Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 24/11 17:11 pm - Grand Prix des Marbriers, Duchesne 16th


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/11
 

Results from the Grand Prix des Marbriers à Bellignies in France on August 23rd

160 km
1 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) E S E G Douai 3:45:16
2 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor at 0:18
3 Pirmin Lang (Sui) Atlas Personal s.t.
4 Mickael Olejnik (Pol) USS Austreberthe 0:21
5 weslay Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:22
6 Benjamin Cantounet (Fra) Sco Dijon 0:24
7 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental
8 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental
9 Lars Anderson (Swe) Geox Fuji Tests
10 Alo Jakin (Est) CC Villeneuve all s.t.
11 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Royale Pédale 0:30
12 Alexis Coulon (Fra) Sco Dijon 1:43
13 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit
14 Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Csa Les Loges
15 Jean Michel Comminette (Bel) Royale Pédale
16 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team
17 Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Geox Fuji Test
18 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Jo Piels
19 Morten Knudsen (Den) CC Differdanged 2:21
20 Ian Holt (Usa) Geox Fuji Test 7:02
21 Oscar Riesebeeck (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7:06
22 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personalhun
23 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor both s.t.
24 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Trek Team 7:13
25 Alexandre Defretin (Fra) C C Nogent 8:50
26 Leo Fortin (Fra) E S E G Douai 8:52
27 Alexis Caresmel (Fra) CC Villeneuve 8:53
28 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Sco Dijon 9:47
29 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USS Austreberthe 10:16
30 Mathieu Selwa (Fra) Geox Fuji Test 10:26
31 Raphael Addyl (Sui) Atlas Personal 11:05
32 Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National Team 11:07
33 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Cc Differdangelu 11:08
34 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian National Team
35 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team both s.t.
36 Romain Villa (Fra) Club Champagnfer 11:10
37 Tom Thill (Lux) Cc Differdangelu
38 Lucas Persson (Swe) Geox Fuji Tests
39 Romain Lejeune (Fra) Club Champagnfer
40 Julien Rabaud (Fra) Club Champagnfer
41 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Uss Austreberthe
42 Geerjan De Vos (Bel) Geox Fuji Test
43 Clément Saint Martin (Fra) Uss Austreberthe
44 Camille Thominet (Fra) Cc Villeneuve
45 Adam Gawlik (Pol) Ec Raismes
46 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personalfra
47 Valérian Vermeulen (Fra) E S E G Douai all s.t.



163 starters, 113 abandons

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login