Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 30/11 20:24 pm - Clasica San Sebastian results


Posted by Editoress on 07/30/11
 

Results from today's Clásica San Sebastián in Spain won by Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto). Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo finished 19th at 2:05 back and Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) 36th at 4:16 back

 

 

After 234 km
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:48:52
2 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:12
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:14
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team
5 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
7 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
8 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling all s.t.
10 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:50
11 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 2:05
12 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
13 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
14 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
15 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
16 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
17 Juan José Cobo (Esp) Geox-TMC
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
20 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
21 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
22 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Nicholas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
25 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
27 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team
29 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
30 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 2:08
31 David López (Esp) Movistar Team
32 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
33 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
35 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:36
36 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 4:16
37 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
38 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
39 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
40 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:27
41 José Herrada (Esp) Caja Rural 5:04
42 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Movistar Team 5:31
43 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 6:33
44 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
45 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
46 Rafaél Valls (Esp) Geox-TMC
47 Jesús Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
48 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
49 David Bernabeu (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
50 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
51 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
52 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling
53 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
54 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
55 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
56 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
57 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
58 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 9:08
59 Josep Jufré (Esp) Pro Team Astana
60 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
61 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
63 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
64 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
65 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC
66 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
69 Mikel Landa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70 Óscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
71 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login