Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Giordana Custom banner CC-2 Dec 22
 

Daily News


 

August 19/11 9:08 am - World Cup Val di Sole: Women's DH Qualifier results


Posted by Editoress on 08/19/11
 

Results from today's women's DH qualifier in Val de Sole, Italy

Women Time Diff
1 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott 11 3:55.792 0
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal 3:57.207 1.415
3 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Commencal 4:02.306 6.514
4 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing 4:02.670 6.878
5 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Team GR 4:06.038 10.246
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Scott 11 4:14.829 19.037
7 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain 4:18.798 23.006
8 Manon Carpenter* (GBr) Madison Saracen 4:23.482 27.690
9 Jessica Stone (GBr) Gravity Girls Team / Trek 4:23.809 28.017
10 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 4:25.032 29.240
11 Jill Kintner (USA) Transition/Red Bull 4:26.241 30.449
12 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 4:27.494 31.702
13 Anita Ager-Wick (Nor) 4:27.701 31.909
14 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 4:28.888 33.096
15 Lea Fourton* (Fra) Double Dragon El Gallo 4:30.761 34.969
16 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) FFC 4:31.661 35.869
17 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee 4:32.967 37.175
18 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 4:33.239 37.447
19 Agnes Delest* (Fra) 4:33.820 38.028
20 Caroline Sax (Fra) Double Dragon El Gallo 4:34.416 38.624
21 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) 4:34.427 38.635
22 Fanny Lombard (Fra) 4:34.884 39.092
23 Elisa Canepa (Ita) 4:37.037 41.245
24 Miranda Miller (Can) Santa Cruz/SRAM/Cycling BC 4:37.715 41.923
25 Carina Cappellari (Sui) 4:38.556 42.764
26 Joanna Petterson (USA) 4:38.644 42.852
27 Sarah Atkin* (NZl) 4:40.867 45.075
28 Jacqueline Harmony (USA) All Mountain Cyclery-Vixen Racing 4:43.518 47.726
29 Elke Rabeder (Aut) 4:46.539 50.747
30 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) 4:48.551 52.759
31 Sophie Tyas* (NZl) 4:58.457 1:02.665
32 Joanne Muoser (Sui) SC - Intense 5:02.072 1:06.280
33 Madeline Taylor* (NZl) 5:02.351 1:06.559
34 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 5:06.521 1:10.729
35 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team GR 5:22.583 1:26.791
36 Sophiemarie Bethell* (NZl) 5:25.389 1:29.597
37 Gabriela Williams (Cze) 5:25.813 1:30.021
38 Bex Reilly (GBr) Uplift Scotland 5:32.325 1:36.533
39 Veronique Sandler* (NZl) 5:42.849 1:47.057
40 Katarina Pialova (Svk) 6:24.664 2:28.872
41 Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 6:25.101 2:29.309
42 Alexandra Zhirnova* (Rus) 7:09.916 3:14.124
DNF Amy Laird (NZl)
DNS Chloe Gallean* (Fra) US Cagnes VTT

Top 20 advance to final

*=Junior

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login