Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 18/11 15:58 pm - Tour du Limousin: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/11
 

Results from the 3rd stage of the Tour du Limousin in France won by Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ). Guillaume Boivin (Team Spidertech powered by C10) was the top Canadian finishing 25th in the same tine

Stage 3: Lanouaille to St Yrieix La Perche, 181kms
1 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 4:42:32
2 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
3 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
4 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
5 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
6 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
8 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
9 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
10 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
11 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
12 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Caja Rural
13 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
14 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
15 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
16 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
17 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
18 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
19 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
20 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
21 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
22 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
23 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural
24 Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp) Caja Rural
25 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
26 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
27 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
28 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
29 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
30 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
31 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
32 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
33 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
34 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
35 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale
36 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
37 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
38 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
39 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
40 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
41 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
42 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
43 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
44 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
45 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
46 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale all s.t.
47 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08
48 John E. Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
49 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
50 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
51 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
52 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
53 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
54 Zach Bell (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
55 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
56 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp) Caja Rural
57 Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
58 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
59 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
60 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
61 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
62 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
63 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
64 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
65 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent
66 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural all s.t.
67 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:24
68 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
69 Luis Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia both s.t.
70 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar 0:33
71 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller s.t.
72 Victor Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 1:18
73 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
74 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:32
75 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 1:38
76 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
77 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:01
78 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:02
79 Carlos Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 2:05
80 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
81 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
83 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
84 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 all s.t.
85 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:09
86 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 3:07
87 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
88 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne both s.t.
89 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 3:53
90 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole 3:56
91 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 5:42
92 Mark Batty (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 6:09
93 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:02
94 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
95 Jonathon Perdiguero (Esp) Caja Rural 15:31
96 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
97 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
98 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Caja Rural
99 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural
100 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
101 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
102 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale all s.t.
DSQ Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural
DSQ Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Caja Rural
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
DNF Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
DNF Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
DNS Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
 
GC
1 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:42:40
2 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller at 0:09
3 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:13
4 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 0:14
5 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:20
6 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 0:22
7 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:26
8 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
9 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ both s.t.
10 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:27
11 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
12 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93
13 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller all s.t.
14 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 0:28
15 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:29
16 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
17 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale both s.t.
18 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Caja Rural 0:30
19 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:31
20 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
21 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
22 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
23 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
24 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
25 Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp) Caja Rural
26 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole
27 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
28 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
29 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
30 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
31 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
32 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale all s.t.
33 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:38
34 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 0:39
35 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
36 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
37 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
38 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
39 John E. Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
40 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
41 Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 all s.t.
42 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole 2:07
43 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:32
44 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:14
45 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 4:57
46 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 5:07
47 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 5:35
48 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 5:35
49 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp) Caja Rural 5:43
50 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 6:27
51 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 7:39
52 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 8:32
53 Luis Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 9:19
54 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 14:15
55 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural 14:23
56 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 15:16
57 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 16:59
58 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole 17:26
59 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 17:29
60 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 17:37
61 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 18:21
62 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 19:07
63 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 19:27
64 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 19:38
65 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent 21:29
66 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 21:32
67 Carlos Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 22:16
68 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 22:33
69 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 23:32
70 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 23:36
71 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 23:56
72 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 23:57
73 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole 24:07
74 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 24:23
75 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 24:44
76 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar 27:59
77 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 28:38
78 Zach Bell (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 28:50
79 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural 29:47
80 Victor Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 29:56
81 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole 30:16
82 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 30:33
83 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 30:39
84 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 31:19
85 Jonathon Perdiguero (Esp) Caja Rural 33:00
86 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent 33:10
87 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 34:41
88 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 34:41
89 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 35:05
90 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 35:36
91 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 35:40
92 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 36:54
93 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 37:21
94 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 37:48
95 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole 40:46
96 Mark Batty (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 40:50
97 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 44:07
98 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 47:34
99 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 53:31
100 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 56:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login