Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 2/11 14:29 pm - Tour de Terra Cotta results


Posted by Editoress on 08/2/11
 

Results from the 2nd annual Tour de Terra Cotta held in Terra Cotta ON, on Monday August 1st.

SportZone Photography is gradually uploading photos

Elite Race , 12 laps, 104.16 km Time Back
1 Ed Veal (Men 30-39) 2:33:25.61
2 Ryan Du Toit (Men 19&-) 2:33:26.49 0:00.88
3 Anton Varabei (Men 20-29) 2:33:26.81 0:01.20
4 Peter Morse (Men 40-49) 2:33:26.85 0:01.24
5 Kevin Hazzard (Men 20-29) 2:33:31.01 0:05.40
6 Brandon Spencer (Men 19&-) 2:34:20.78 0:55.17
7 Bruce Bird (Men 40-49) 2:34:20.90 0:55.29
8 Ian Robertson (Men 30-39) 2:34:21.75 0:56.14
9 Ed Makarchuk (Men 40-49) 2:34:32.84 1:07.23
10 Andrew Bradbury (Men 20-29) 2:34:33.20 1:07.59
11 Darko Ficko (Men 40-49) 2:34:35.63 1:10.02
12 Chris Firek (Men 40-49) 2:36:58.43 3:32.82
13 Gaelen Merritt (Men 20-29) 2:37:00.11 3:34.50
14 Chris Wood (Men 40-49) 2:37:26.88 4:01.27
15 Justin Rogers (Men 30-39) 2:37:27.72 4:02.11
16 Benjamin Perry (Men 19&-) 2:37:27.80 4:02.19
17 Jason Massicotte (Men 19&-) 2:37:27.99 4:02.38
18 Ian Scott (Men 40-49) 2:37:28.02 4:02.41
19 Geoff Power (Men 20-29) 2:37:28.23 4:02.62
20 Robert Damico (Men 40-49) 2:37:28.34 4:02.73
21 Steve Mckee (Men 40-49) 2:37:28.54 4:02.93
22 Blazek Stanislav (Men 40-49) 2:37:28.65 4:03.04
23 Greg Cavanagh (Men 40-49) 2:37:28.69 4:03.08
24 Lachlan Holmes (Men 30-39) 2:37:28.85 4:03.24
25 Charles Squires (Men 50+) 2:37:28.85 4:03.24
26 Kevin Massicotte (Men 20-29) 2:37:28.93 4:03.32
27 Don Zuck (Men 50+) 2:37:29.08 4:03.47
28 David Grose (Men 20-29) 2:37:29.39 4:03.78
29 Paul Greene (Men 40-49) 2:37:29.54 4:03.93
30 Ilija Petrovski (Men 40-49) 2:37:29.69 4:04.08
31 Kenneth Ng (Men 30-39) 2:37:29.71 4:04.10
32 Sean Boileau (Men 30-39) 2:37:29.84 4:04.23
33 Patrick Shea (Men 40-49) 2:37:30.28 4:04.67
34 Susan Palmer-Komar (Women 40-49 ) 2:37:30.63 4:05.02
35 Phillip Hodgkinson (Men 40-49) 2:37:35.01 4:09.40
36 Bryan King (Men 40-49) 2:37:35.37 4:09.76
37 Lionel Sanders (Men 20-29) 2:37:36.02 4:10.41
38 Nathan Chown (Men 30-39) 2:38:03.48 4:37.87
39 Erik Box (Men 20-29) 2:38:25.44 4:59.83
40 Brandon Lindow (Men 19&-) 2:40:07.95 6:42.34
41 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Men 30-39) 2:40:09.68 6:44.07
42 Reece-Emerson Van Beek (Men 20-29) 2:40:11.18 6:45.57
43 James Stout (Men 20-29) 2:43:32.58 10:06.97
44 Brian Kelly (Men 40-49) 2:43:32.78 10:07.17
45 Bruno Grossi (Men 50+) 2:43:32.82 10:07.21
46 Mark Rutledge (Men 40-49) 2:46:11.04 12:45.43
47 Matt Thomas (Men 30-39) 2:46:39.23 13:13.62
48 Bob Tomsic (Men 30-39) 2:46:48.72 13:23.11
49 Shawn Cranwell (Men 40-49) 2:46:57.09 13:31.48
50 Justen Winster (Men 30-39) 2:46:57.21 13:31.60
51 Marc Booth (Men 40-49) 2:46:57.43 13:31.82
52 Marco Salvati (Men 40-49) 2:46:58.40 13:32.79
53 Suzie Brown (Women 20-29 ) 2:47:00.89 13:35.28
54 Christopher Komar (Men 40-49) 2:47:01.13 13:35.52
55 Victor Pwu (Men 40-49) 2:47:01.15 13:35.54
56 Joe Giuliano (Men 30-39)
57 Niles Vaivars (Men 20-29)
58 Randall Akins (Men 50+)
59 Kevin Intini (Men 20-29)
60 Dennis James (Men 40-49)
61 Merrill Collins (Women 40-49)
62 Stephanie Skoreyko (Women 20-29)
63 Graeme Sperber (Men 40-49)
64 Brendan Cubello (Men 19&-)
65 Justin Kowal (Men 30-39)
66 Jason Connelly (Men 30-39)
67 Jeffrey Crompton (Men 30-39)
68 Kevin Gosselin (Men 40-49)
69 Patrick Kings (Men 30-39)
70 Joe Narciso (Men 50+)
71 Fulvio Mark Cubello (Men 40-49)
72 Bryan Tencic (Men 30-39)
73 Andy D`Angelo (Men 40-49)
74 Jason May (Men 30-39)
75 Sung-Bae Chae (Men 40-49)
76 Hon-Yan Chu (Men 30-39)
77 Jeff Murphy (Men 40-49)
78 Heather Shearer (Women 30-39)
79 David Chong (Men 50+)
80 Scott Milligan (Men 30-39)
81 Matthew Farquharson (Men 20-29)
82 Sergio Cuneo (Men 30-39)
83 Walter Spoja (Men 40-49)
84 Smith Stuart (Men 30-39)
85 Derek Harnden (Men 20-29)
86 Tom Nesbitt (Men 40-49)
87 Stephen Chester (Men 40-49)
88 Robert Steenkamer (Men 30-39)
89 Mark Buckaway (Men 40-49)
90 Conrad Mrowiec (Men 40-49)
91 Jordan Broad (Men 20-29)
92 Dave Britnell (Men 50+)
93 Julie Marceau (Women 40-49)
94 Sara Byers (Women 30-39)
95 Laura Haapamaki (Women 30-39)
96 Hans Porten (Men 50+)
97 Trevor Rickwood (Men 40-49)
98 Shelly Mckee (Women 30-39)
99 Elgar Vaivars (Men 50+)
100 Jeff Dicks (Men 20-29)
101 Richard Bartolo (Men 40-49)
102 Brian Rogers (Men 40-49)
103 Travis Samuel (Men 19&-)
104 Jesus Correa (Men 30-39)
105 Alan Stewart (Men 40-49)
106 Roderick Olliver (Men 30-39)
107 Andrew Filarski (Men 40-49)
108 Jason Valenti (Men 30-39)
109 Mike Neilly (Men 20-29)
110 Bob Haufler (Men 50+)
111 Scott Edgington (Men 50+)
112 Andrea Elliott (Women 30-39)
113 Lisa Carr (Women 40-49)
114 Valina Sintal (Women 19&-)
115 Michael Bandurchin (Men 30-39)
116 Jeff Hannah (Men 30-39)
117 Joseph Miller (Men 30-39)
118 Sandra Deegan (Women 40-49)
119 Don Macphail (Men 40-49)
120 Steve Piper (Men 30-39)
121 Chantal Thompson (Women 20-29)
122 Arlene Marchildon (Women 30-39)
123 Brad Usherwood (Men 40-49)
124 Arthur Adams (Men 50+)
125 Peter Carson (Men 40-49)
126 Michael Longfield (Men 30-39)
127 Paul Simmons (Men 30-39)
128 Hamish Gordon (Men 50+)
129 David Fry (Men 40-49)
130 Ryan Desroches (Men 20-29)
131 Harrison Wood (Men 19&-)
132 Mike Leblanc (Men 40-49)
133 Chris Gray (Men 19&-)
134 Julie Toole (Women 30-39)
135 John Francis Domik (Men 20-29)
136 Don Wilson (Men 50+)
137 Erik Dickenson (Men 20-29)
138 Marc Polsinelli (Men 50+)
139 Robert Chiocca (Men 40-49)
140 Patrick Elliott (Men 40-49)
141 Joe Torchia (Men 50+)
142 Miguel Novo (Men 40-49)
143 Camilo Mondaca (Men 30-39)
144 Jim Schaefer (Men 40-49)
145 Dino Berno (Men 40-49)
146 Hylton Scheepers (Men 30-39)
147 Brian Mcwilliams (Men 50+)
148 Massimo Pascazi (Men 40-49)
149 Carmine Caravaggio (Men 40-49)
150 Isaac Smith (Men 30-39)
151 Garnett Abbey (Men 40-49)
152 Roderick Smit (Men 30-39)
153 Adam Poll (Men 20-29)
154 Myles Cullen (Men 40-49)
155 David Jack (Men 40-49)
156 Jeff Weber (Men 30-39)
157 George Vandikas (Men 50+)
158 Andrew Macphail (Men 20-29)
159 Roy Zucchetto (Men 40-49)
160 Bruce Krip (Men 40-49)
161 Steven Smith (Men 40-49)
162 Mark Carli (Men 40-49)
163 Thomas Dowd (Men 20-29)
164 Lou Montana (Men 50+)
165 Glenn Gundermann (Men 50+)
166 Don Coats (Men 50+)
167 Kristan Robinson (Women 30-39)
168 John Michael Domik (Men 50+)
169 Gregory Archi (Men 20-29)
170 Stacy Wall (Men 40-49)
171 John Fekete (Men 40-49)
172 Michael Jaffray (Men 20-29)
173 Steven Dagenais (Men 20-29)
174 Trevor Jordan (Men 30-39)
175 David Byer (Men 30-39)
176 Lance Donnelly (Men 40-49)
177 Anthony Simpson (Men 40-49)
178 Vito Barbera (Men 40-49)
179 Paul Bradbury (Men 50+)
180 Rick Clavir (Men 50+)
181 Bob Nicholson (Men 50+)
182 Adam Rosenfield (Men 19&-)
183 Jaime Saavedra (Men 40-49)
184 Ray Lee (Men 30-39)
185 Larry Bradley (Men 30-39)
186 Jamie Banks (Men 19&-)
187 Travis Connelly (Men 40-49)
188 Carlos Robles (Men 30-39)
189 Jaret Gracey (Men 30-39)
190 Don Jetter (Men 40-49)
191 James Lucas Bent (Men 20-29)
192 Tara Kabatoff (Women 30-39)
193 James Ramsay (Men 40-49)
194 Sebastian Porten (Men 20-29)
195 Brent Arthurs (Men 30-39)
196 Julio Pascoa (Men 40-49)
197 Gary Weinstein (Men 40-49)
 
Intermediate, 52 km Finish Time Time Back
1 Randy Lee (Men 20-29) 1:21:40.54  
2 Charlie Philbrook (Men 30-39) 1:21:40.70 0:00.16
3 Bruce Camacho (Men 60-69) 1:21:40.99 0:00.45
4 Marshall Eidinger (Men 20-29) 1:21:41.03 0:00.49
5 Robert Wilson (Men 30-39) 1:21:41.13 0:00.59
6 Pierre Perrin (Men 50-59) 1:21:41.15 0:00.61
7 Steve Hamilton (Men 60-69) 1:21:41.40 0:00.86
8 John Woodley (Men 30-39) 1:21:41.64 0:01.10
9 Robert Brehn (Men 50-59) 1:21:41.87 0:01.33
10 Everhard Olivieri-Munroe (Men 40-49) 1:21:42.27 0:01.73
11 Bulmann Rick (Men 40-49) 1:21:42.35 0:01.81
12 Carl Hoyer (Men 30-39) 1:21:42.42 0:01.88
13 Marc Charlebois (Men 20-29) 1:21:42.60 0:02.06
14 Joe Zubek (Men 50-59) 1:21:42.65 0:02.11
15 David Moore (Men 40-49) 1:21:42.70 0:02.16
16 Rudy Bracnik (Women 30-39) 1:21:42.75 0:02.21
17 Akifumi Udagawa (Men 30-39) 1:21:42.79 0:02.25
18 Jon Westwood (Men 20-29) 1:21:42.84 0:02.30
19 Philip Zimny (Men 19&) 1:21:42.95 0:02.41
20 Darcey Brunet (Men 20-29) 1:21:42.98 0:02.44
21 Phill Vermette (Men 40-49) 1:21:43.04 0:02.50
22 Nick Adams (Men 40-49) 1:21:43.07 0:02.53
23 Andrew Mclaren (Men 30-39) 1:21:43.15 0:02.61
24 Anita Lagler (Women 40-49) 1:21:43.16 0:02.62
25 Robert Shenker (Men 40-49) 1:21:43.27 0:02.73
26 Rob Cheskey (Men 50-59) 1:21:43.66 0:03.12
27 Scott Reynolds (Men 40-49) 1:21:43.69 0:03.15
28 Derek Hsiung (Men 40-49) 1:21:43.76 0:03.22
29 Michael Stephenson (Men 60-69) 1:21:44.01 0:03.47
30 Jason Cook (Men 30-39) 1:21:44.17 0:03.63
31 Cameron Brehn (Men 20-29) 1:21:44.45 0:03.91
32 Dave Beckon (Men 50-59) 1:21:44.51 0:03.97
33 Paul Tolomiczenko (Men 40-49) 1:21:44.68 0:04.14
34 Brian Lee (Men 40-49) 1:21:44.81 0:04.27
35 Tyler Lee (Cadet Boys) 1:21:44.84 0:04.30
36 Alex Avdyushin (Men 30-39) 1:21:45.21 0:04.67
37 John Parkinson (Men 70+) 1:21:45.34 0:04.80
38 Mirko Gojic (Men 30-39) 1:21:46.81 0:06.27
39 Matt Drenters (Men 50-59) 1:22:59.14 1:18.60
40 Scott Enns (Men 40-49) 1:23:07.08 1:26.54
41 Graham Mills (Men 50-59) 1:24:00.08 2:19.54
42 John Buligan (Men 40-49) 1:24:30.75 2:50.21
43 Kevin Owsianski (Men 30-39) 1:24:44.02 3:03.48
44 Laura Gazzola (Women 30-39) 1:25:23.94 3:43.40
45 Josh Reynolds (Men 20-29) 1:26:36.18 4:55.64
46 Nuwan Wijeratne (Men 70+) 1:26:49.04 5:08.50
47 Dieter Eissbrenner (Men 40-49) 1:27:02.80 5:22.26
48 Richard Swerhun (Men 50-59) 1:27:14.80 5:34.26
49 Chad Hunt (Men 30-39) 1:27:17.15 5:36.61
50 Chris Britton (Men 50-59) 1:28:42.88 7:02.34
51 Mark Bailey (Men 20-29) 1:28:53.64 7:13.10
52 Jim Kidd (Men 50-59) 1:29:14.22 7:33.68
53 Dan Thompson (Men 30-39) 1:29:32.31 7:51.77
54 Rosanne Fitzpatrick (Women 40-49) 1:29:32.69 7:52.15
55 Martin Potterton (Men 60-69) 1:29:33.64 7:53.10
56 Alfred Zeunek (Men 50-59) 1:30:56.27 9:15.73
57 Kelly Cullen (Women 30-39) 1:31:06.23 9:25.69
58 Mark Carniglia (Men 40-49) 1:31:06.41 9:25.87
59 John Parra (Men 40-49) 1:31:06.93 9:26.39
60 Bill Bettridge (Men 40-49) 1:31:07.85 9:27.31
61 Shannon Tucker (Women 40-49) 1:31:08.11 9:27.57
62 Steve Coons (Men 40-49) 1:31:09.08 9:28.54
63 Richard Bod (Men 40-49) 1:31:46.57 10:06.03
64 Erik Jensen (Men 50-59) 1:32:07.89 10:27.35
65 Chester Kasprzak (Men 50-59) 1:32:10.64 10:30.10
66 Luke Corry (Men 19&) 1:32:36.10 10:55.56
67 Suchaet Bhardwaj (Women 30-39) 1:33:07.86 11:27.32
68 Wallace Pei (Men 30-39) 1:33:08.05 11:27.51
69 Anna Staruszkiewicz (Women 20-29) 1:33:11.67 11:31.13
70 Ron Near (Men 70+) 1:33:14.39 11:33.85
71 Julie Rossall (Women 50-59) 1:33:17.90 11:37.36
72 Colin Chung (Men 40-49) 1:33:31.22 11:50.68
73 Klaus Fritzsche (Men 50-59) 1:33:32.90 11:52.36
74 Joseph Lee (Men 40-49) 1:33:40.57 12:00.03
75 David Troost (Men 30-39) 1:33:42.97 12:02.43
76 Judy Kuban (Women 40-49) 1:33:44.46 12:03.92
77 Colin Moore (Men 50-59) 1:33:44.84 12:04.30
78 John Song (Men 40-49) 1:33:45.79 12:05.25
79 Jeff Wright (Men 50-59) 1:34:49.72 13:09.18
80 Jason Roth (Men 40-49) 1:35:02.98 13:22.44
81 Ian Austen (Men 50-59) 1:35:45.64 14:05.10
82 Tricia Gadsden (Women 30-39) 1:36:39.01 14:58.47
83 George Ezard (Men 20-29) 1:37:24.61 15:44.07
84 Richard Hugo (Men 60-69) 1:37:40.61 16:00.07
85 Tim Peters (Men 50-59) 1:38:40.41 16:59.87
86 Raymond Gagnon (Men 40-49) 1:38:45.22 17:04.68
87 John Dondertman (Men 50-59) 1:38:51.42 17:10.88
88 Mike Watson (Men 40-49) 1:39:54.28 18:13.74
89 Jim Dalzell (Men 50-59) 1:40:41.40 19:00.86
90 William Harper (Men 70+) 1:41:52.77 20:12.23
91 Ted Webb (Men 70+) 1:41:52.78 20:12.24
92 Jim Ritchie (Men 60-69) 1:41:52.79 20:12.25
93 David Rice (Men 50-59) 1:41:52.83 20:12.29
94 Phil Renaud (Men 50-59) 1:44:17.92 22:37.38
95 Brian Fernandez (Men 20-29)
96 John Oegema (Men 50-59)
97 Jose Monteiro (Men 40-49)
98 Stephen Harmelink (Men 40-49)
99 Kerri Palmer (Women 20-29)
100 Staruszkiewicz Victor (Men 30-39)
101 Andrew Kinal (Men 30-39)
102 Chung Law (Men 30-39)
103 Martin Omalley (Men 50-59)
104 Michael Wilson (Men 40-49)
105 Cory Gannon (Men 30-39)
106 Mark Lieberman (Men 30-39)
107 Simon Kasprzak (Men 20-29)
108 Jeff Vermaas (Men 40-49)
109 Duarte Correia (Men 40-49)
110 Christopher Wardlaw (Men 20-29)
111 Bev Wilson (Women 50-59)
112 Lauren Ward (Women 20-29)
113 Peter Mueller (Men 30-39)
114 Richard Maclean (Men 40-49)
 
Beginner, 26 km Finish Time Time Back
1 Tony Ranucci (Men 50-59) 43:57.84  
2 John Arcadi (Men 40-49) 43:58.92 0:01.08
3 Richard Stamper (Men 40-49) 43:58.99 0:01.15
4 Santiago Rioja (Men 20-29) 43:59.51 0:01.67
5 Larry Duncan (Men 50-59) 44:00.12 0:02.28
6 Jan Zachemeski (Men 40-49) 44:00.14 0:02.30
7 Greg Yaneff (Men 50-59) 44:00.64 0:02.80
8 Andrew Childs (Men 30-39) 44:11.41 0:13.57
9 Jarlath Byrne Rodgers (Men 20-29) 44:17.23 0:19.39
10 Alex Corry (Men 40-49) 45:03.35 1:05.51
11 Andy Fish (Men 40-49) 45:15.71 1:17.87
12 Tim Ryder (Men 50-59) 45:43.36 1:45.52
13 Jeff Ruigrok (Men 40-49) 45:49.61 1:51.77
14 Otto Wevers (Men 50-59) 45:50.10 1:52.26
15 Rob Poland (Men 40-49) 45:56.21 1:58.37
16 Jonathan Zidar (Men 20-29) 45:58.04 2:00.20
17 Ryan Rutherford (Men 20-29) 46:00.46 2:02.62
18 Wes Erenberg (Men 50-59) 46:45.01 2:47.17
19 Ross Dwyer (Men 20-29) 46:55.69 2:57.85
20 Mohamed Eltorki (Men 20-29) 46:56.67 2:58.83
21 Ron Ferreira (Men 60-69) 47:19.27 3:21.43
22 Booth Adam (Men 30-39) 47:21.54 3:23.70
23 Dave Freeman (Men 50-59) 47:21.63 3:23.79
24 Bruce Kelly (Men 40-49) 47:27.27 3:29.43
25 Justin Langille (Men 19&) 47:31.51 3:33.67
26 James Swinnerton (Men 40-49) 47:47.97 3:50.13
27 Sandy Schaefer (Women 40-49) 47:48.02 3:50.18
28 Bruce Kammer (Men 50-59) 48:02.46 4:04.62
29 Jason Finley (Men 40-49) 48:09.39 4:11.55
30 Debbie Bell (Women 40-49) 49:26.47 5:28.63
31 Val Palider (Women 50-59) 49:30.55 5:32.71
32 Terry Langille (Men 50-59) 49:31.69 5:33.85
33 Jonathan Friesen (Men 30-39) 49:33.77 5:35.93
34 Mark Zimny (Men 50-59) 50:08.49 6:10.65
35 Scott Becksted (Men 50-59) 50:20.74 6:22.90
36 Jon Link (Men 50-59) 51:24.06 7:26.22
37 Donald Sardinha (Men 60-69) 51:36.85 7:39.01
38 Alex Berenz (Men 20-29) 51:51.17 7:53.33
39 Brian Hughes (Men 40-49) 52:19.61 8:21.77
40 George Eastwood (Men 50-59) 52:28.04 8:30.20
41 Scott Mcdonald (Men 30-39) 52:34.36 8:36.52
42 Debbie Grozier (Women 40-49) 52:36.60 8:38.76
43 Faith Marshall (Women 40-49) 52:37.75 8:39.91
44 David Rivera (Men 20-29) 53:41.82 9:43.98
45 Miles Pitt (Men 40-49) 53:45.42 9:47.58
46 Carolyn Clarkin (Women 40-49) 53:49.34 9:51.50
47 John Wang (Men 19&) 54:23.45 10:25.61
48 Stephanie Vermaas (Women 40-49) 54:47.77 10:49.93
49 Alejandro Rioja (Men 19&) 55:00.76 11:02.92
50 Peter Henry (Men 40-49) 55:19.92 11:22.08
51 Ben So (Men 50-59) 55:20.65 11:22.81
52 Jim Rose (Men 50-59) 55:22.71 11:24.87
53 Duncan Mounsey (Men 70+) 55:45.55 11:47.71
54 Sean Tuckett (Men 40-49) 55:55.20 11:57.36
55 Guido Saturno (Men 40-49) 56:58.43 13:00.59
56 Lindsay Harvey (Women 20-29) 56:58.68 13:00.84
57 Boldizar Keseg (Men 40-49) 57:39.11 13:41.27
58 Bill Reimer (Men 60-69) 57:40.60 13:42.76
59 Mike Meech (Men 20-29) 57:48.99 13:51.15
60 Paul Loduca (Men 40-49) 1:00:15.84 16:18.00
61 Jules Masset (Women 40-49) 1:01:24.35 17:26.51
62 Christina Martyk (Women 40-49) 1:01:57.37 17:59.53
63 Bumbaca Joseph (Men 20-29) 1:01:57.40 17:59.56
64 Heidi Hyde-Whip (Women 30-39) 1:04:06.96 20:09.12
65 Angela Stiles (Women 30-39) 1:07:20.98 23:23.14
66 Craig Stiles (Men 40-49) 1:07:21.08 23:23.24
67 Pedro Caraballo (Men 40-49)
68 Barry Godding (Men 50-59)
69 Candy Gargarella (Women 40-49)
70 Sandra Usherwood (Women 40-49)
71 Lisa Hogba (Women 40-49)
72 Sandra Dutkiewicz (Women 30-39)
73 Norm Hohban (Men 70+)
74 Val Trivisonno (Women 40-49)
75 Jose Rioja (Men 50-59)
76 Lauren Mcgowan (Women 20-29)
77 Shelley Raymond (Women 30-39)
78 Cindy Horsman (Women 30-39)
79 Rick Marshall (Women 50-59)
80 Clyde Jenkins (Men 70+)
 
Youth, 26 km Finish Time Time Back
1 Timothy Austen (Cadet Boys) 41:23.56  
2 Simon Fothergill (Cadet Boys) 42:10.92 0:47.36
3 Vincent Shadbolt (Minime Boys) 42:11.03 0:47.47
4 Martin Rupes (Cadet Boys) 42:11.47 0:47.91
5 James Orton (Cadet Boys) 42:58.47 1:34.91
6 Dawson Lucier (Cadet Boys) 43:00.92 1:37.36
7 Brady Lee (Minime Boys) 43:01.32 1:37.76
8 Arye Richards (Cadet Boys) 43:01.68 1:38.12
9 Jaxon Brennan (Cadet Boys) 43:06.30 1:42.74
10 Eric Johnston (Cadet Boys) 43:08.19 1:44.63
11 Rune Schaefer (Minime Boys) 43:09.19 1:45.63
12 Pocsai Evan (Cadet Boys) 45:48.67 4:25.11
13 Miles Eastwood (Minime Boys) 46:00.99 4:37.43
14 Keith Leska (Minime Boys) 47:07.82 5:44.26
15 Ryan Chan-Yaneff (Cadet Boys) 48:01.69 6:38.13
16 Jesse Schultz (Minime Boys) 48:01.89 6:38.33
17 Anthony Vandikas (Cadet Boys) 49:15.35 7:51.79
18 Bayley Simpson (Minime Boys) 49:22.64 7:59.08
19 Zachary Peddle (Minime Boys) 49:26.45 8:02.89
20 Robert Starrs (Minime Boys) 49:27.81 8:04.25
21 Joshua Bechon (Cadet Boys) 49:39.31 8:15.75
22 Farleigh Creswicke (Minime Girl) 49:41.77 8:18.21
23 Kristen Sears (Cadet Girls) 49:42.07 8:18.51
24 Alex Roth (Minime Boys) 49:42.40 8:18.84
25 Madeleine Mcconnel (Cadet Girls) 49:42.45 8:18.89
26 Jake Sternberg (Cadet Boys) 49:43.40 8:19.84
27 Jaimie White (Cadet Girls) 49:43.46 8:19.90
28 Max Yule (Minime Boys) 49:47.58 8:24.02
29 Claudia Newdick (Minime Girl) 50:44.51 9:20.95
30 Hillary Lowry (Minime Girl) 50:50.15 9:26.59
31 Julian Zane (Cadet Boys) 51:18.16 9:54.60
32 Michael Denduk (Minime Girl) 52:18.72 10:55.16
33 Emma Ann Kaszas (Minime Girl) 52:43.33 11:19.77
34 Madeleine Kennedy (Minime Girl) 53:19.84 11:56.28
35 Breanne Hyslop (Minime Girl) 54:35.58 13:12.02
36 Everett Summers (Minime Boys) 54:57.96 13:34.40
37 Brodie Campbell (Minime Boys) 55:40.86 14:17.30
38 Burke Ashleigh (Minime Girl) 57:12.15 15:48.59
39 Aleksander Dalek (Cadet Boys) 58:23.07 16:59.51
40 Dylan Henry (Minime Boys) 1:00:19.46 18:55.90
41 Alexandria Lennox (Minime Girl) 1:00:54.49 19:30.93
42 Lance Lee (Cadet Boys) 1:01:19.40 19:55.84
43 Eric Gargarella (Cadet Boys) 1:02:57.25 21:33.69
44 Ivan Corry (Minime Boys) 1:03:59.82 22:36.26
45 Emily Mcdonald (Minime Girl) 1:05:26.22 24:02.66
46 Sarah Usherwood (Minime Girl)
47 Madison Jay (Minime Girl)
48 Asher Song (PeeWee Boys)
49 Kayleigh Marshall (Minime Girl)
50 Connor Mevin (Minime Boys)
51 Mierzynski Alexander (Minime Boys)
52 Ryan Feltham (Minime Boys)
 
Youth 8.68 km Finish Time Time Back
1 Josh Shenker (PeeWee Boys) 15:24.38  
2 Campbell Lee (PeeWee Boys) 15:24.75 0:00.37
3 Spencer Robinson (PeeWee Boys) 15:25.20 0:00.82
4 Tove Schaefer (PeeWee Girl) 15:25.92 0:01.54
5 Carter Davidson (PeeWee Boys) 16:18.43 0:54.05
6 Cameron Browne (Minime Boys) 16:19.04 0:54.66
7 Charlotte Creswicke (PeeWee Girl) 17:33.34 2:08.96
8 Gavin Browne (PeeWee Boys) 17:38.09 2:13.71
9 Ian Radulescu (PeeWee Boys) 18:08.33 2:43.95
10 Adrian Foell (PeeWee Boys) 18:16.39 2:52.01
11 Mackenzie Peddle (Squirt Girl) 18:17.53 2:53.15
12 Kylie Starrs (Squirt Girl) 19:51.76 4:27.38
13 Cameron Aben (Squirt Boys) 20:13.31 4:48.93
14 William Corry (Squirt Boys) 20:39.34 5:14.96
15 Kitz Richards (PeeWee Boys) 21:28.10 6:03.72
16 Cameron Usherwood (PeeWee Boys) 22:17.10 6:52.72
17 Patrick Gray (Squirt Boys) 23:25.72 8:01.34
18 Jack Marson (PeeWee Boys) 23:26.85 8:02.47
19 Lauren Marshall (PeeWee Girl) 23:28.02 8:03.64
20 Austin Jay (PeeWee Boys) 23:31.83 8:07.45
21 Braden Hayes (PeeWee Boys) 23:59.10 8:34.72
22 Hayden Donnelly (Squirt Boys) 25:55.20 10:30.82
23 Savannah Decker (PeeWee Girl) 27:38.16 12:13.78
24 Ciara Donnelly (PeeWee Girl) 27:51.24 12:26.86
25 Kady Wellman (Squirt Girl) 39:51.00 24:26.62
26 Maghan Scholz (Squirt Girl) 39:51.00 24:26.62
27 Tia Jalilian (Squirt Girl) 39:51.00 24:26.62
28 Amy Wellman (Squirt Girl) 43:08.00 27:43.62
29 Joe Downey (Squirt Boys) 43:08.00 27:43.62

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login