Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 11/11 0:22 am - Track Nationals: Day 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/11/11
 

Results from the 3rd day at Track Nationals in Bromont QC

Women's Omnium
 
Individual Pursuit
1 Tara Whitten (Velocity Cycling Club) 3:40.798
2 Laura Brown (Cycling BC) 3:53.959
3 Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC) 3:54.631
4 Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC) 3:58.423
5 Julia Bradley (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery) 4:03.491
6 Stephanie Bester (CoachChris.ca/Multisport) 4:13.020
7 Sarah Rasmussen (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 4:13.156
8 Krista Ruby (Team Ontario) 4:16.198
9 Rachel Canning (Cycling BC) 4:19.666
10 Véronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Juvederm-Specialized) 4:23.297
11 Jennifer Gilbert (Alliance Environment) 4:27.484
12 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca/Multisport) 4:29.727
13 Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca/Multisport) 4:32.017
 
Scratch Race
1 Tara Whitten (Velocity Cycling Club)
2 Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC)
3 Laura Brown (Cycling BC)
4 Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC)
5 Julia Bradley (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery)
6 Véronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Juvederm-Specialized)
7 Sarah Rasmussen (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor)
8 Stephanie Bester (CoachChris.ca/Multisport)
9 Rachel Canning (Cycling BC) 1 lap(s)
10 Krista Ruby (Team Ontario) 1 lap(s)
11 Jennifer Gilbert (Alliance Environment) 3 lap(s)
12 Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca/Multisport) 3 lap(s)
13 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca/Multisport) 2 lap(s)
DNF Florence Laplante Lamarche (Team Ontario)
DNF Candice Vermeulen (Invita-FCV)
 
Men's Omnium
 
Individual Pursuit
1 Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) 4:43.998
2 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 4:45.279
3 Jacob Schwingboth (Cycling BC) 4:46.889
4 Jean-Michel Lachance (Rocky Mountain -Desjardins) 4:47.668
5 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy) 4:47.853
6 Ryan Aitcheson (Team Ontario) 4:53.231
7 Erik Mulder (Cycling BC) 4:56.278
8 Luc Dionne (Jean Coutu / CIBC Wood Gundy) 4:57.965
9 Brian Trafford (Team Ontario) 5:06.551
10 Mike Mccorkell (Epic Wheel Time) 5:14.866
11 Jean-Richard Cormier (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 5:17.107
 
Scratch Race
1 Erik Mulder (Cycling BC)
2 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy)
3 Luc Dionne (Jean Coutu / CIBC Wood Gundy)
4 Brian Trafford (Team Ontario)
5 Ryan Aitcheson (Team Ontario)
6 Jacob Schwingboth (Cycling BC)
7 Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block)
8 Jean-Michel Lachance (Rocky Mountain -Desjardins)
9 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures)
10 Mike Mccorkell (Epic Wheel Time)
11 Jean-Richard Cormier (Garneau-Club Chaussures)
 
Junior Men Pursuit, 3000m
 
Qualifying
1 Alex Cataford (ON) Team Ontario 3:37.839
2 Kyle Buckosky (BC) Cycling BC 3:41.965
3 Emile Jean (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:47.014
4 Eric Johnstone (AB) Team Alberta 3:48.648
5 Ty Andrews (AB) Team Alberta 3:51.010
6 Aidan Caves (BC) Cycling BC 3:51.871
7 Justin Mallet (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre 3:52.892
8 Kevin Stafford (AB) Team Alberta 3:53.890
9 Lambert Gatineau (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:54.987
10 Alexandre Pinard (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:55.037
11 Vincent De Haitre (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:56.014
12 Kyle Rupay (ON) JetFuel/ Labicicletta 4:02.417
13 Marc Evers (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre 4:04.630
14 Alexandre Bourgeois (QC) Équipe du Québec 4:04.915
15 Garrett Tingley (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre 4:06.279
DNS Adrian George (ON) Team Ontario
 
Junior Men Keirin
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Jesse Marans (CA) Cycling BC
2 Kristofer Ovsenek (ON) Invita-FCV
3 Justin Mallet (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
4 Marc Evers (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
5 Aidan Caves (BC) Cycling BC
 
Heat 2
1 Vincent De Haitre (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
2 Adrian George (ON) Team Ontario
3 Emile Jean (QC) Équipe du Québec
4 Eric Johnstone (AB) Team Alberta
5 Kevin Stafford (AB) Team Alberta
 
Heat 3
1 Joakim Albert (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Lambert Gatineau (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Ty Andrews (AB) Team Alberta
4 Alexandre Bourgeois (QC) Équipe du Québec
5 Garrett Tingley (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
 Top 2 advance to 2nd Round, rest to Repechage
Repechage
 
Heat 1
1 Eric Johnstone (AB) Team Alberta
2 Alexandre Bourgeois (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Justin Mallet (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
4 Aidan Caves (BC) Cycling BC
5 Garrett Tingley (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
 
Heat 2
1 Kevin Stafford (AB) Team Alberta
2 Emile Jean (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Ty Andrews (AB) Team Alberta
4 Marc Evers (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
Top 3 advance
 
Round 2
 
Heat 1
1 Lambert Gatineau (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Jesse Marans (CA) Cycling BC
3 Adrian George (ON) Team Ontario
4 Ty Andrews (AB) Team Alberta
5 Alexandre Bourgeois (QC) Équipe du Québec
6 Kevin Stafford (AB) Team Alberta
 
Heat 2
1 Joakim Albert (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Kristofer Ovsenek (ON) Invita-FCV
3 Emile Jean (QC) Équipe du Québec
4 Vincent De Haitre (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
5 Eric Johnstone (AB) Team Alberta
6 Justin Mallet (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
Top 3 advance to Final 1-6, others to final 7-12
 
Junior Women Keirin
 
Final
1 Audrey Labrie (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Laurence Paquette (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Nina Nesdoly (ON) Team Ontario
4 Erin Dowswell (ON) Team Ontario
 
Junior Women Pursuit, 2000m
1 Audrey Labrie (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:47.096
2 Nina Nesdoly (ON) Team Ontario 2:50.829
3 Laurence Paquette (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:56.394
4 Erin Dowswell (ON) Team Ontario 3:07.480



U17 Men Omnium Final Standings

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login