Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 8/11 12:02 pm - Tour of the Catskills Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/11
 

Final overall results from the 4th annual Tour of the Catskills held in New Yoork state from August 5 through 7

 

Full Final GC (other categories)

 

1/2/3 Women
1 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express) 7:02:34
2 Kristen Gohr (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) at 6:22
3 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista) 6:51
4 Andrea Myers (Bethel Cycle) 7:52
5 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 8:11
6 Martha Buckley (Wheelworks Racing) 9:34
7 Cheryl Rondeau (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 12:24
8 Michelle Gauthier (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 12:25
9 Yuri Matsumoto (Wheelworks Racing) 12:47
10 Audrey Scott (Team Bikeway.com) 13:49
11 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 14:20
12 Amy Kneale (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 18:31
13 Nancy Ford (Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump) 20:46
14 Cynthia Nelson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 21:20
15 Suzie Brown (P-K Express) 22:14
16 Yvette LaBombard (Full Moon Vista) 22:28
17 Raquel Miller (CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez) 26:29
18 Allison Lampi (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 28:16
19 Casey Kelly (Pearl Street Cycling/Buffalo Velo) 28:48
20 Suzanne Lucash (CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez) 34:37
21 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 35:06
22 Kerrin Strevell (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 38:02
23 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais) 38:31
24 Jennifer Stephenson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 38:54
25 Marjolein Schat (Corning/No Tubes Race Team) 46:40
26 Vanessa McCaffery (Corning/NoTubes Race Team) 48:32
27 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes) 50:41
28 Emily Elbers (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 53:25
29 Alexandria Wilson (RE:FORM/Cyclepower) 55:26
30 Mary Hynes Johanson (NEBC p/b Cycle Loft) 56:10
31 Sarah Krzysiak (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 1:16:40
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 8:45:24
2 Michael Margarite (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA) at 0:33
3 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 0:44
4 Max Korus (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 1:26
5 Brett Tivers (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 1:55
6 Roger Aspholm (Westwood Velo) 2:32
7 Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 3:07
8 Aidan Charles (HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS) 3:51
9 James Schurman (Team Chemstar) 5:13
10 Daniel Chabanov (GS Mengoni USA) 5:35
11 Robin Carpenter (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 6:08
12 Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 6:58
13 Anton Varabei (CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC) 8:11
14 Miguel Agreda (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 10:01
15 Eddie Grystar (Freddie Fu Cycling Team) 10:28
16 Michael Lanham (Globalbike) 10:30
17 Yannick Bédard (Equipe Gaspesien/Passion Vélo) 11:28
18 David McCahill (Farm Team Elite) 16:20
19 Donny Green (Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames) 16:25
20 Don Sproull (ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC) 16:35
21 Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 16:50
22 John Minturn (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA) 17:03
23 James Stevens (CRCA/BH GARNEAU) 17:44
24 Zack Noonan (FCS Cycling Team) 17:48
25 Lance Johnson (Handlebars Cycle Company) 18:04
26 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 20:33
27 Christian Favata (Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes) 20:52
28 Derrek Ivey (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor) 20:53
29 Nathan Underwood (Independent) 21:10
30 Derek Hardinge (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 22:18
31 Jackson Weber (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 24:32
32 Mathieu Charruau (Nativo / Devinci) 24:59
33 Brendan Housler (Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design) 25:33
34 Andrew McCullough (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 25:34
35 Kevin Massicotte (Nativo / Devinci) 26:21
36 David Hoyle (HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS) 26:41
37 Roberto Torres-Aguiar (Champion System Racing) 26:54
38 Bobby Stumpf (TEAM GPOA) 27:26
39 Ben Foltz (Round Here Racing) 27:43
40 Jean Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 27:43
41 Evan Murphy (FGX Racing) 29:03
42 Andrew Seitz (TEAM GPOA) 29:15
43 John Hunter (Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design) 30:06
44 Shaun McCarthy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 33:01
45 Andy Lytwynec (MVP Health Care Cycling) 37:44
46 Zoltan Tisza (Champion System Racing) 40:18
47 Colin Sandberg (TEAM GPOA) 41:51
48 Trevor MacLean (HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS) 42:47
49 Allan Rego (Farm Team Elite) 43:23
50 Jeffrey Ingraham (CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing) 51:51
51 Dan Barney (Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design) 52:19
52 Christopher Johnson (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA) 1:06:23
53 Kevin Rooney (CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing) 1:06:31
54 Bayden Pritchard (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 1:29:28



Stage results

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login