Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 31/11 20:54 pm - Canada Cup DH final results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/11
 

Results from the Canada Cup DH final in Panorama BC

 

Full results

 

Elite Women
1 Lauren Rosser* (BC) Team BC/ Commencal Shimano Young Guns 3:51.67
2 Miranda Miller (BC) SRAM/SantaCruz/Cycling BC/Pinkbike 3:59.30
3 Danice Uyesugi (BC) CCN/OGC/ Maxxis/Mavic/ Fox/WTB/MRP 4:05.38
4 Jaime Rees (USA) Loeka/The Bike Hub Racing 4:22.54
5 Kelsey Begg* (BC) BrysonRacingClan.com 4:26.12
6 Lindsay Trimble (BC) CCN/Rocky Mountain 4:28.54
 
Elite Men
1 Rob Fraser (ON) Primary SRAM/TREK 3:24.60
2 Matthew Beer (NL) Intense Cycles/Freeride MS 3:24.98
3 Ryan Vanderham (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 3:25.98
4 Kyle Sangers* (ON) PerformX / Devinci 3:26.17
5 Riley Suhan* (BC) Devinci/ Derailed/ Darkside/ Cycling BC 3:26.21
6 Tyler Allison (BC) Team BC 3:26.68
7 Andrew Mitchell (BC) Dunbar / Devinci / Elke 3:26.98
8 Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar Cycles/Devinci/Elka 3:27.01
9 Luke Stevens* (AB) Specialized/ TLD 3:27.68
10 Remi Gauvin (BC) Performx/Devinci 3:27.94
11 Daniel Sims (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:28.72
12 Forrest Riesco* (BC) Cycling BC DH Team 3:28.78
13 Jeffery Bryson (BC) Specialized/ Bryson Racing Clan 3:30.12
14 Ken Faubert (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:30.62
15 Sheldon Smith* (NL) Freeride MS 3:30.73
16 Adriano Digiacinto (BC) BrysonRacingClan.com 3:30.87
17 Cory Brunelle (BC) Ind 3:32.00
18 Sidney Slotegraaf (ON) Lapierre Canada 3:32.20
19 Kirk McDowall (BC) Secret Cycles/Brighter 3:32.63
20 Jamie Biluk (BC) Rocky Mountain Bikes/Bondtraining 3:33.44
21 Harrison Duxbury-Sleep* (BC) Team BC/ Sunshine Coast Cycling 3:35.47
22 Nicholas Grimm (BC) BrysonRacingClan.com 3:36.76
23 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:37.06
24 Adam Mantle (BC) Dunbar / Intense 3:37.41
25 Ross Roseingrave (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:37.99
26 Kip Shortreed* (BC) Cycling BC/ Trident Sports/Banshee 3:38.35
27 Adam Kral* (BC) Cycling BC 3:38.90
28 Cody Ratte* (AB) BrysonRacingClan.com 3:38.98
29 Jeff Hunter (BC) Chromag/DeVinci 3:39.31
30 Tyler Gorz (BC) Transition/ Answer/ Troy Lee Designs 3:39.70
31 Daniel Banks* (AB) Calgary Cycle 3:40.53
32 Sky Gustin (BC) Team BC / Lama Cycles 3:41.71
33 Grant Lestock-Kay* (BC) Chromag Bikes/ Marty's Mountain Cycle/ Demon Dirt 3:41.87
34 Bas Van Steenbergen* (BC) Ind 3:42.97
35 Cameron Porteous (BC) Dunbar cycles 3:43.01
36 Braeden Oncuil* (AB) Xpress Racing 3:43.16
37 Tim Coleman (BC) John Henry Bike Shop 3:43.18
38 Justin Dale (BC) Ind 3:44.12
39 Taylor Rowlands (ON) Lapierre 3:44.63
40 Joe Esnouf* (BC) Pro City Racing 3:46.43
41 Bryden Rigets (BC) CCN/ SuspensionWerx 3:46.62
42 Andre Volard* (BC) Specialized/ Gerrick Cycle Cranbrook B.C. 3:47.25
43 Tyler Paksi (AB) Cyclepath/ Ride Factory 3:47.53
44 Daniel Anderson (BC) COVE BIKES 3:49.68
45 Kylar Highe* (BC) Ind 3:49.77
46 Jay Boysen* (BC) Cookies of Course 3:51.03
47 Nicholas Le Mare* (BC) John Henry Bikes 3:51.15
48 Trevor LeBlanc* (AB) Xpress Racing 3:52.54
49 Evan Blackwell* (AB) Ind 3:56.05
50 Trevor Thew* (BC) Ind 3:57.02
51 Max Horner* (BC) Cycling BC/Devinci 3:57.19
52 Cameron Starcheski* (AB) Xpress Racing 4:00.96
53 Jordan Hodder* (NL) SPS/Freeriders 4:05.96
DNS Matt Zdriluk (ON) Primary/Sram/Trek  
DNS Peter Muri* (BC) Union Cycle


*=Junior

 

Full results for all categories (PDF)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login