Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 24/11 18:47 pm - USA Pro Cycling Challenge: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/11
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Colorado

 

Stage 2: Gunnison to Aspen, 209.8 km
1 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:26:10
2 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
3 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
4 Eduard Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
5 Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua
6 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek all s.t.
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:45
8 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
10 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
11 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua
12 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
13 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua
14 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
15 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
16 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
17 Jaime Castaneda (Col) EPM - UNE
18 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling
19 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
20 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE
21 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
22 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
25 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:52
26 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano 2:18
27 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:34
28 Giovanni Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE
29 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
30 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
31 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
32 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi all s.t.
33 Andrés Miguel Diaz (Col) Team Exergy 2:51
34 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
36 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
37 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano
38 Danny Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
39 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
40 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
41 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
42 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
43 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
44 Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
45 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
46 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE
47 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
48 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 3:55
49 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:55
50 Flavio de Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 4:41
51 Sebastian Salas (Can) Team Exergy
52 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
53 Ben King (USA) Team RadioShack
54 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
55 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
56 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
57 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
58 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad
59 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua
60 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
61 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
62 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
63 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
64 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
65 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
66 Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
67 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 5:09
68 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua 5:25
69 George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack 6:43
70 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua 6:43
71 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 8:02
72 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad 8:48
73 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling 11:23
74 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
75 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
76 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
77 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
78 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano
79 Philipp Ries (Ger) Skil - Shimano
80 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
81 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Cycling
82 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Cycling
83 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
84 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
85 Erik Slack (USA) Team Exergy
86 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
87 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling
88 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
89 Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua
90 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling
91 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE
92 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua
93 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
94 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
95 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
96 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
97 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
98 Michael Christiansen Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
99 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
100 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 12:54
101 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
102 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
103 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
104 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
105 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
106 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
107 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 13:53
108 Adrian Hegevary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 16:03
109 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 16:13
110 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 16:19
111 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
112 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 18:11
113 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 18:48
114 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 18:57
115 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
116 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 19:36
117 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda s.t.
118 Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 20:17
119 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano 21:39
120 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 23:04
121 Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy 25:06
122 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy
123 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Team Exergy
124 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda all s.t.
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
DNF Daniele Calligarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNS Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
 
GC
1 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 10:04:08
2 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:16
3 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:22
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:34
5 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:45
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:51
7 Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua 0:52
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:04
9 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 1:08
10 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:09
11 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:15
12 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 1:16
13 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua 1:18
14 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua 1:19
15 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 1:26
16 Eduard Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 1:33
17 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:36
18 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 1:37
19 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:42
20 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE 1:44
21 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 1:45
22 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 1:57
23 Jaime Castaneda (Col) EPM - UNE 1:58
24 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:57
25 Giovanni Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 3:26
26 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:30
27 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:33
28 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:36
29 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 3:43
30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:47
31 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:48
32 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 3:58
33 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4:00
34 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 4:06
35 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:08
36 Andrés Miguel Diaz (Col) Team Exergy 4:11
37 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano 4:43
38 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4:46
39 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:01
40 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE 5:07
41 Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 5:08
42 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 5:14
43 Danny Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:15
44 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 5:22
45 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:23
46 Ben King (USA) Team RadioShack 5:32
47 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 5:41
48 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 5:50
49 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 5:55
50 Flavio de Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 5:59
51 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 6:18
52 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 6:22
53 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua 6:24
54 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:39
55 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 6:39
56 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:42
57 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano 6:49
58 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 6:50
59 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 7:11
60 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 7:28
61 Sebastian Salas (Can) Team Exergy 7:38
62 George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack 7:56
63 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua 8:04
64 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua 8:12
65 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 8:32
66 Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad 8:46
67 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 8:55
68 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 8:56
69 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8:59
70 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 9:13
71 Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua 12:05
72 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 12:14
73 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:16
74 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 13:28
75 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 13:29
76 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:32
77 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 13:43
78 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling s.t.
79 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antioqua 13:52
80 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 14:03
81 Philipp Ries (Ger) Skil - Shimano 14:04
82 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 14:08
83 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 14:18
84 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:49
85 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 15:16
86 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 15:19
87 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 15:21
88 Michael Christiansen Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 15:30
89 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 15:31
90 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek 15:32
91 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 15:34
92 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 15:38
93 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Cycling 15:41
94 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 15:46
95 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Cycling 15:58
96 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 16:18
97 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano 16:27
98 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad 16:55
99 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 17:05
100 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 17:38
101 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 18:12
102 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 18:25
103 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 18:27
104 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 18:52
105 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling 19:00
106 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 19:02
107 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 19:03
108 Adrian Hegevary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 19:53
109 Erik Slack (USA) Team Exergy 19:53
110 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 20:21
111 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 20:38
112 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 22:26
113 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 22:28
114 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 22:37
115 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 22:50
116 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 23:40
117 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 23:50
118 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano 24:11
119 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 25:18
120 Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 25:34
121 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Team Exergy 28:55
122 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 30:00
123 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 30:48
124 Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy 31:03

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login