Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 24/11 22:07 pm - Cascade Classic: Women's Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/11
 

Results and final GC from Bend Oregon

Stage 5: Deschutes Brewery Awbrey Butte Circuit Race, 107.8 km
1 Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS) 2:51:51
2 Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) at s.t.
3 Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ) 1:02
4 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis For MS) 1:48
5 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 2:17
6 Pascale Schneinder (VanderKitten Focus)
7 Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
8 Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
9 Clara Hughes (Cycling BC)
10 Jade Wilcoxson (NOW and Novartis For MS)
11 Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized)
12 Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
13 Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized)
14 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo)
15 Ashley Koch (BMC Total Care)
16 Alison Shanks (BikeNZ)
17 Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo)
18 Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
19 Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
20 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) all s.t.
21 Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 2:24
22 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide) 2:29
23 Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 2:50
24 Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 3:06
25 Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 4:29
26 Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ) s.t.
27 Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC) 5:03
28 Julie Emmerman (Primal-Treads)
29 Anna Sanders (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
30 Joy L Duerksen (Team Redlands)
31 Elizabeth Newell (BMC Total Care)
32 Jaime Nielsen (BikeNZ) all s.t.
33 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 7:39
34 Hilary Billington (NOW and Novartis For MS) 9:12
35 Ellen Sherrill (Metromint Cycling)
36 Jennifer Weinbrecht (VanderKitten Focus)
37 Kristen T Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide) all s.t.
38 Melinda Weiner (Herbalife Lagrange) 11:02
39 Gwen Inglis (Primal/MapMyRide) 11:45
40 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 13:36
41 Melina Bernecker (Herbalife Lagrange) 14:36
42 Susan Butler (BMC Total Care)
43 Joanne Hogan (Herbalife Lagrange)
44 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling)
45 Jasmin Hurikino (VanderKitten Focus)
46 Liza A Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide)
47 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo)
48 Lauren Roberston (Webcor/Alto Velo)
49 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
50 Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) all s.t.
51 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 14:41
52 Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total Care) 19:16
53 Monika Sattler (Battley H-D/ XO Communication)
54 Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis For MS)
55 Crystal Anthony (Ladiesfirst Racing)
56 Pam Schuster (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) all s.t.
57 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care) 19:21
58 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) s.t.
59 Nik Vogler (Ind) 19:27
60 Lauren Liscinski (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)
61 Sarah Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) both s.t.
62 Lucia Mokres (Metromint Cycling) 34:59
63 Anona Whitley (BMC Total Care) 34:59
64 Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 50:41
DNF Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
DNF Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
DNF Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
DNF Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
DNF Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
DNF Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis For MS)
DNF Kathryn Donovan (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)
DNS Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
DNF Anne Usher (BMC Total Care)
DNF Allison Beall (Team Rep)
DNF Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized)
DNF Anne Donley (Primal-Treads)
DNF Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC)
DNF Laura Brown (Cycling BC)
DNF Steph Roorda (Cycling BC)
DNF Emily Foxman (Webcor/Alto Velo)
DNF Rebecca Werner (Webcor/Alto Velo)
DNF Emily Collins (VanderKitten Focus)
 
Final GC
1 Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 10:47:44
2 Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS) at 0:23
3 Clara Hughes (Cycling BC) 1:09
4 Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 1:22
5 Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 1:28
6 Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 1:29
7 Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 1:37
8 Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 2:16
9 Alison Shanks (BikeNZ) 2:38
10 Jade Wilcoxson (NOW and Novartis For MS) 2:43
11 Pascale Schneinder (VanderKitten Focus) 3:15
12 Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 3:16
13 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis For MS) 3:35
14 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 3:50
15 Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 4:18
16 Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 5:21
17 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 6:08
18 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide) 6:23
19 Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ) 7:51
20 Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC) 8:18
21 Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 8:50
22 Elizabeth Newell (BMC Total Care) 9:38
23 Ashley Koch (BMC Total Care) 9:44
24 Jaime Nielsen (BikeNZ) 9:47
25 Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 9:58
26 Kristen T Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide) 10:44
27 Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 12:40
28 Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 13:17
29 Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 13:38
30 Anna Sanders (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 14:09
31 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 14:21
32 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 18:28
33 Melinda Weiner (Herbalife Lagrange) 20:21
34 Hilary Billington (NOW and Novartis For MS) 20:33
35 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 20:44
36 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 21:41
37 Ellen Sherrill (Metromint Cycling) 21:58
38 Susan Butler (BMC Total Care) 22:32
39 Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 23:02
40 Joy L Duerksen (Team Redlands) 23:58
41 Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo) 25:06
42 Liza A Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide) 25:54
43 Jennifer Weinbrecht (VanderKitten Focus) 26:07
44 Lauren Roberston (Webcor/Alto Velo) 26:26
45 Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ) 27:22
46 Julie Emmerman (Primal-Treads) 27:49
47 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 27:51
48 Gwen Inglis (Primal/MapMyRide) 30:20
49 Nik Vogler (Ind) 30:54
50 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 31:04
51 Joanne Hogan (Herbalife Lagrange) 32:35
52 Jasmin Hurikino (VanderKitten Focus) 39:29
53 Monika Sattler (Battley H-D/ XO Communication) 42:08
54 Pam Schuster (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 42:49
55 Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total Care) 45:52
56 Lauren Liscinski (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 46:28
57 Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis For MS) 47:17
58 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care) 48:53
59 Sarah Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 48:54
60 Melina Bernecker (Herbalife Lagrange) 49:29
61 Lucia Mokres (Metromint Cycling) 53:15
62 Crystal Anthony (Ladiesfirst Racing) 53:56
63 Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 1:00:14
64 Anona Whitley (BMC Total Care) 1:02:22

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login