Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 19/11 16:12 pm - World Cup Val di Sole: 4X Qualifier results


Posted by Editoress on 08/19/11
 

Results from 4X qualifications in Val di Sole, Italy

Women Time Diff
1 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team 51.629 0
2 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) 53.308 1.679
3 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie 53.516 1.887
4 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 53.815 2.186
5 Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS 53.828 2.199
6 Steffi Marth (Ger) 54.948 3.319
7 Joanna Petterson (USA) 55.096 3.467
8 Neza Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team 55.510 3.881
9 Tereza Votavova (Cze) 55.817 4.188
10 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team Gr 55.990 4.361
11 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee 57.033 5.404
12 Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp) 58.143 6.514
13 Anna Mayer (Ger) 58.292 6.663
14 Neven Steinmetz (USA) 58.448 6.819
15 Joey Gough (GBr) 59.015 7.386
16 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 59.487 7.858
17 Jessica Schmulbach (Ger) 59.971 8.342
18 Anna Börschig (Ger) 1:00.193 8.564
19 Caro Gehrig (Sui) 1:00.314 8.685
20 Cara Murray (GBr) 1:01.531 9.902
21 Lea Schleifenbaum (Ger) 1:02.633 11.004
22 Jessica Greaves (GBr) 1:05.279 13.65
DNS Verena Schacher (Ger)
Top 16 advance to final
 
Men Time Diff
1 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 45.499 0
2 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 45.529 0.030
3 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 45.955 0.456
4 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) 46.382 0.883
5 Adam Stasek (Cze) Ghost Factory Racing Team 47.251 1.752
6 Michael Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 47.325 1.826
7 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 47.528 2.029
8 Piotr Paradowski (Pol) 47.592 2.093
9 Scott Roberts (GBr) 47.609 2.110
10 Felix Beckeman (Swe) 47.627 2.128
11 Quentin Derbier (Fra) 47.659 2.160
12 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 47.688 2.189
13 Premek Tejchman (Cze) 47.810 2.311
14 Lucas Rafael Alvarez De Lara (Esp) 47.894 2.395
15 Jakub Riha (Cze) 47.967 2.468
16 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 48.022 2.523
17 Scott Beaumont (GBr) 48.204 2.705
18 Blake Carney (USA) 48.286 2.787
19 Tom Dowie (GBr) 48.350 2.851
20 Petr Muhlhans (Cze) 48.423 2.924
21 Jakub Hnidak (Cze) 48.498 2.999
22 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 48.510 3.011
23 Marek Pesko (Svk) 48.521 3.022
24 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 48.589 3.090
25 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr) 48.619 3.120
26 Pascal Seydoux (Sui) 48.631 3.132
27 Jake Ward (GBr) 48.660 3.161
28 Daniel Franks (NZl) 48.681 3.182
29 Milan Mysik (Cze) 48.696 3.197
30 Daniel Prijkel (Ned) Team Merida Combee 48.705 3.206
31 Benjamin Kistner (Sui) 48.919 3.420
32 Kristjan Medvescek (Slo) 48.986 3.487
33 Aiko Göhler (Ger) 48.993 3.494
34 Johnny Magis (Bel) 49.035 3.536
35 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 49.056 3.557
36 Giacomo Fantoni (Ita) 49.140 3.641
37 Robert Kulesza (Pol) 49.302 3.803
38 Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 49.394 3.895
39 Werner Muther (Sui) 50.046 4.547
40 Daniel Fülle (Ger) 50.086 4.587
41 Urban Rotnik (Slo) 50.259 4.760
42 Nathan Parsons (GBr) 50.341 4.842
43 Matija Stupar (Slo) 50.359 4.860
44 Benedikt Last (Ger) 50.428 4.929
45 Zdenek Plasil (Cze) 50.561 5.062
46 Mark Milward (GBr) 50.671 5.172
47 Benjamin Scherdan (Hun) 51.084 5.585
48 Joe Mallinson (GBr) 51.265 5.766
49 Dominik Gladen (Ger) 51.359 5.860
50 Bartosz Giemza (Pol) 51.642 6.143
51 Mariusz Jarek (Pol) 51.759 6.260
52 Gabriele Giletta (Ita) 51.824 6.325
53 Thomas Stadler (Aut) 51.862 6.363
54 Andreas Dotzauer (Ger) 51.884 6.385
55 Jakob Malik (Slo) 52.046 6.547
56 Norbert Papp (Hun) 52.189 6.690
57 Marco Ricci (Ita) Team Cingolani Trek 52.354 6.855
58 Damian Groves (GBr) 52.462 6.963
59 Massimo Kienzler (Ger) 52.505 7.006
60 Francisco Gutierrez Trigo (Esp) 52.534 7.035
61 Tilen Jejcic (Slo) 52.569 7.070
62 Bozan Mitkov (Cze) 52.656 7.157
63 Tamas Tarr (Hun) 52.698 7.199
64 Davide Dolfin (Ita) 52.942 7.443
65 Alexis Pujol (Fra) 53.042 7.543
66 Lars Ziesler (Ger) 53.077 7.578
67 Pete Goddard (GBr) 53.231 7.732
68 Lee Feery (GBr) 53.447 7.948
69 Christian Schaufele (Ger) 53.534 8.035
70 Oliver Fuhrmann (Ger) 53.606 8.107
71 Benjamin Ehrlich (Ger) 53.747 8.248
72 Michael Gärtner (Sui) 55.783 10.284
73 Jani Fucka (Slo) 59.669 14.170
74 Luca Fusani (Ita) 1:01.821 16.322
75 Roland Bagoly (Hun) 1:03.260 17.761
76 Jiri Penc (Cze) 1:04.559 19.06
77 Petrik Brückner (Ger) 1:04.648 19.149
DNF Andy Karwath (Ger)
DNS Simon Waldburger (Sui)


Top 64 advance to final

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login