Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

August 23/11 21:47 pm - Tour du Poitou Charentes: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/11
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne in Frabce

Stage 1: Surgères to Cognac, 184.2 km
1 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 4:19:25
2 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
3 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
4 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
5 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
6 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
7 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
9 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
10 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
11 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
12 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
13 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:03
14 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
15 Bon Johan Le (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
17 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
18 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
19 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
20 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
21 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
23 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack
24 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
26 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
27 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
30 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
31 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
32 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
35 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
36 Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
37 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
38 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
39 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
40 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
41 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
42 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
45 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
46 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
47 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
48 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
49 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
50 Armentia Pello Bilbao Lopez De (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
52 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
53 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek
54 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
55 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
57 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
58 Rudger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek
59 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
60 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
61 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
62 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
63 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
64 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
65 Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack
66 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
68 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
70 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
71 Iván Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
73 Gregory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
74 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
75 Evgeni Shalunov (Rus) Team RadioShack
76 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
77 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
79 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
80 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
81 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
82 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
84 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
85 Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
86 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team
87 Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
88 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team
89 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
90 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
91 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
92 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
93 Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
94 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
95 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack
96 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
97 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
98 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
99 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
100 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
101 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
102 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
103 Rubén Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
104 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet
105 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
106 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
107 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
108 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
110 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
111 Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
112 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
113 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
114 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
115 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
116 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
117 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
118 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
119 Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
120 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
121 Florent Mallégol (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
122 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
123 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
124 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:24
125 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:46
126 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127 Carlos Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:55
128 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
129 Jonathan Dewitte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
130 William Valencia (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
131 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
132 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:58
133 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek 1:20
134 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:36
135 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
136 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ
137 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
138 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:57
139 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:06
140 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:54
141 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4:31
142 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 5:12
DNF Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login