Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 15/11 16:31 pm - Quebec DH Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/15/11
 

Results from the Provincial DH Championships/Coupe du Québec DH #4 - L'Anse Saint-Jean in the Saguenay/Lac Saint-Jean region on August 13-14

Senior Elite Women
1 Alexandra Lacroix (Lessard Bicycles) 4:37.664
2 Anne Laplante (XPREZO - BORSAO) 4:42.509
3 Claudia Paquin (indépendant) 5:13.479
4 Audrée Vaillancourt 5:22.087
 
Senior Elite Men
1 Julien Laramée (Cycle Néron /Specialized) 3:20.016
2 Charles-Alexandre Dubé (On the edge Canada) 3:21.892
3 Philip Cyrenne Blanchard (Rocky Mountain Bicycle) 3:22.592
4 Yann Gauvin (Lama Cycles) 3:24.545
5 Jonathan Lefrançois (Cycle Néron /Specialized) 3:28.043
6 Samuel Lagrange (Rocky Mountain Bicycle) 3:33.303
7 Mathieu Lagrange (Rocky Mountain Bicycle) 3:35.630
8 Francis Gagnon-Paquin (Rocky Mountain Bicycle) 3:35.936
9 Simon Dallain (indépendant) 3:36.525
10 Simon Poirier Giroux (indépendant) 3:38.284
11 Marc Poirier (Sports aux Puces St-Hubert) 3:38.767
12 William Viens (Sports aux Puces Longueil) 3:40.148
13 James Jeannet (Transcend /Orange) 3:41.722
14 Franck Kirscher (FRA - Lama Cycles) 3:42.095
15 Vincent Poliseno (Sports aux Puces St-Hubert) 3:42.131
16 Alexandre Iachetta (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss) 3:42.231
17 Guillaume Laramée (Cycle Néron /Specialize) 3:42.603
18 Samuel Vallée (Devinci Global Racing) 3:43.571
19 Nicolas Konow (Dirt Camp) 3:43.889
20 Olivier Laprade (Opus/OGC) 3:44.070
21 Bastien Major (Cycle Néron/Specialized) 3:44.582
22 Simon-Charles Parent (indépendant) 3:45.897
23 Maxime Fortin Faubert (On the edge Canada) 3:45.941
24 Justin Loiselle (On the edge Canada) 3:48.704
25 Philippe Bergeron (Cycle Performance) 3:54.785
26 Pierre-Luc Lalonde (Cycle Néron LaPrairie-R) 3:54.843
27 Dominic Toupin (XPREZO - BORSAO) 4:06.774
DNF Gabriel Blain (indépendant)
DNS Vincent Tremblay (Devinci Global Racing)
DNS Alexandre Vogel-Robert (Marin bikes)
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Samuel Thibault (Cycles Performance) 3:23.614
2 Hugo Langevin (indépendant) 3:29.917
3 Alexandre Carbonneau (indépendant) 3:42.822
4 Louis Brochu Marier (Rocky Mountain Bicycle) 3:43.449
5 Philippe Morin (Marin Bikes) 3:46.692
6 David Fontaine (CCS/Dalbix) 3:48.780
7 Philippe Ricard (indépendant) 3:51.775
8 Eric Tabah (IndianRacing.ca) 3:52.122
9 Jordan Lapointe (Sports aux Puces St-Hubert) 3:56.135
10 Xavier Choquette-Corbeil (indépendant) 4:02.319
11 Vincent Lacombe (Passion Vélos TR) 4:05.636
12 Patrick Paré-Martin (Marin bikes) 4:07.807
13 Félix Le Blanc (IndianRacing.ca) 4:08.256
14 Billy Bezeau-Tremblay (Sports aux Puces St-Hubert) 4:10.336
15 Édouard Lévesque (Cycle Néron Specialized) 4:35.205
DSQ Lawrence Day (Dirt Camp)



Full results

DH Standings

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login