Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 31/11 8:08 am - Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/11
 

Full results from last nights Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium in Charlotte NC

 

Women
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1:01:04.7
2 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) 1:01:04.8
3 Erica Allar (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 1:01:04.8
4 Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:01:04.8
5 Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12) 1:01:05.1
6 Kacey Manderfield (Pure Energy Cycling) 1:01:05.3
7 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 1:01:05.4
8 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:01:06.3
9 Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1:01:06.6
10 Amy Mcguire (Wheelworks Racing) 1:01:06.8
11 Sarah Fader (Pain Pathways Women's Team) 1:01:06.9
12 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom) 1:01:06.9
13 Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1:01:07.4
14 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:01:12.0
15 Lindsay Bayer (XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson) 1:01:16.6
16 Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1:01:16.8
17 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:01:17.7
18 Sara Tussey (Hincapie / Green Creation) 1:01:20.5
19 Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:01:20.7
20 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:01:21.1
21 Jennifer Wheeler (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 1:01:25.2
22 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 1:01:32.6
23 Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis for MS) 1:01:32.6
24 Marianne Holt (Pain Pathways Women's Team) 1:03:18.4
25 Laura Parsons (Primal Rose Bandits) 1:03:18.5
26 Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1:03:18.6
27 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1:03:18.7
28 Peggy Legrand (US Military) 1:03:18.8
29 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1:04:00.0
29 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:04:00.0
31 Addyson Albershardt (NOW and Novartis for MS) 1:04:18.8
32 Colleen Paine (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:04:48.9
33 Jacqueline Blair (Hincapie / Green Creation) 1:06:19.0
33 Elizabeth Morse Hill (Primal Rose Bandits) 1:06:19.0
33 Cheryl Fuller Muller (LG Factory Team) 1:06:19.0
33 Colleen Hayduk (Pure Energy Cycling) 1:06:19.0
37 Kirsten Fee (Unattached) 1:09:19.1
37 Katherine Shields (Pain Pathways Women's Team) 1:09:19.1
37 Klara Rossouw (ABRC) 1:09:19.1
37 Emily Shields (Pain Pathways Women's Team) 1:09:19.1
37 Erica Chard (ABRC) 1:09:19.1
37 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:09:19.1
43 Brittany Macdonald (Vanderkitten Racing) 1:13:19.2
 
Pro Men
1 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 1:55:35.3
2 Jonathion Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 1:55:35.6
3 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:55:35.6
4 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:55:35.7
5 Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 1:55:36.4
6 Serghei Tvetcov (AeroCat Cycling team) 1:55:36.8
7 Kyle Wamsley (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:55:37.0
8 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 1:55:37.5
9 Euris Rafael Vidal (Foundation/CRCA) 1:55:38.1
10 Emile Abraham (AeroCat Cycling team) 1:55:38.5
11 Yosvany Falcon (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 1:55:38.6
12 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis) 1:55:38.6
13 Weimar Roldan (Colombian National Team) 1:55:38.8
14 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:55:39.1
15 Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:55:39.2
16 Luke Keough (Team Mountain Khakis) 1:55:39.2
17 Chad Hartley (Kenda 5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:55:39.5
18 Frank Travieso (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 1:55:41.7
19 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:55:41.7
20 Chad Burdzilauskus (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 1:55:41.9
21 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING) 1:55:42.1
22 Rafael Meran (Foundation/CRCA) 1:55:42.5
23 Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis present) 1:55:47.2
24 Colin Jackieiez (MetLife Cycling Team) 1:55:47.5
25 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis) 1:55:52.5
26 Keck Baker (XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson) 1:55:54.7
27 David Forkner (Foundation/CRCA) 1:55:54.9
28 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Team Coco's) 1:55:55.2
29 Patrick Allison (Birmingham Velo PB Donahoo) 1:55:55.6
30 Owen Nielson (Happy Tooth) 1:55:55.9
31 Jose M. Navarro (GM Bikes) 1:55:56.0
32 Clay Murfet (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 1:55:56.1
33 Ryan Dewald (XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson) 1:55:56.2
34 Nick Housley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcar) 1:55:57.1
35 Clayton Barrows (Stan's No Tubes / AXA Equitabl) 1:55:57.9
36 J Gabriel Lloyd (MetLife Cycling Team) 1:55:58.9
37 Thomas Soladay (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum Health) 1:56:02.6
38 David Guttenplan! (Chemstar p/b United Healthcar) 1:56:10.3
39 Andrew Gonzales (ELBOWZ RACING) 1:56:12.7
40 Arles Castro (Colombian National Team) 1:56:12.9
41 John Grant (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 1:56:13.3
42 Marco Li (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 1:56:20.9
43 Josh Oxendine (DIY Music p/b AYC) 1:56:23.0
44 Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis present) 1:56:23.9
45 Austin Roach (MetLife Cycling Team) 1:56:24.3
46 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:56:41.6
47 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 1:56:43.2
48 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 1:56:44.2
49 K Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:56:47.6
50 Isaac Howe (Kenda 5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 2:01:46.5
51 Rob White (Kenda 5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 2:01:46.6
52 Winston David (Globalbike Elite Team) 2:01:46.7
53 Jon Hamblen (Team Mountain Khakis) 2:01:46.8
54 David Williams (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:01:46.9
55 Davide Frattini (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 2:01:46.9
56 John Simms (Jamis Sutter Home) 2:01:47.0
57 Shane Kline (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:01:47.0
58 Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:01:47.1
59 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 2:01:47.1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login