Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 8/11 12:34 pm - Quebec Provincial MTB XC Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/11
 

Results from the Quebec Provincial XC Championships held in Val-Morin on August 6th

 

Elite Women, 26 km
1 Cindy Montambault (CVM Val-David) 1:29:17
2 Andréanne Pichette (Opus/OGC) 1:34:26
3 Marie-Claude Surprenant (XPREZO - BORSAO) 1:34:46
4 Sarah Moore (CVM Val-David) 1:36:17
5 Kristina Laforge (Cyclone dAlma) 1:37:29
6 Caroline Villeneuve (Brunelle Sport) 1:38:31
7 Stéphanie Lacoursière (Cyclone dAlma) 1:43:03
8 Valérie Meunier (Cyclone dAlma) 1:43:49
9 Marjorie Lavoie (CVM Val-David) 1:45:48
10 Annick Chrétien (CVM Val-David) 1:49:16
DNF Rébecca Beaumont (Cyclone dAlma)
 
Junior Expert Women, 20 km
1 Frédérique Trudel (Specialized Québec) 1:10:15
2 Andréan Lanthier-Nadeau (Rocky Mountain Bicycle) 1:10:55
3 Catherine Fleury (Cyclone dAlma) 1:12:18
4 Malia Poulin (Charlevoix) 1:15:06
5 Frédériqu Larose-Gingras (Opus/OGC) 1:17:52
6 Rosalie Auger (CVM Val-David) 1:24:20
 
Elite Men, 30 km
1 Antoine Caron (CVM Subway-Génétik) 1:34:50
2 Léandre Bouchard (Cyclone dAlma) 1:35:47
3 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Espresso Sports) 1:36:02
4 Benoit Simard (Espresso Sports) 1:38:39
5 Félix Côté (Espresso Sports) 1:39:07
6 Jérémy Martin (Rocky Mountain Bicycle) 1:40:12
7 Imad El-Ghazal (Kunstadt Sports Cycling) 1:41:41
8 Simon Lalancette (Devinci) 1:42:03
9 Neil Schiemann (Kunstadt Sports Cycling) 1:42:15
10 Mathie Bélanger Barrette (CVM Subway-Génétik) 1:42:34
11 Alex Lavertu (CVM Val-David) 1:42:51
12 Philippe Dépault (Specialized Québec) 1:43:33
13 Aroussen Laflamme (XPREZO - BORSAO) 1:44:07
14 Patrick Chartrand (CVM Val-David) 1:44:08
15 Pierre-Louis Chamberland (CVM Val-David) 1:44:40
16 Eric Jeannotte (IGA Lambert/ACDA) 1:44:53
17 Jacques Gagné (Nativo/Devinci) 1:45:36
18 Marc-Andre Daigle (Garneau-Club Chaussur) 1:45:42
19 Emmanuel Boily (CVM Val-David) 1:45:42
20 Jeremi Bussières (CVM Val-David) 1:48:15
21 François-Charles Dumas (Nativo - Devinci) 1:48:16
22 Francis Morin (Specialized) 1:48:33
23 Maxime Lemay (Ind) 1:48:53
24 Xavier Perreault (CVM Val-David) 1:50:20
25 Jonathan Cantin (Vélo Extrême St-Raymo) 1:52:22
26 Steven Turcotte (Lessard Bicycles) 2:01:00
27 Guillaume Bauret (Acidose Lactique) 2:01:33
DNF Jean-P Thibault-Roberge (CVM Val-David)
DNF Olivier Bordeleau (XPREZO - BORSAO)
DNF Gary Laforest (CVM Val-David)
DNF François Lehoux (CVM Subway-Génétik)
 
Junior Expert Men, 26 km
1 Alexandre Vialle (CVM Val-David) 1:18:08
2 Thomas Néron (CVM Subway-Génétik) 1:19:55
3 Vincent Belhumeur (Specialized Québec) 1:20:04
4 Antoine Perreault (CVM Val-David) 1:20:42
5 Merlin Dallaire (CCS/Dalbix) 1:20:45
6 Pierre-Olivier Veillette (CVM Val-David) 1:22:12
7 Patrick Martin (Lessard Bicycles) 1:23:01
8 Samuel Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma) 1:23:01
9 Étienne Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma) 1:24:17
10 Jean-Daniel Boily (CVM Val-David) 1:24:24
11 Carl Blanchette (CCVM Evolution) 1:24:31
12 Francis Roy (Lessard Bicycles) 1:25:15
13 Pier-Luc Boivin (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)) 1:25:59
14 Charles-Étienne Gregoire (CCVM Evolution) 1:26:57
15 Cédric Herrmann (CVM Subway-Génétik) 1:27:25
16 Samuel Lalancette (Ind) 1:28:04
17 Philip Gauthier Boudreau (CVM Val-David) 1:29:56
18 Philippe Paradis (CVM Val-David) 1:30:53
19 Alexandre Hamel (Acidose Lactique) 1:34:48
DNF Anthony Barrette (Skinouk-VDM)
DNF Gabriel Thibeault (CVM Val-David)


Full results (all categories)  

Eliminator results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login