Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 25/11 13:47 pm - Pro XCT Final: Batty 4th, Plaxton 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/11
 

US Pro XCT Final in Missoula MT on July 23rd

Elite Women
1 Lea Davison (Specialized) 1:13:47
2 Heather Irmiger (Subaru-Trek) 1:15:43
3 Katerina Nash (Luna Pro) 1:16:44
4 Emily Batty (Subaru-Trek) 1:17:45
5 Judy Freeman (Kenda/Felt) 1:18:47
6 Chloe Forsman (BMC Development Team) 1:22:44
7 Krista Park (Cannondale/No Tubes) 1:22:51
8 Nina Baum (No Tubes Women Elite) 1:24:09
9 Zephanie Blasi (No Tubes Elite Women's Team) 1:25:34
10 Katherine Sherwin (No Tubes Elite Women's Team) 1:26:23
11 Teal Stetson-Lee (Ind) 1:26:48
12 Kelli Emmett (Giant Factory Off-Road Team) 1:27:51
13 Sarah Kaufmann (14 Sarah Kaufmann (USA)) 1:30:57
14 Heidi Rentz (Ind) 1:33:10
15 Shannon Gibson (No Tubes Elite Women's Team) 1:36:33
16 Lisa Curry (Ind) -1 lap
17 Erica Zaveta (BMC MTB Development Team) -1 lap
 
Elite Men
1 Sam Schultz (Subaru-Trek) 1:18:49
2 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Subaru-Trek) 1:19:52
3 Max Paxton (Specialized Racing) 1:21:23
4 Adam Craig (Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team) 1:22:16
5 Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off-Racing) 1:23:05
6 Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team ) 1:36:43
7 Rotem ishai (Team Jamis) 1:25:08
8 Adam Morka (Trek Canada) 1:25:39
9 Jack Hinkens (BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA) 1:26:36
10 Mitchell Hoke (Tokyo Joe's) 1:27:26
11 Travis Woodruff (Ind) 1:28:51
12 John Curry (Ind) 1:29:24
13 Colton Andersen (Ind) 1:29:31
14 Drew Edsall (Firstplaceracing.com Super Cool Bike) 1:30:10
15 Brad Bingham (Ind) 1:30:30
16 Kerry Werner (Ind) 1:31:27
17 Russell Finsterwald (Subaru-Trek) 1:31:59
18 Collin Cares (Kenda/Felt) 1:33:34
19 Ben Parsons (Ind) 1:33:48
20 Thomas Sampson (Ind) 1:34:23
21 Tad Elliott (Ind) 1:34:29
22 Phil Grove (Ind) 1:34:59
23 Adam Snyder (Ind) 1:35:39
24 John Nobil (Ind) 1:35:55
25 Ryan Woodall (Brick City Bicycles) 1:37:37
26 Peter Ostroski (Ind) 1:38:15
27 Kevin Bradfor-Perish (Ind) 1:38:17
28 Andy Schultz (Ind) 1:39:56
29 Brent Gorman (Ind) 1:40:13
30 Blake Zumbrunnen (Ind) -1 lap
31 Aaron Ellwell (Ind) -1 lap
32 Travis Glysson (Ind) -1 lap
33 Kristopher Holden (Ind) -1 lap
34 Chance Cooke (Ind) -2 laps



Final PRO XCT Standings unavailable

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login