Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 28/11 21:08 pm - Quebec Provincial ITT Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/11
 

Results from the Quebec Provincila Time Trial Championships held in Ste- Agathe- Le P'tit Bonheur on Saturday August 27th

 

Junior Women, 20.26 km
Time Diff
1 Alizee Brien (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 31:11.34 0
2 Josiane Boily (Atrium - CC2R) 31:30.09 18.75
3 Janie Rioux- Coulombe (Atrium - CC2R) 32:32.01 1:20.67
4 Lea Audet (Équipe du Québec) 32:42.35 1:31.01
5 Arianne Bonhomme (Équipe du Québec) 32:44.27 1:32.93
6 Audrey Bernard (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 32:56.41 1:45.07
7 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski v) 33:00.01 1:48.67
8 Marie Ève Poisson (Équipe du Québec) 33:08.35 1:57.01
9 Roxanne Pepin (Atrium - CC2R) 33:13.07 2:01.73
10 Allyson Gillard (Atrium - CC2R) 33:14.23 2:02.89
11 Anne-Marie Jean (Vélo Mauricie) 33:14.79 2:03.45
12 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 33:18.74 2:07.40
13 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 33:20.53 2:09.19
14 Rosalie Cyr (Atrium - CC2R) 33:33.17 2:21.83
15 Laurie Dumas (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 33:58.10 2:46.76
16 Noemie Frechette (Atrium - CC2R) 33:58.62 2:47.28
17 Maude Martel (Atrium - CC2R) 34:13.79 3:02.45
18 Gabrielle Matte (D'Amos) 34:45.12 3:33.78
19 Elise Brouillette (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 34:58.85 3:47.51
20 Ève Desjardins (Équipe du Québec) 34:59.29 3:47.95
21 Emmanuel Boilard (MYCa - CC2R) 35:18.25 4:06.91
22 Frederique Larose-Gingras (Atrium - CC2R) 35:22.01 4:10.67
23 Helene Pilote-Fortin (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski v) 35:31.73 4:20.39
24 Renaude Tousignant (D'Amos) 35:48.66 4:37.32
25 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium - CC2R) 37:08.82 5:57.48
26 Rosalie Cardin-Houle (Équipe du Québec) 37:16.81 6:05.47
 
Junior Men, 20.26 km Time Diff
1 Yohan Patry (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 26:38.23 0
2 Emile Jean (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 27:19.81 41.58
3 Olivier Brisebois (Équipe du Québec) 27:34.31 56.08
4 Charles Matte (Nippour/DEVINCI) 27:37.47 59.24
5 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 27:47.58 1:09.35
6 Simon-Pierre Maltais (Nippour/DEVINCI) 28:12.23 1:34.00
7 Marc Antoine Soucy (Équipe du Québec) 28:22.60 1:44.37
8 Jeremie Lavoie-Doyon (Nippour/DEVINCI) 28:27.78 1:49.55
9 Samuel Tremblay (Nippour/DEVINCI) 28:35.61 1:57.38
10 Marc-Antoine Labelle (Atrium - CC2R) 28:42.00 2:03.77
11 Lambert Gatineau (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 28:42.69 2:04.46
12 Felix Cote Bouvette (Prud' Homme- IGA) 28:43.49 2:05.26
13 Elliott Doyle (Nippour/DEVINCI) 28:45.63 2:07.40
14 David Onsow (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 28:58.88 2:20.65
15 Jerome Bastien (Équipe du Québec) 29:09.08 2:30.85
16 Olivier Hokmi (Atrium - CC2R) 29:12.15 2:33.92
17 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 29:22.70 2:44.47
18 Olivier Delaney (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 29:26.37 2:48.14
19 Samuel Gagnon (Atrium - CC2R) 29:31.08 2:52.85
20 Jerome Corneau (Espoirs de Laval) 29:40.89 3:02.66
21 Alexandre Pinard (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 29:41.75 3:03.52
22 Antoine Muzzi (Cycles Bernard Hinau lt) 29:42.04 3:03.81
23 Olivier Miclette (Équipe du Québec) 29:54.30 3:16.07
24 Frederic Cossette (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 29:56.05 3:17.82
25 Etienne Cyr (Nippour/DEVINCI) 30:00.10 3:21.87
26 Hendrik Pineda (Sprint 2000 Charlero) 30:02.36 3:24.13
27 David Fugere (Atrium - CC2R) 30:06.06 3:27.83
28 Francois Vaillancourt (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 30:11.91 3:33.68
29 Shawn Turcotte (Équipe du Québec) 30:21.54 3:43.31
30 Nicolas Ducharme (Espoirs de Laval) 30:29.32 3:51.09
31 Samuel Gauthier (Atrium - CC2R) 30:30.19 3:51.96
32 Miguel Lukaszewicz (Prud' Homme- IGA) 30:46.95 4:08.72
33 Vincent Joinette (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 30:47.01 4:08.78
34 Benjamin Veillette (D'Amos) 30:51.89 4:13.66
35 Simon Milette (Véloclub Longueuil André-cycle) 30:54.97 4:16.74
36 Rafaël Gagnon-Gascon (Tourcom/Proco) 31:04.56 4:26.33
37 Maxime Leboeuf (Atrium - CC2R) 31:05.25 4:27.02
38 Jules Cusson-Fradet (Véloclub Longueuil André-cycle) 31:07.71 4:29.48
39 Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Espoirs Quilicot propulsé par Specialized) 31:12.44 4:34.21
40 Fabien Parent (MyCa - CC2R) 31:27.20 4:48.97
41 Jean-Sebastien Parent (Atrium - CC2R) 31:31.31 4:53.08
42 Emmanuel Gagné (Équipe du Québec) 31:44.32 5:06.09
43 Jeff Bilodeau (D'Amos) 31:54.43 5:16.20
44 Vincent Desilets Jacob (Espoirs de Laval) 32:01.29 5:23.06
45 Alexandre Bourgeois (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 32:08.69 5:30.46
46 Pierre Robitaille (Atrium - CC2R) 32:12.95 5:34.72
47 Vincent Bouchard (Espoirs de Laval) 32:19.12 5:40.89
48 Arnaud Gagnon (Espoirs de Laval) 32:31.28 5:53.05
49 Alex East (Espoirs de Laval) 32:32.72 5:54.49
50 Carl Gagnon (Vélo Mauricie) 32:42.23 6:04.00
51 Marc Antoine Germain (D'Amos) 32:42.36 6:04.13
52 Francois Leroux (Indépendant-RP) 33:02.12 6:23.89
 
Senior 1/2 Men, 20.26 km Time Diff
1 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose) 25:58.51 0
2 Cedric Boily (Club Cycliste Gervai) 26:01.18 2.67
3 Charly Vives (SpiderTech powered by C10) 26:09.24 10.73
4 Mathieu Roy (Gaspésien/Passion Vélo) 26:15.17 16.66
5 Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose) 26:50.01 51.5
6 Clara Hughes (Indépendant-RP) 26:55.67 57.16
7 Michel Brazeau (Monster.ca) 27:22.78 1:24.27
8 Nicolas Therrien (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 27:28.43 1:29.92
9 Samuel Blanchette (Sports Bazar Inc) 27:29.36 1:30.85
10 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 27:39.29 1:40.78
11 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski v) 27:43.18 1:44.67
12 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien/Passion Vélo) 27:43.50 1:44.99
13 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) 27:57.17 1:58.66
14 Jean-Francois Racine (Indépendant-RP) 28:01.76 2:03.25
15 Jordan Brochu (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 28:11.45 2:12.94
16 Justin-Frederi Hall (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose) 28:19.51 2:21.00
17 James Piccoli (Rockland MD présenté par Médique) 28:22.32 2:23.81
18 Mark Tosques (Indépendant-RP) 28:24.67 2:26.16
19 Philippe Lacasse (Sherbrooke (club cyc liste)) 28:49.05 2:50.54
20 Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale) 28:52.16 2:53.65
21 Olivier Lavigueur (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 28:59.45 3:00.94
22 Julien Langlois (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale) 29:24.97 3:26.46
23 Kianoush Missaghi (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale) 30:02.15 4:03.64
DNS Benjamin Martel (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale)
DNS Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien/Passion Vélo)
 
Senior Women, 20.26 km Time Diff
1 Veronique Labonte (Juvederm-Specialized) 29:01.21 0
2 Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 29:08.60 7.39
3 Annick Dufour (Stevens Racing p/b T he Cyclery) 30:06.10 1:04.89
4 Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contreco) 30:07.40 1:06.19
5 Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs) 30:19.22 1:18.01
6 Evelyne Gagnon (Atrium - CC2R) 32:45.36 3:44.15
7 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Juvederm-Specialized) 32:49.92 3:48.71
DNS Anne-Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R)
 
Master A, 20.26 km Time Diff
1 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek Bontrager) 26:40.83 0
2 Christian Ouellet (Dynamiks de Contreco) 27:11.45 30.62
3 Yann Deville (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 27:12.64 31.81
4 Martin Goineau (La Cabosse d'Or choc) 27:19.34 38.51
5 Francois-Miche Deschamps (Quilicot- Rackultra) 27:28.15 47.32
6 Sebastien Cossette (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 27:34.57 53.74
7 Antoine Malo (Espoirs de Laval) 27:47.69 1:06.86
8 Jean-Christian Bizier (Fantino Mondello/Cyc) 27:50.79 1:09.96
9 Dominic Picard (La Cabosse d'Or choc) 27:55.17 1:14.34
10 John-Christoph Reid (Ride with Rendall) 27:57.26 1:16.43
11 Alexi Richer (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 28:02.23 1:21.40
12 Luc Langevin (Équipe Brunet) 28:20.53 1:39.70
13 Alexandre Ste-Croix (La Cabosse d'Or choclates) 28:27.76 1:46.93
14 Alexandre Aubies-Trouilh (cc Québec Métro) 28:31.95 1:51.12
15 Martin Vinet (Trek-Bontrager) 28:37.77 1:56.94
16 Edward Forest (Iris) 28:47.36 2:06.53
17 Robin Pichette (Indépendant-RP) 28:50.44 2:09.61
18 Mathieu Fagnan (Independant) 29:00.82 2:19.99
19 Mathieu Jacques Duchesne (Équipe Brunet) 29:04.36 2:23.53
20 Eric Laplante (Indépendant-RP) 29:14.55 2:33.72
21 Patrick Desnoyers (Guru/Cinelume) 29:31.59 2:50.76
22 Pascal-Andre Vendittoli (Indépendant-RP) 29:34.05 2:53.22
23 Joel Pelletier (Iris) 29:40.99 3:00.16
24 Dominic Paquette (Paquette Villemure C) 30:05.68 3:24.85
25 Maxime Hebert (Quilicot- Rackultra) 30:06.70 3:25.87
26 Daniel Lusignan (Indépendant-RP) 30:31.85 3:51.02
27 Francois Leonard (La Cordée) 34:46.52 8:05.69
DSQ Steve Hoather (Monster.ca)
 
Master B, 20.26 km Time Diff
1 David Gazsi (Cyclelogik Racing) 26:26.75 0
2 David Albert (Powerwatts- FITTIME) 27:25.98 59.23
3 Alexandre Boiteau (Trek-Bontrager) 27:29.86 1:03.11
4 Charles Munger (Sports GTH) 27:31.57 1:04.82
5 Eric Provost (Trek-Bontrager) 27:35.82 1:09.07
6 Erwan Peres (Trek-Bontrager) 27:56.27 1:29.52
7 Sylvain Thibeault (Acidose Lactique) 28:11.21 1:44.46
8 Sylvain Poirier (Équipe Brunet) 28:47.34 2:20.59
9 Luc Bellerive (La Cabosse d'Or choc) 28:49.49 2:22.74
10 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall) 28:49.56 2:22.81
11 Marc Flageole (Indépendant-RP) 28:59.37 2:32.62
12 Richard Boudreault (Indépendant-RP) 29:14.67 2:47.92
13 Virgil Popescu (VCOM) 29:19.32 2:52.57
14 Brian W. Jones (Rio Tinto- Martin Sw) 29:25.04 2:58.29
15 Fabien Grignard (Club Cycliste Gervai) 29:30.83 3:04.08
16 Henry Tambor (Indépendant-RP) 29:39.13 3:12.38
17 Michel Ostiguy (VCOM) 29:53.33 3:26.58
18 Sebastien Brassard (Sports GTH) 30:07.74 3:40.99
19 Luc Faucher (Vélos à Rabais) 30:24.19 3:57.44
 
Master C, 20.26 km Time Diff
1 Stephane Le Beau (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 27:17.56 0
2 Sylvan Adams (Powerwatts- FITTIME) 27:56.36 38.8
3 Alain Goulet (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 28:07.83 50.27
4 Alain Major (Guru/Cinelume) 28:17.11 59.55
5 Pierre C Lacoste (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 28:28.69 1:11.13
6 Andre Lamarche (Nativo/Devinci) 28:39.38 1:21.82
7 Alain Gravel (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 28:41.49 1:23.93
8 Alain Delorme (Indépendant-RP) 29:06.88 1:49.32
9 Stephane Demers (Nativo/Devinci) 29:09.86 1:52.30
10 Daniel Lundenberg (Powerwatts- FITTIME) 30:00.08 2:42.52
11 Jacques Bourgeois (cc Québec Métro) 30:00.34 2:42.78
12 Allan Schouela (Powerwatts- FITTIME) 30:15.67 2:58.11
13 Yves Raymond (Trek-Bontrager) 30:29.88 3:12.32
14 Stephane Lacasse (Indépendant-RP) 31:18.95 4:01.39
15 Alain Demers (X-Cycle) 31:22.57 4:05.01
16 Ghislain Delorme (Indépendant-RP) 32:47.45 5:29.89
17 Patrice Rodier (Indépendant-RP) 37:11.76 9:54.20
DNS Martin Lorange (Trek-Bontrager)
DNS Denys Mantha (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss)
DNS Jacques Ranger (Néron)
 
Master D, 20.26 km Time Diff
1 Roger Lessard (FADOQ) 30:42.09 0
2 Yves Carbonneau (FADOQ) 31:02.11 20.02
3 Francois Beauchemin (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 31:02.22 20.13
4 Gaetan Boulanger (FADOQ) 32:03.67 1:21.58
5 Daniel Ernest (Indépendant-RP) 34:13.10 3:31.01
6 Patrick Lesbats (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 35:43.15 5:01.06
7 Gilles Ouimet (Espoirs de Laval) 35:48.15 5:06.06
DNS Jean-Pascal Lion (FADOQ)
 
Master E (Women), 20.26 km Time Diff
1 Caroline Boisselle (Indépendant-RP) 33:24.91 0
2 Lynn Beaumont (La Cabosse d'Or choclates) 34:23.32 58.41
3 Genevieve Dutil (Indépendant-RP) 34:45.54 1:20.63
 
Maitre F (Women), 20.26 km Time Diff
1 Judith Hayes (Rockland MD présenté par Médique) 31:50.59 0
2 Joanne Breau (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 31:50.83 0.24
3 Debra Brown (Rockland MD présenté par Médique) 32:09.06 18.47
DSQ France Bordeleau (Independant)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login