Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 7/11 17:38 pm - Tour de la Province de Namur: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/11
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour de la Province de Namur in Belgium won by Tim Declercq (WC Soenens Construct Glas).  Top Canadian was Stuart Wight in 44th at 1:19 back.  Tanner Putt  (US National Team) is the overall leader

 

Stage 2: Philippeville to Florennes, 160 km
1 Tim Declercq (Bel) WC Soenens Construct Glas 3:49:36
2 Stijn Steels (Bel) Jonge Vlaanderen - Bauknecht at 0:05
3 Tanner Putt (USA) US National Team
4 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) WC Soenens Construct Glas
5 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC Quick Step
6 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog CT
7 Kevin Thome (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
8 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo CT
9 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek CT
10 Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) EFC Quick Step
11 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
12 Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) United Cycling Team
13 Sergio Ferrari (Bel) CC Chevigny Team Veranda Wille
14 Tom David (Nzl) UCS Crabbe Performance Serain all s.t.
15 Roy Jans (Bel) UCS Crabbe Performance Serain 0:41
16 Ty Magner (USA) US National Team
17 Jeremy Burton (Bel) Dunkerque Close 2 Team
18 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) RPSM Tournai
19 Jorn Knops (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Ren
20 Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
21 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
22 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
23 Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Scott USA CT
24 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jonge Vlaanderen - Bauknecht all s.t.
25 Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Lotto - Predictor - VC Ardennes 0:45
26 Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW 0:51
27 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo CT 1:15
28 Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog CT
29 Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter
30 Kess Heytens (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster
31 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster
32 Tim De Troyer (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matex
33 Kim Borry (Bel) WC Soenens Construct Glas
34 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog CT
35 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team
36 Stijn Van Roy (Bel) Profel Bofrost Prorace CT
37 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire all s.t.
38 Sjors Roosen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Ren 1:17
39 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jonge Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
40 Jean-Michel Cominette (Bel) RPSM Tournai
41 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) CC Chevigny Team Veranda Wille
42 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) RPSM Tournai all s.t.
43 Niels Schepmans (Bel) United Cycling Team 1:19
44 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team
45 Jérôme Giaux (Bel) Profel Bofrost Prorace CT both s.t.
46 Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 2:02
47 Jonathan Boverie (Bel) RVC Ottignies
48 Gregory Franckaert (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek CT
49 Tim Haex (Bel) Rock Werchter
50 Wout Franssen (Bel) Rock Werchter
51 Dennis Coenen (Bel) United Cycling Team
52 Edward Theuns (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek CT
53 Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto - Predictor - VC Ardennes
54 Laurent Donnay (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
55 Kevin Van Dyck (Bel) Jonge Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
56 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel Bofrost Prorace CT all s.t.
57 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) CC Chevigny Team Veranda Wille 2:07
58 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo CT
59 Cedric Raymackers (Bel) United Cycling Team
60 Olivier Poppe (Bel) UCS Crabbe Performance Serain
61 Jeremy Honorez (Bel) Dunkerque Close 2 Team
62 Robin Mertens (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster
63 Birger Leys (Bel) Scott USA CT
64 Hannes Depraetere (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek CT
65 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek CT
66 Tom Oerlemans (Bel) WC Soenens Construct Glas
67 Julien Joiret (Bel) UCS Crabbe Performance Serain
68 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC Quick Step
69 Daniel Patten (GBr) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
70 Joël Genette (Bel) CC Chevigny Team Veranda Wille
71 Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Lotto - Predictor - VC Ardennes
72 Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde all s.t.
73 Jonas Smulders (Bel) Bioagrico - Curreghem Sportif 2:14
74 Jamie Riggs (Can) Canadian National Team
75 Jeroen Verniers (Bel) Scott USA CT
76 Michaël Nicolson (GBr) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
77 Anton Davis (Rsa) KZLWC Heylen St Truiden
78 Wade Mangham (Nzl) Dunkerque Close 2 Team
79 Frederik Frison (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog CT
80 Nick Wynants (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog CT
81 Pedro Schietgat (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster
82 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Ren
83 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jonge Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
84 Jake Tanner (GBr) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
85 Louis Verhelst (Bel) EFC Quick Step
86 Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Ren
87 Laurent Krauss (Bel) RVC Ottignies
88 Spencer Smitheman (Can) Canadian National Team
89 Antoine Pirlot (Bel) CC Chevigny Team Veranda Wille
90 Kjell De Potter (Bel) Bioagrico - Curreghem Sportif
91 Rutger Wouters (Bel) Sport en Steun Leopoldsburg
92 Daniël Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo CT
93 Jeff Goossens (Bel) Profel Bofrost Prorace CT
94 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog CT
95 Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matex
96 Bob Michels (Bel) United Cycling Team
97 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo CT
98 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire
99 Gert-Jan Van Immerseel (Bel) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Ren
100 Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
101 Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC Quick Step
102 Kenny Tamsin (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matex
103 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Rock Werchter
104 Kevin Fouquet (Bel) Bioagrico - Curreghem Sportif
105 Sven Van Luyck (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
106 Janis Dakteris (Lat) UCS Crabbe Performance Serain
107 Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC Quick Step
108 Christopher Deguelle (Bel) RPSM Tournai
109 Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) RPSM Tournai
110 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jonge Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
111 Tom Kohn (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
112 Steven Mortier (Bel) Sport en Steun Leopoldsburg
113 Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) WC Soenens Construct Glas
114 Yves Lampaert (Bel) WC Soenens Construct Glas
115 Ruaraidh Mcleod (Nzl) Dunkerque Close 2 Team
116 David Desmecht (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo CT
117 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Scott USA CT
118 Tom De Kort (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire all s.t.
119 Connor O'leary (USA) US National Team 2:33
120 Gilles Derycke (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matex 2:50
121 Raf Vanlommel (Bel) United Cycling Team
122 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian National Team both s.t.
123 Jan Bluekens (Bel) Profel Bofrost Prorace CT 3:06
124 Yoakim Van Den Abeele (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matex s.t.
125 Frederik Decaesteker (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire 3:15
126 Bjorn Reynders (Bel) Sport en Steun Leopoldsburg 3:44
127 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) RPSM Tournai s.t.
128 Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW 2:14
129 Pieter Oerlemans (Bel) Scott USA CT 4:37
130 Bart Kuypers (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek CT 4:54
131 Sven Meeuwens (Bel) Bioagrico - Curreghem Sportif 5:33
132 Pierre-Yves Toussaint (Bel) Bioagrico - Curreghem Sportif
133 Stijn Cooreman (Bel) Scott USA CT
134 Julien Hastir (Bel) RVC Ottignies all s.t.
135 Sam Lennertz (Bel) UCS Crabbe Performance Serain 9:09
136 Bram De Kort (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Ren 13:32
137 Kevin Deboel (Bel) Sport en Steun Leopoldsburg s.t.
138 Maxime Huet (Bel) CC Chevigny Team Veranda Wille 13:34
139 Arne Opsomer (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde s.t.
140 Maxime Delitte (Bel) RVC Ottignies 13:44
141 Glenn Devadder (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matex 13:51
142 Bartolo Polizzotto (Bel) Lotto - Predictor - VC Ardennes 14:14
143 Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire s.t.
144 Benjamin Vandevelde (Bel) KZLWC Heylen St Truiden 14:16
145 Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire
146 Gaëtan Marion (Bel) Lotto - Predictor - VC Ardennes
147 Laurens Poelman (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster
148 Julien Cousin Saint Remi (Bel) Bioagrico - Curreghem Sportif all s.t.
149 Bruno Bruwiere (Bel) Lotto - Predictor - VC Ardennes 14:20
150 Jérôme Theis (Lux) Luxembourg National Team s.t.
151 Matias Mantilla (Esp) RVC Ottignies 14:26
152 Adam Leibovitz (USA) US National Team s.t.
 
GC
1 Tanner Putt (USA) US National Team 07:24:41
2 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC Quick Step
3 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek CT
4 Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) United Cycling Team
5 Sergio Ferrari (Bel) CC Chevigny Team Veranda Wille all s.t.
6 Tim Declercq (Bel) WC Soenens Construct Glas 0:16
7 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog CT 0:21
8 Kevin Thome (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
9 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo CT
10 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) WC Soenens Construct Glas
11 Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) EFC Quick Step
12 Stijn Steels (Bel) Jonge Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
13 Tom David (Nzl) UCS Crabbe Performance Serain
14 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg National Team all s.t.
15 Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW 0:36
16 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg National Team s.t.
17 Jeremy Burton (Bel) Dunkerque Close 2 Team 0:57
18 Roy Jans (Bel) UCS Crabbe Performance Serain
19 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
20 Ty Magner (USA) US National Team
21 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) RPSM Tournai
22 Jorn Knops (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Ren
23 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jonge Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
24 Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Scott USA CT all s.t.
25 Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Lotto - Predictor - VC Ardennes 1:01
26 Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW 1:07
27 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo CT 1:10
28 Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog CT
29 Tim De Troyer (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matex both s.t.
30 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) RPSM Tournai 1:12
31 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog CT 1:31
32 Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter
33 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster
34 Stijn Van Roy (Bel) Profel Bofrost Prorace CT
35 Kess Heytens (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster
36 Kim Borry (Bel) WC Soenens Construct Glas
37 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire
38 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team all s.t.
39 Sjors Roosen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Ren 1:33
40 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jonge Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
41 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) CC Chevigny Team Veranda Wille
42 Jean-Michel Cominette (Bel) RPSM Tournai all s.t.
43 Niels Schepmans (Bel) United Cycling Team 1:35
44 Jérôme Giaux (Bel) Profel Bofrost Prorace CT
45 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team both s.t.
46 Gregory Franckaert (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek CT 1:57
47 Daniel Patten (GBr) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 2:02
48 Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Ren 2:09
49 Laurent Donnay (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW 2:18
50 Tim Haex (Bel) Rock Werchter
51 Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
52 Kevin Van Dyck (Bel) Jonge Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
53 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel Bofrost Prorace CT
54 Edward Theuns (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek CT
55 Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto - Predictor - VC Ardennes
56 Dennis Coenen (Bel) United Cycling Team
57 Wout Franssen (Bel) Rock Werchter
58 Jonathan Boverie (Bel) RVC Ottignies all s.t.
59 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo CT 2:23
60 Jeremy Honorez (Bel) Dunkerque Close 2 Team
61 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek CT
62 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC Quick Step
63 Julien Joiret (Bel) UCS Crabbe Performance Serain
64 Hannes Depraetere (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek CT
65 Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Lotto - Predictor - VC Ardennes
66 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) CC Chevigny Team Veranda Wille
67 Robin Mertens (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster
68 Olivier Poppe (Bel) UCS Crabbe Performance Serain
69 Joël Genette (Bel) CC Chevigny Team Veranda Wille
70 Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
71 Cedric Raymackers (Bel) United Cycling Team
72 Tom Oerlemans (Bel) WC Soenens Construct Glas
73 Birger Leys (Bel) Scott USA CT all s.t.
74 Michaël Nicolson (GBr) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 2:30
75 Anton Davis (Rsa) KZLWC Heylen St Truiden
76 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo CT
77 Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC Quick Step
78 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Rock Werchter
79 Antoine Pirlot (Bel) CC Chevigny Team Veranda Wille
80 Daniël Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo CT
81 Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC Quick Step
82 Laurent Krauss (Bel) RVC Ottignies
83 Wade Mangham (Nzl) Dunkerque Close 2 Team
84 Spencer Smitheman (Can) Canadian National Team
85 Frederik Frison (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog CT
86 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jonge Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
87 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog CT
88 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Ren
89 Christopher Deguelle (Bel) RPSM Tournai
90 Steven Mortier (Bel) Sport en Steun Leopoldsburg
91 Jamie Riggs (Can) Canadian National Team
92 Louis Verhelst (Bel) EFC Quick Step
93 Bob Michels (Bel) United Cycling Team
94 Jake Tanner (GBr) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
95 Nick Wynants (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog CT
96 Gert-Jan Van Immerseel (Bel) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Ren
97 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire
98 Rutger Wouters (Bel) Sport en Steun Leopoldsburg
99 Jeroen Verniers (Bel) Scott USA CT
100 Jonas Smulders (Bel) Bioagrico - Curreghem Sportif
101 Jeff Goossens (Bel) Profel Bofrost Prorace CT
102 Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matex
103 Yves Lampaert (Bel) WC Soenens Construct Glas
104 Kevin Fouquet (Bel) Bioagrico - Curreghem Sportif
105 Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW
106 Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) WC Soenens Construct Glas
107 Janis Dakteris (Lat) UCS Crabbe Performance Serain
108 Sven Van Luyck (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
109 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jonge Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
110 Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) RPSM Tournai
111 Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
112 Kenny Tamsin (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matex
113 Tom Kohn (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
114 David Desmecht (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo CT all s.t.
115 Pedro Schietgat (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster 2:47
116 Gilles Derycke (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matex 3:06
117 Raf Vanlommel (Bel) United Cycling Team s.t.
118 Jan Bluekens (Bel) Profel Bofrost Prorace CT 3:22
119 Yoakim Van Den Abeele (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matex s.t.
120 Bart Kuypers (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek CT 5:10
121 Pierre-Yves Toussaint (Bel) Bioagrico - Curreghem Sportif 5:49
122 Stijn Cooreman (Bel) Scott USA CT s.t.
123 Frederik Decaesteker (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire 6:15
124 Julien Hastir (Bel) RVC Ottignies 6:20
125 Bjorn Reynders (Bel) Sport en Steun Leopoldsburg 6:44
126 Pieter Oerlemans (Bel) Scott USA CT 7:03
127 Sven Meeuwens (Bel) Bioagrico - Curreghem Sportif 9:19
128 Sam Lennertz (Bel) UCS Crabbe Performance Serain 9:25
129 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian National Team 10:10
130 Kevin Deboel (Bel) Sport en Steun Leopoldsburg 13:48
131 Maxime Huet (Bel) CC Chevigny Team Veranda Wille 13:50
132 Kjell De Potter (Bel) Bioagrico - Curreghem Sportif 14:03
133 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Scott USA CT
134 Ruaraidh Mcleod (Nzl) Dunkerque Close 2 Team
135 Tom De Kort (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire all s.t.
136 Glenn Devadder (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matex 14:07
137 Connor O'leary (USA) US National Team 14:22
138 Gaëtan Marion (Bel) Lotto - Predictor - VC Ardennes 14:32
139 Laurens Poelman (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster
140 Julien Cousin Saint Remi (Bel) Bioagrico - Curreghem Sportif both s.t.
141 Bruno Bruwiere (Bel) Lotto - Predictor - VC Ardennes 14:36
142 Arne Opsomer (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde s.t.
143 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) RPSM Tournai 15:33
144 Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire 17:16
145 Maxime Delitte (Bel) RVC Ottignies 18:22
146 Benjamin Vandevelde (Bel) KZLWC Heylen St Truiden 18:24
147 Bram De Kort (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Ren 25:21
148 Bartolo Polizzotto (Bel) Lotto - Predictor - VC Ardennes 26:03
149 Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire s.t.
150 Jérôme Theis (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 26:09
151 Matias Mantilla (Esp) RVC Ottignies 26:15
152 Adam Leibovitz (USA) US National Team s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login