Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 9/11 22:48 pm - Tour of Utah: Prologue results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/11
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour of Utah in Utah won by Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Gobernacion de Antioquia-Indeportes Antio). Top Canadian was Rob Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) in 41st at 26 seconds back

 

Photos

 

profile

 

Prologue: Olympic Park ITT, 2.1 km Time Diff
1 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 4:05.820
2 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 4:07.780 0:02
3 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) Gobernacion de Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 4:10.160 0:05
4 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 4:10.390 s.t.
5 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:12.400 0:07
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 4:12.620 s.t.
7 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:14.730 0:09
8 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 4:15.390 0:10
9 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 4:16.230 0:11
10 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 4:17.310 0:12
11 Pat McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 4:17.340
12 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:17.660 both s.t.
13 Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 4:18.180 0:13
14 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 4:20.380 0:15
15 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 4:20.630
16 Joshua Berry (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 4:20.660
17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 4:20.710 all s.t.
18 Dale Parker (Aus) Team Radioshack 4:21.390 0:16
19 Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 4:21.780 s.t.
20 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 4:22.670 0:17
21 Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:23.280 0:18
22 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 4:24.100 0:19
23 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 4:24.920 s.t.
24 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 4:25.660 0:20
25 Max Jenkins (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 4:25.740
26 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 4:25.920
27 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:25.940 all s.t.
28 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:26.670 0:21
29 Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 4:26.820 s.t.
30 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 4:27.360 0:22
31 Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 4:27.710 s.t.
32 Oscar Clark (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 4:28.240 0:23
33 Roman Van Uden (NZl) Pureblack Racing 4:28.450
34 Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 4:28.620
35 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4:28.720
36 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 4:28.800 all s.t.
37 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 4:29.470 0:24
38 Benjamin King (USA) Team Radioshack 4:30.100 0:25
39 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:30.290
40 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 4:30.320 both s.t.
41 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Pro Cycling 4:31.100 0:26
42 Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 4:31.480 s.t.
43 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 4:32.500 0:27
44 Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 4:32.400 s.t.
45 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 4:33.150 0:28
46 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 4:33.190
47 Cristian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 4:33.600
48 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Pureblack Racing 4:33.640
49 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4:33.770
50 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Pureblack Racing 4:33.850
51 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 4:33.930
52 Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 4:33.930 all s.t.
53 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 4:34.450 0:29
54 Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 4:35.900 0:30
55 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 4:35.430
56 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:35.620 both s.t.
57 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 4:36.900 0:31
58 Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 4:36.270
59 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 4:36.520
60 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4:36.920 all s.t.
61 Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:37.330 0:32
62 Alexender Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 4:37.450
63 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshack 4:37.750
64 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4:37.940 all s.t.
65 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 4:38.110 0:33
66 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:38.120
67 David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC 4:38.230
68 Danny Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:38.380
69 Lachian Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad 4:38.680 all s.t.
70 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 4:39.600 0:34
71 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 4:39.260
72 George Bennet (NZl) Team Radioshack 4:39.630
73 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:39.780 all s.t.
74 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 4:40.600 0:35
75 Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing 4:40.180 s.t.
76 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:41.400 0:36
77 Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC 4:41.630 s.t.
78 Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing 4:42.640 0:37
79 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 4:42.650 s.t.
80 Michael James Northey (NZl) Pureblack Racing 4:43.750 0:38
81 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 4:44.310 0:39
82 Albert Torres (Esp) Geox-TMC 4:44.320
83 Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 4:44.880 both s.t.
84 Flavio De Lune (Mex) Team Spidertech powered by C10 4:45.700 0:40
85 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:45.100
86 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 4:45.130
87 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4:45.490
88 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4:45.650 all s.t.
89 Luis Crosby (NZl) Pureblack Racing 4:46.400 41
90 Zak Dempster (Aus) HTC-Highroad 4:46.530 s.t.
91 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Pureblack Racing 4:47.800 0:42
92 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 4:47.640
93 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Pro Cycling 4:47.690
94 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 4:47.730 all s.t.
95 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 4:48.560 0:43
96 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:48.980 s.t.
97 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 4:49.490 0:44
98 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4:50.400 0:45
99 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:51.370 0:46
100 Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 4:51.530 s.t.
101 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 4:52.240 0:47
102 Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 4:53.730 0:48
103 Tino Thomel (Ger) Geox-TMC 4:53.830
104 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack 4:53.940 both s.t.
105 Daniel Barry (NZl) Pureblack Racing 4:54.250 0:49
106 Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 4:55.310 0:50
107 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 4:56.150 0:51
108 Robert Forster (Ger) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 4:56.210 s.t.
109 Nicolas Frey (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 5:03.320 0:58
110 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:03.950
111 Jacob Keough (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 5:03.960 both s.t.
112 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 5:09.400 1:04
113 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 5:10.200 1:05
114 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 5:10.540 s.t.
115 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad 5:14.660 1:09
116 Mark Langlands (NZl) Pureblack Racing 5:17.700 1:12
117 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 5:18.810 1:13
118 Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 5:22.320 1:17

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login