Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 8/11 11:17 am - Tour of Elk Grove: Men's Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/11
 

Results from the 3rd and final stage of the Tour of Elk Grove in Elk Grove, Illinois. Hilton Clarke (Team UnitedHealthCare) won the stage. Luis Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home) took the overall

Stage 3: Criterium
1 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Team UnitedHealthCare 2:20:42
2 Jacob Keough (USA) Team UnitedHealthCare
3 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia
4 Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
5 Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy
6 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
7 Robert Forster (Ger) Team UnitedHealthCare
8 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
9 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling all s.t.
10 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia 0:04
11 Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC
12 Chad Haga (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
13 Jeremy Durin (USA) Jonathon Adler Racing
14 Sean Sullivan (Aus) V Australia
15 Emile Abraham (Tri) AeroCat Cycling Team
16 Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
17 Farren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
18 Freddy Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
19 Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
20 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
21 Tom Soladay (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
22 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home
23 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) AeroCat Cycling Team
24 Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC all s.t.
25 Karl Menzies (Aus) Team UnitedHealthCare 0:10
26 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 0:18
27 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA ) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:19
28 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team UnitedHealthCare 0:27
29 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:35
30 Weimor Roldan (Col) Colombia s.t.
31 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (USA) Wonderful Pistachios 0:42
32 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 1:01
33 Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
34 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
35 Michael Sherer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
36 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1
37 Albert Torres (Esp) Geox-TMC all s.t.
38 Jake Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:09
39 Igor Volshteyn (USA) Jonathon Adler Racing 1:19
40 Calin Samaan (USA) Wonderful Pistachios 1:36
41 Gabe Verala (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
42 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
43 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
44 Juan Orango (Col) Colombia all s.t.
45 Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing 1:41
46 Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
47 Shawn Milne (Aus) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
48 Tyler Jewell (USA) Elbowz Racing
49 Isaac Howe (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
50 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing
51 Julian Kyer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth all s.t.
52 Will Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 1:45
53 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
54 Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Exergy
55 Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
56 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team UnitedHealthCare
57 Cody Campbell (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
58 Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway all s.t.
59 Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:48
60 Kevin Hazzard (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
61 Orles Castro (Col) Colombia both s.t.
62 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 1:50
63 Pat Lemieux (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder s.t.
64 Luca Damiana (Ita) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 2:12
65 Ed Veal (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 2:18
66 Jonny Clarke (Aus) Team UnitedHealthCare 2:27
67 Ben Chaddock (Can) Team Exergy 3:05
68 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy s.t.
69 John Walker (Aus) V Australia 3:24
70 Eric Schildoe (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 4:10
71 Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
72 Tino Thomel (Esp) Geox-TMC both s.t.
73 Adrian Hegyvaly (USA) Team UnitedHealthCare 4:13
74 Brian Hill (USA) Jonathon Adler Racing 4:44
75 Stephen Housley (USA) Jonathon Adler Racing s.t.
76 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway 4:46
77 Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing 7:46
78 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda s.t.
DNF Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
DNF Taylor Shelden (USA) V Australia
DNF Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Patrick Bevin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Jackie Simes (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
DNF Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
DNF Daniel Holloway (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
DNF Dan Holt (USA) Team Type 1
DNF Andrea Pirovano (Ita) Team Type 1
DNF Strad Helms (USA) Team Type 1
DNF James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Elbowz Racing
DNF Carlos Uron (Col) Colombia
DNF Carlos Ospino (Col) Colombia
DNF Diego Garavito (Col) AeroCat Cycling Team
DNF Sebastian Cancio (Arg) AeroCat Cycling Team
DNF Bobby Lea (USA) Jonathon Adler Racing
DNF Tim Rugg (USA) Jonathon Adler Racing
 
Final GC
1 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 5:51:34
2 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder at 0:34
3 Chad Haga (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 1:00
4 Freddy Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 1:01
5 Farren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia 1:11
6 Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 1:17
7 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:22
8 Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 1:36
9 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team UnitedHealthCare 2:26
10 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia 2:27
11 Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 2:28
12 Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 2:35
13 Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC 2:36
14 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 2:39
15 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 2:56
16 Emile Abraham (Tri) AeroCat Cycling Team 3:15
17 Shawn Milne (Aus) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:30
18 Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing 4:11
19 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 4:47
20 Tino Thomel (Esp) Geox-TMC 7:05
21 Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Exergy 8:02
22 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 9:40
23 Robert Forster (Ger) Team UnitedHealthCare 12:18
24 Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia 12:19
25 Karl Menzies (Aus) Team UnitedHealthCare 12:19
26 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) AeroCat Cycling Team 12:27
27 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 12:28
28 Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy 12:30
29 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA ) Bissell Pro Cycling 12:35
30 Jacob Keough (USA) Team UnitedHealthCare 12:36
31 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Team UnitedHealthCare 12:42
32 Tom Soladay (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 12:46
33 Sean Sullivan (Aus) V Australia 12:55
34 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 13:02
35 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 13:05
36 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 13:08
37 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia 13:09
38 Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 13:09
39 Weimor Roldan (Col) Colombia 13:09
40 Ed Veal (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 13:17
41 Jake Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 13:41
42 Albert Torres (Esp) Geox-TMC 13:45
43 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 13:47
44 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (USA) Wonderful Pistachios 13:49
45 Michael Sherer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 13:50
46 Juan Orango (Col) Colombia 13:58
47 Will Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 14:06
48 Jeremy Durin (USA) Jonathon Adler Racing 14:07
49 Gabe Verala (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:11
50 Julian Kyer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 14:16
51 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 14:18
52 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team UnitedHealthCare 14:20
53 Isaac Howe (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 14:25
54 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 14:27
55 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing 14:28
56 Pat Lemieux (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 14:30
57 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:41
58 Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:43
59 Igor Volshteyn (USA) Jonathon Adler Racing 14:43
60 Orles Castro (Col) Colombia 14:45
61 Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 14:47
62 Calin Samaan (USA) Wonderful Pistachios 14:54
63 Cody Campbell (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:57
64 Luca Damiana (Ita) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 15:01
65 Jonny Clarke (Aus) Team UnitedHealthCare 15:06
66 Tyler Jewell (USA) Elbowz Racing 15:13
67 Kevin Hazzard (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 15:19
68 Ben Chaddock (Can) Team Exergy 15:37
69 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy 16:09
70 John Walker (Aus) V Australia 16:14
71 Adrian Hegyvaly (USA) Team UnitedHealthCare 16:44
72 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway 16:52
73 Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 17:02
74 Eric Schildoe (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 17:02
75 Brian Hill (USA) Jonathon Adler Racing 17:41
76 Stephen Housley (USA) Jonathon Adler Racing 17:43
77 Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing 21:03
78 Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway 21:33

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login