:51
123 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 1:02:27 6:54
124 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:02:29 6:56
125 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:02:29 6:56
126 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:02:37 7:04
127 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:02:41 7:08
128 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:02:42 7:09
129 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:02:42 7:09
130 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:02:47 7:14
131 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:02:52 7:19
132 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:02:55 7:22
133 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:02:57 7:24
134 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 1:03:01 7:28
135 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:03 7:30
136 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:03:04 7:31
137 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:03:09 7:36
138 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:03:12 7:39
139 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:03:12 7:39
140 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:03:12 7:39
141 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:03:14 7:41
142 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:03:17 7:44
143 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:03:26 7:53
144 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:03:27 7:54
145 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 1:03:28 7:55
146 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:03:28 7:55
147 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:03:40 8:07
148 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:03:42 8:09
149 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:03:44 8:11
150 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 1:03:44 8:11
151 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:03:49 8:16
152 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:03:52 8:19
153 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:03:59 8:26
154 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:04:00 8:27
155 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:04:05 8:32
156 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 1:04:08 8:35
157 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:04:10 8:37
158 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:04:17 8:44
159 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:04:19 8:46
160 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:04:36 9:03
161 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:04:50 9:17
162 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:05:00 9:27
163 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:05:17 9:44
164 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:05:18 9:45
165 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:05:21 9:48
166 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:06:11 10:38
167 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:06:52 11:19
 
GC
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 83:45:20
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek at 1:34
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 2:30
4 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 3:20
5 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:57
6 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:55
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 6:05
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:23
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 8:15
10 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:11
11 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 10:43
12 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11:29
13 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 16:29
14 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 18:36
15 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 21:20
16 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 26:23
17 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 27:12
18 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 27:14
19 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 28:54
20 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31:42
21 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 33:04
22 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:54
23 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 42:26
24 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 42:48
25 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 43:06
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 46:23
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 50:28
28 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 52:25
29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 53:16
30 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 56:46
31 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:00:48
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 1:03:58
33 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:05:09
34 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:28
35 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:12:58
36 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:40
37 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:14:42
38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:14:51
39 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 1:22:04
40 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:24:21
41 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:24:52
42 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:25:37
43 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:27:43
44 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:30:20
45 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:31:48
46 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:34:06
47 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:34:51
48 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:35:18
49 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:37:57
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 1:39:58
51 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:43:47
52 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:43:49
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:44:39
54 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:44:41
55 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:44:45
56 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:45:16
57 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:46:09
58 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:47:02
59 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 1:51:08
60 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:51:19
61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:52:21
62 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:53:22
63 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:53:38
64 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:56:12
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:58:43
66 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:59:47
67 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:59:56
68 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:03:15
69 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:03:56
70 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:06:35
71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:07:26
72 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:09:24
73 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team 2:10:05
74 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:11:51
75 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:12:28
76 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:14:21
77 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 2:17:27
78 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 2:17:58
79 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:18:19
80 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:22:54
81 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:24:29
82 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:25:11
83 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:26:39
84 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:27:13
85 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:27:28
86 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:27:28
87 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:29:24
88 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:29:47
89 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:30:09
90 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:30:15
91 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 2:31:34
92 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:32:00
93 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:34:13
94 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:36:14
95 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:36:26
96 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 2:37:25
97 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:37:37
98 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 2:41:04
99 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:41:41
100 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:47:07
101 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:47:49
102 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:49:23
103 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:49:37
104 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2:49:49
105 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:53:50
106 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:53:59
107 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:54:20
108 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 2:55:25
109 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 3:00:00
110 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:00:04
111 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:00:44
112 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:00:52
113 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 3:00:59
114 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:03:47
115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:04:14
116 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:06:29
117 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:07:07
118 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:07:10
119 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 3:07:31
120 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 3:08:34
121 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:08:41
122 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:10:19
123 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:10:36
124 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:11:47
125 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:13:43
126 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:13:44
127 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 3:14:15
128 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:14:15
129 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 3:14:29
130 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 3:15:05
131 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:15:12
132 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 3:15:39
133 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:16:00
134 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:16:03
135 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:16:58
136 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:17:11
137 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:18:07
138 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:19:46
139 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 3:20:02
140 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 3:20:07
141 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:21:39
142 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 3:22:32
143 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:23:30
144 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 3:26:22
145 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:28:00
146 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:28:31
147 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 3:29:07
148 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:29:20
149 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:30:17
150 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:30:22
151 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 3:30:35
152 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:31:30
153 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 3:31:42
154 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 3:31:42
155 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 3:34:37
156 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:35:04
157 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:36:53
158 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 3:38:13
159 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:38:32
160 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:38:34
161 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 3:39:08
162 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:43:17
163 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 3:44:00
164 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:44:08
165 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 3:45:26
166 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 3:54:35
167 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:57:43

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login