Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 23/11 19:38 pm - Edmonton Canada Cup XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/11
 

Results from today's Canada Cup XC final in Edmonton. Catherine Vipond (Norco Factory Team) and Matt Hadley (XPREZO-BORSAO) won the overall titles

Elite Women
1 Catherine Vipond (Norco Factory Team) 1:31:38
2 Jean Ann Berkenpas (XPREZO-BORSAO) 1:32:32
3 Sandra Walter (XPREZO-BORSAO) 1:32:48
4 Mical Dyck (Pro City Racing) 1:34:46
5 Rebecca Beaumont (Equipe du Quebec/Cyclone d'Alma) 1:34:48
6 Kate Aardal (Hardcore) 1:36:24
7 Cindy Montambault (CVM Val-David) 1:38:35
8 Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 1:39:12
9 Andreanne Pichette (Opus-OGC/ Team Quebec) 1:42:37
10 Shantel Koenig (redbike) 1:46:58
11 Valerie Meunier (Equipe quebeccyclone almadevinci) 1:47:05
12 Cayley Brooks (Trek Canada) 1:50:26
13 Annick Chretien (CVM Val-David) 1:51:57
14 Alana Heise (Terrascape Racing) 1:56:13
15 Laura Bietola (3Rox Racing) 2:00:35
16 Anna Schappert (Team Manitoba/ Bikes and Beyond) 2:05:38
DNF Mikaela Kofman (3Rox Racing)
DNS Kristina Laforge (Equipe du Quebec / Club Cyclone d'Alma)
 
Junior Expert Women
1 Catherine Fleury (Equipe du Quebec/Cyclone d'Alma) 1:08:35
2 Haley Smith (Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny's CC) 1:09:25
3 Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Express) 1:12:53
4 Frederique Trudel (Equipe du Quebec/Specialized Quebec) 1:14:49
5 Amanda Wakeling (Cycling BC) 1:19:50
6 Hannah Cooley (Team Saskatchewan) 1:32:48
7 Erin Middleton (Juventus) 1:42:13
DNF Andreane Lanthier Nadeau (Rocky Mountain Factory team)
DNF Sara Witzke (Juventus)
 
Elite Men
1 Evan Guthrie (Rocky Mountani Bicycles Factory Team) 1:41:18
2 Evan Mcneely (EMD Serono/Specialized) 1:41:59
3 Matthew Hadley (XPREZO-BORSAO) 1:42:04
4 Leandre Bouchard (Equipe du Quebec/Cyclone d'Alma) 1:42:25
5 Kris Sneddon (KONA) 1:43:32
6 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 1:44:03
7 Antoine Caron (Equipe du Quebec/Subway-Genetik) 1:44:30
8 Stefan Widmer (West Point Cycles) 1:46:04
9 Mitch Bailey (Trek Canada MTB Team) 1:46:54
10 Cameron Jette (3 Rox Racing) 1:47:49
11 Andrew L'Esperance (Norco Factory Team) 1:50:03
12 Graham Torrie (Bike Bros Cycling Club) 1:50:29
13 Tyson Wagler (3 Rox Racing) 1:50:40
14 Sebastien Cadieux-Duval (Team QC/Espresso Sports) 1:52:05
15 Ryan Atkins (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) 1:52:13
16 Gord Jewett (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:52:23
17 David Gonda (CMC/Bow Cycle) 1:52:53
18 Thomas Skinner (Rocky Mountain - Oak Bay Bikes) 1:53:18
19 Eric Emsky (Durango Land and Homes PB Trek Bicycles) 1:53:29
20 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (CVM Val-David) 1:54:39
21 Steven Noble (Opus - OGC) 1:54:58
22 Pierre-Louis Chamberland (CVM Val-David) 1:55:47
23 Jamie Lamb (Garneau - Club Chaussures - Norton Rose) 1:56:09
24 Patrick Chartrand (ƒquipe du quebec) 1:56:59
25 Zachary Hughes (Norco Factory Team) 1:57:03
26 Alex Lavertu (CVM Val-David) 1:57:06
27 Preston Wagler (3 Rox Racin g) 1:57:15
28 Roddi Lega (Pedalhead Bicycle Works) 1:57:17
29 Matthew Krahn (redbike) 1:57:19
30 Kyle Douglas (3Rox Racing) 1:59:05
31 Emmanuel Boily (CVM Val-David) 2:01:22
32 Peter Knight (Hardcore) 2:01:39
33 Michael Van den Ham (United Cycle) 2:02:37
34 Etienne Moreau (EMD Serono - Specialized CC) 2:05:12
35 Dylan Harris (Olympia Cycle) -1 Lap
DNF Eric Batty (Trek Canada)
DNF Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck)
DNF Jeremy Martin (Equipe du Quebec/Rocky Mountain Bicycles)
DNF Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team)
DNS Stephen Cooley (Team Saskatchewan)
DNS Raphael Gagne (Equipe du Quebec Rocky Mountain Factory)
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Marc-Antoine Nadon (3Rox Racing) 1:21:19
2 Thomas Neron (Team QuebecEquipe Quebec) 1:22:39
3 Felix Wilberg (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 1:23:40
4 Alexandre Vialle (Equipe du Quebec/CVM VAL DAVID) 1:23:49
5 Samuel Tremblay (Equipe du Quebec/ Cyclone d'Alma) 1:24:33
6 Bretton Matthews (Total Sports The Bike Shop) 1:25:14
7 Antoine Perreault (CVM Val-David) 1:26:54
8 Mo Lawrence (Team BC) 1:28:56
9 Quinn Moberg (Cycling BC) 1:30:36
10 Jean-Daniel Boily (CVM Val-David) 1:30:40
11 Gabriel Thibeault (CVM Val-David) 1:35:00
12 Louis Dillon (Team BC) 1:35:05
13 Corey Brioschi (Revolt Racing) 1:35:56
14 Daniel Varga (Opus/OGC) 1:36:36
15 Philippe Paradis (CVM Val- David) 1:37:35
16 Nicholas Bruce (TEAM CYCLING BC) 1:42:33
DNF Vincent Belhumeur (Equipe du Quebec/specialized)
DNF Philippe Gauthier Boudreau (CVM Val David)
DNF Pierre-Olivier Veillette (CVM Val David)
DNS William Elliott (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login