Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 24/11 20:44 pm - Aspen Snowmass Women's Pro Stage Race full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/11
 

Full results from all 3 stages of the Aspen Snowmass Women's Pro Stage Race in Aspen, Colorado

Stage 1 (August 22nd): Aspen ITT, 12.8km Time Diff
1 Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 0:29:15.500  
2 Kristin Armstrong-Savola (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 0:29:19.020 0:04
3 Janel Holcomb (Colavita / Forno D'Asolo) 0:29:31.840 0:16
4 Amanda Miller (HTC Columbia Women's Team) 0:30:02.430 0:47
5 Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 0:30:03.330 0:48
6 Anne Samplonius (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:30:04.900 0:49
7 Robin Farina (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:30:16.360 1:01
8 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita / Forno D'Asolo) 0:30:49.130 1:34
9 Jessica Phillips (AJAX Tavern Cycling Team) 0:30:54.830 1:39
10 Kristin Sanders (Colavita / Forno D'Asolo) 0:31:37.660 2:22
11 Kasey Clark (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing) 0:31:48.370 2:33
12 Alison Powers (TIBCO to The Top) 0:32:09.650 2:54
13 Anne Gonzales (ESC Basalt Bike and Ski) 0:32:14.740 2:59
14 Lauren Hall (Colavita / Forno D'Asolo) 0:32:31.580 3:16
15 Jeannie Longo (Vitall) 0:32:33.660 3:18
16 Ally Stacher (HTC Columbia Women's Team) 0:32:34.670 3:19
17 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 0:32:35.100 3:20
18 Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 0:32:41.490 3:26
19 Abigail Mickey (AJAX Tavern Cycling Team) 0:33:00.290 3:45
20 Emilia Fahlin (HTC Columbia Women's Team) 0:33:05.950 3:50
21 Amy Dombroski (Crank Brothers Race Club) 0:33:08.070 3:53
22 Anna Barensfeld (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing) 0:33:09.750 3:54
23 Catherine Johnson (Unattached) 0:33:11.060 3:56
24 Erica Allar (Ride Clean p/b patentit.com) 0:33:37.820 4:22
25 Devon Gorry (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:33:40.800 4:25
26 Liza Rachetto (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing) 0:33:41.490 4:26
27 Tiffany Pezzulo (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing) 0:33:55.260 4:40
28 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 0:33:59.120 4:44
29 Julie Emmerman (Team Primal Racing/Primal/Treads) 0:34:03.560 4:48
30 Kris Walker (Bell Lap Coaching) 0:34:06.540 4:51
31 Katie Colclough (HTC Columbia Women's Team) 0:34:12.540 4:57
32 Nicole Duke (Natural Grocers) 0:34:15.480 5:00
33 Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 0:34:15.540 5:00
34 Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 0:34:23.350 5:08
35 Anne Donley (Unattached) 0:35:44.060 6:29
36 Gwen Inglis (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing) 0:35:47.310 6:32
37 Colleen Hayduk (Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA) 0:36:28.960 7:13
38 Kathryne Carr (Bell Lap Coaching) 0:36:45.520 7:30
39 Kathryn Judson (International Christian Cycling Club/Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0:40:40.420 11:25
 
Stage 2 (August 23rd): Snowmass Circuit
1 Kristin Armstrong-Savola (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 1.35:58
2 Janel Holcomb (Colavita / Forno D'Asolo) at 0:40
3 Anne Samplonius (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS) 2:37
4 Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12)
5 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita / Forno D'Asolo) both s.t.
6 Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 2:41
7 Jeannie Longo (Vitall) 2:49
8 Alison Powers (TIBCO to The Top) 3:03
9 Lauren Hall (Colavita / Forno D'Asolo) 3:39
10 Anna Barensfeld (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing)
11 Amanda Miller (HTC Columbia Women's Team)
12 Robin Farina (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS) all s.t.
13 Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 3:40
14 Liza Rachetto (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing)
15 Emilia Fahlin (HTC Columbia Women's Team)
16 Gwen Inglis (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing)
17 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12)
18 Ally Stacher (HTC Columbia Women's Team)
19 Amy Dombroski (Crank Brothers Race Club)
20 Julie Emmerman (Team Primal Racing/Primal/Treads)
21 Kasey Clark (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing)
22 Kristin Sanders (Colavita / Forno D'Asolo)
23 Catherine Johnson (Unattached) all s.t.
24 Katie Colclough (HTC Columbia Women's Team) 3:41
25 Anne Gonzales (ESC Basalt Bike and Ski) s.t.
26 Jessica Phillips (AJAX Tavern Cycling Team) 3:42
27 Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 3:45
28 Tiffany Pezzulo (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing) 5:23
29 Nicole Duke (Natural Grocers) 5:48
30 Devon Gorry (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS) s.t.
31 Kris Walker (Bell Lap Coaching) 9:55
32 Abigail Mickey (AJAX Tavern Cycling Team)
33 Erica Allar (Ride Clean p/b patentit.com) both s.t.
DNF Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12)
DNF Kathryne Carr (Bell Lap Coaching)
DNF Colleen Hayduk (Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA)
DNF Amity Elliot (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)
DNF Kathryn Judson (International Christian Cycling Club/Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNF Anne Donley (Unattached)
 
Stage 3: Downtown Aspen Criterium
1 Anne Samplonius (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:59:06
2 Kristin Armstrong-Savola (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) at s.t.
3 Lauren Hall (Colavita / Forno D'Asolo) 0:03
4 Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) s.t.
5 Kristin Sanders (Colavita / Forno D'Asolo) 0:06
6 Emilia Fahlin (HTC Columbia Women's Team) 0:08
7 Amanda Miller (HTC Columbia Women's Team) s.t.
8 Erica Allar (Ride Clean p/b patentit.com) 0:09
9 Robin Farina (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)
10 Tiffany Pezzulo (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing)
11 Janel Holcomb (Colavita / Forno D'Asolo)
12 Liza Rachetto (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing) all s.t.
13 Jeannie Longo (Vitall) 0:10
14 Alison Powers (TIBCO to The Top) 0:11
15 Ally Stacher (HTC Columbia Women's Team) s.t.
16 Amy Dombroski (Crank Brothers Race Club) 0:12
17 Kasey Clark (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing)
18 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita / Forno D'Asolo)
19 Katie Colclough (HTC Columbia Women's Team) all s.t.
20 Jessica Phillips (AJAX Tavern Cycling Team) 0:13
21 Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 0:29
22 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 0:39
23 Julie Emmerman (Team Primal Racing/Primal/Treads) 15:40
24 Devon Gorry (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)
25 Anne Gonzales (ESC Basalt Bike and Ski)
26 Kathryne Carr (Bell Lap Coaching)
27 Gwen Inglis (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing)
28 Colleen Hayduk (Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA)
29 Anna Barensfeld (Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing)
30 Anne Donley (Unattached)
31 Abigail Mickey (AJAX Tavern Cycling Team)
32 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)
33 Catherine Johnson (Unattached) all s.t.
34 Kathryn Judson (International Christian Cycling Club/Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 15:41
DNF Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12)
DNF Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12)
DNF Kris Walker (Bell Lap Coaching)
DNF Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling)
DNF Nicole Duke (Natural Grocers)
DNF Addy Aldershardt (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login