Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 8/11 12:33 pm - Enco Tour: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/11
 

Results from the first stage in Holland won by Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing Team)

Prologue: Amersfoort ITT, 5.7 km
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 6:57.77
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:06.96
3 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:07.58
4 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:08.81
5 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:09.94
6 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:10.94
7 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team Radioshack 0:11.42
8 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:15.15
9 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:17.53
10 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek 0:17.65
11 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:17.85
12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Team Leopard - Trek 0:18.52
13 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 0:18.72
14 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:18.87
15 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team Radioshack 0:19.00
16 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:19.62
17 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:21.58
18 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:21.60
19 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:21.61
20 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:21.69
21 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:22.14
22 Luke Roberts (Ned) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:22.18
23 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:22.20
24 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad 0:23.78
25 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:23.84
26 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Leopard - Trek 0:23.90
27 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:25.73
28 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25.90
29 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:26.53
30 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:26.55
31 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:26.59
32 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:26.61
33 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:26.84
34 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:26.87
35 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:26.92
36 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:27.16
37 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:27.35
38 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:27.70
39 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:27.77
40 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:28.27
41 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Radioshack 0:29.22
42 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:29.49
43 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano 0:29.59
44 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:29.71
45 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:30.02
46 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:30.20
47 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:30.26
48 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:30.68
49 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:30.81
50 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:30.97
51 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:30.99
52 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31.07
53 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:31.08
54 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:31.40
55 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:31.41
56 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:31.50
57 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:31.58
58 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:31.62
59 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:32.36
60 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:32.47
61 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:32.73
62 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek 0:32.88
63 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32.96
64 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:33.13
65 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:33.80
66 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 0:33.95
67 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:34.22
68 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:34.36
69 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:34.82
70 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35.00
71 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:35.60
72 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:35.94
73 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack 0:36.00
74 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:36.80
75 Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:36.80
76 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:37.04
77 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:37.11
78 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37.33
79 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:37.61
80 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:37.70
81 Sam Bewley (NZl) Team Radioshack 0:37.71
82 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:38.01
83 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:38.12
84 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:38.28
85 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:38.58
86 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:38.99
87 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team Radioshack 0:39.10
88 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:39.19
89 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:39.43
90 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:39.72
91 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:39.82
92 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 0:40.06
93 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:40.16
94 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:40.30
95 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:40.33
96 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:40.59
97 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:40.75
98 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:40.77
99 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:41.55
100 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:42.11
101 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:42.20
102 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD 0:42.21
103 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:42.35
104 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:42.67
105 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:42.83
106 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:43.08
107 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:43.49
108 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:43.61
109 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek 0:43.75
110 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:44.19
111 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:44.58
112 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:44.68
113 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:44.77
114 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:44.98
115 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Leopard - Trek 0:45.30
116 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:45.39
117 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45.44
118 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:45.46
119 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 0:45.54
120 William Clarke (Aus) Team Leopard - Trek 0:45.70
121 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:45.94
122 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45.96
123 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:46.23
124 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:46.38
125 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:47.41
126 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:48.16
127 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:48.43
128 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:48.47
129 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:48.53
130 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:48.61
131 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:49.00
132 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:49.23
133 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:49.70
134 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 0:49.74
135 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:50.47
136 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:51.52
137 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:52.29
138 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:52.60
139 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:52.74
140 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:52.84
141 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:53.06
142 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:53.36
143 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:53.63
144 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:56.12
145 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:56.53
146 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:56.60
147 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:56.76
148 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:57.27
149 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana 0:57.77
150 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:57.98
151 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:58.23
152 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:58.53
153 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:58.92
154 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 0:59.06
155 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent 1:00.67
156 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 1:01.21
157 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek 1:01.97
158 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:02.21
159 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:03.76
160 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:04.44
161 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:04.68
162 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:05.29
163 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:05.40
164 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05.74
165 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:07.04
166 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:10.13
167 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:10.41
168 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:14.15
169 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano 1:15.98
170 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:17.84
171 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:20.40
172 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:26.53
173 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1:27.34
174 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:40.39
175 Matt Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad 2:05.05


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login