Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 20/11 14:36 pm - World Cup Val di Sole: Men's 4X final


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/11
 

Full results from today's Men's final in Italy


Men
 
Big Final
1 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
2 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
3 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
4 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
 
Small Final
5 Rafael Alvarez de Lara Lucas (Esp) Troy Lee
6 Jakub Riha (Cze)
7 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
8 Premek Tejchman (Cze)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Michael Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof
10 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
11 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr)
12 Thomas Stadler (Aut)
13 Quentin Derbier (Fra) Gates/SRAM
14 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof
15 Scott Beaumont (GBr)
16 Pascal Seydoux (Sui)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Adam Stasek (Cze) Ghost Factory Racing Team
18 Piotr Paradowski (Pol)
19 Felix Beckeman (Swe) Trek Swedish Racing
20 Blake Carney (USA) KHS
21 Petr Muhlhans (Cze)
22 Daniel Prijkel (Ned) Team Merida Combee
23 Aiko Göhler (Ger)
24 Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
25 Scott Roberts (GBr)
26 Graeme Mudd (Aus)
27 Tom Dowie (GBr)
28 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
29 Daniel Franks (NZl)
30 Milan Mysik (Cze)
31 Benjamin Kistner (Sui)
32 Nathan Parsons (GBr)
 
1/16 Finals
33 Jakub Hnidak (Cze)
34 Marek Pesko (Svk)
35 Jake Ward (GBr)
36 Kristjan Medvescek (Slo)
37 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11
38 Robert Kulesza (Pol)
39 Werner Muther (Sui)
40 Daniel Fülle (Ger)
41 Matija Stupar (Slo)
42 Zdenek Plasil (Cze)
43 Mark Milward (GBr)
44 Benjamin Scherdan (Hun)
45 Joe Mallinson (GBr)
46 Norbert Papp (Hun)
47 Tilen Jejcic (Slo)
48 Tamas Tarr (Hun)
49 Johnny Magis (Bel)
50 Urban Rotnik (Slo)
51 Benedikt Last (Ger)
52 Dominik Gladen (Ger)
53 Bartosz Giemza (Pol)
54 Mariusz Jarek (Pol)
55 Gabriele Giletta (Ita)
56 Andreas Dotzauer (Ger)
57 Jakob Malik (Slo)
58 Marco Ricci (Ita) Team Cingolani Trek
59 Damian Groves (GBr)
60 Massimo Kienzler (Ger)
61 Francisco Gutierrez Trigo (Esp)
62 Bozan Mitkov (Cze)
63 Davide Dolfin (Ita)
DNF Giacomo Fantoni (Ita)



Final World Cup standings

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login