Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 29/11 11:51 am - BC Cup DH Finals results


Posted by Editoress on 08/29/11
 

Results from the BC Cup DH Finals in Hemlock on August 27th and 28th

19-29 Citizen Men
1 Jeremy Stowards (BC) 2:57.65
2 Trevor Louviere (WA) GHY Bikes/Team My Little Pony 2:59.97
3 Anthony Leonarduzzi (WA) 3:00.83
4 Chris Tennant (BC) The Cedar Senders 3:13.55
5 Matthew Fitch (BC) 3:21.97
6 Spencer Ball (ON) 3:27.08
7 Dan Prisk (BC) 3:27.09
8 Eric Jaillet (BC) 3:32.23
9 Michael Areliano (BC) 3:34.65
10 Phil Deguise (BC) 3:44.00
11 Jeff Bernardy (BC) 4:14.31
12 Cam McLellan (BC) Pro City Racing 4:20.02
DNF Michael Kuzonski (BC)
DNS Dalton Knapton (BC)
DNS Andrew Hewat (BC)
DNS Dan Doule (BC)
 
19-29 Citizen Women
Jerusha Miller (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:47.17
1 Ash Kelly (BC) 3:49.18
2 Brittany Wood (BC) 4:10.13
3 Alexis Moore (BC) 4:18.31
4 Michelle Benson (WA) 4:18.68
5 Lydia Schayes (BC) 4:23.31
6 Karen Bernardy (BC) 4:58.72
7 Jenny Strong (BC) 5:23.20
 
30+ Citizen Men
1 Matthew Brown (BC) 3:07.28
2 Brian Onofrichuk (BC) 3:10.73
3 Craig Wilson (BC) 3:15.50
4 Steve Petherick (BC) FVMBA 3:15.73
5 Ian Miles (BC) 3:18.37
6 Jeremy Null (BC) 3:18.76
7 Greg Franson (BC) 3:23.59
8 Chad Peters (BC) 3:23.97
9 Chris Friesen (BC) 3:26.20
10 Thomas Anderson (BC) 3:26.63
11 Todd Kaulback (BC) 3:28.10
12 James Stubbington (BC) 3:35.78
13 Pawel Rygiel (BC) 3:36.26
14 Olly Rousseau (BC) 21st Century Alignment 3:38.14
15 Chris Hardwick (BC) 3:39.03
16 Kyle Simpson (BC) 3:41.73
17 Greg Rector (BC) 3:42.22
18 Lorne Rodenhiser (BC) 3:43.92
19 Dan Webster (BC) 3:45.36
20 Jerry Southworth (WA) 3:45.91
21 Jason Tsuchiya (BC) 3:54.24
22 Scott Standerwick (BC) 4:01.73
23 Robert Vanschaik (BC) 4:07.19
24 Darryll Kirby (BC) 4:13.06
25 Len Martel (BC) 4:19.10
26 Kevin House (BC) 4:21.52
27 John Rodgers (BC) 4:21.85
28 Richard Hall (BC) 4:24.74
29 David Marek (BC) Smithers Mountain Bike Association 4:30.51
30 Jesse Crawford (BC) 4:45.24
DNS Keiron Patrick (BC)
DNS Chris Farmer (BC)
DNS Nathan Jones (BC)
DNS Adam Merryfield (BC)
 
30+ Citizen Women
1 Darcy Imada (BC) 4:41.45
2 Kelly Jones (BC) Muddbunnies Riding Inc. 4:51.62
3 Yvonne Gillette (WA) 4:52.72
4 Ashley Oakes (BC) 5:21.35
5 Lindsay Rolfe (BC) 5:41.33
 
Elite Men
1 Dan Sims (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:42.58
2 Cory Brunelle (BC) 2:43.26
3 Kirk McDowall (BC) 2:44.35
4 Tyler Allison (BC) 2:44.52
5 Adriano Digiacinto (BC) Bryson Racing Clan 2:45.70
6 Jeffrey Bryson (BC) Bryson Racing Clan 2:45.82
7 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:47.16
8 Jeff Hunter (BC) Chromag/Devinci 2:47.26
9 Adam Mantle (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:47.79
10 Ross Rosengrave (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:48.84
11 Ryan Vanderham (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 2:50.36
12 Andrew Mitchell (BC) Dunbar Cycles/Devinci 2:51.33
13 Chris Johnston (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:58.14
14 J.S. Therrien (BC) Trident Racing 2:59.09
15 Tyler Gorz (BC) 2:59.57
16 Cameron Porteous (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:00.47
17 Tristan Olk (BC) Steed Cycles 3:00.79
18 Aaron Dobie (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:01.92
19 Alex Currie (BC) 3:05.50
20 Ken Faubert (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:06.93
21 Ewan Fafard (BC) Independent 3:08.06
22 Christopher Schnettler (NW) 3:21.19
23 Nick Grimm (BC) Bryson Racing Clan 3:28.83
24 Justin Dale (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:23.36
DNS Daniel Anderson (BC) Cove Bikes
DNS Brian Serneels (BC) Cove Bikes/Sombrio
 
Elite Women
1 Lindsay Trimble (BC) Cycle Component Network 3:37.18
2 Danice Uyesugi (BC) OGC/Intense/CCN 3:37.95
3 Kristen Smart (BC) 3:38.20
4 Jaime Hill (BC) Cycle Component Network 3:57.26
 
Junior Expert Men (17-18)
1 Harrison Duxbury-Sleep (BC) 2:44.91
2 Bas van Steenbergen (BC) 2:49.34
3 Kip Shortreed (BC) Trident Sports/Banshee/Cycling BC 2:50.34
4 Forrest Riesco (BC) 2:51.23
5 Linden Feniak (BC) Cove Bikes 2:55.78
6 Trevor Thew (BC) Pro City Racing 2:58.33
7 Adam Kral (BC) Cycling BC/MMC 2:58.83
8 Nicholas LeMare (BC) 3:00.35
9 Eric Wong (BC) 3:01.73
10 Jay Boysen (BC) Cookies of Course 3:03.50
11 Matthew Clough (BC) Sunshine Coast Cycling Club 3:06.28
12 Jordan Gosteli (BC) Cycling BC/C4 Racing Club 3:10.32
13 Trevor Parson (WA) Fanatik Bike Co. 3:14.65
14 Joe Esnouf (BC) Pro City Racing 3:17.07
15 Peter Muri (BC) 3:26.80
16 Grant Lestock-Kay (BC) 8:11.73
DNF Jesse McDougall (BC) 15:27:-1.33
DNF Braeden Capnerhurst (BC) 15:37:00.66
 
Junior Sport Men (17-18)
1 Brandon Douglas (BC) Spoke 'N Motion 3:09.64
2 Jonathan Dempsey (BC) 3:19.26
3 Dez May (BC) 3:22.40
4 Jonathan Ladyman (BC) Skookum Cycle 3:25.25
5 Justin Haight (BC) 3:31.59
6 Kyle Stojke (BC) 3:33.15
7 Jack Casey (BC) 4:01.89
8 Dylan Vicente (BC) 5:45.91
 
Junior Women (15-18)
DNS Holly Feniak (BC) Cove Bikes
 
Masters 30+ Women
1 Karaleen Westmoreland (BC) 3:31.10
2 Isabelle Deguise (BC) Muddbunnies Riding Inc. 3:51.27
3 Denise Britton (BC) 3:57.27
4 Cheryl Moore (BC) 4:02.68
5 Edith Janzen (BC) Muddbunnies Riding Inc. 5:01.49
6 Veronika Voracek (BC) 8:51.71
 
Masters 30-39 Men
1 Ryan Walters (BC) John Henry Racing 2:58.45
2 Glenn Franks (BC) 2:58.64
3 Bob Jones (BC) 3:02.04
4 Cory LeClerc (BC) C4 Racing Club/Norco 3:02.32
5 Darryl Bartlett (BC) 3:04.13
6 Edmund Smith (BC) East Van Racing 3:22.80
7 Andrew Knott (WA) 3:23.91
8 Taylor Bloy (BC) 3:32.92
9 Steven St. Denis (BC) Skookum Cycle 3:41.08
10 Andrew McCaw (BC) 4:13.31
11 Ryan Soukeroff (AB) 4:15.46
DNS Dalen Stanley (BC)
 
Masters 40-49 Men
1 Bryan Gioia (BC) 3:06.87
2 John Pitton (WA) 3:18.32
3 Martin Newman (BC) Obsession Bikes 3:18.38
4 David Kishi (BC) 3:26.83
5 Terry Hauk (BC) 4:16.81
DNS Jeff Larouche (BC) Pro City Racing
 
Masters 50+ Men
1 Gord Longden (BC) West Coast Racing 3:49.75
2 Kim Knowles (BC) 4:02.79
3 Chris August (BC) 5:01.13
 
Senior Men
1 Ben Porteous (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:50.45
2 Jordan Bromley (BC) 2:57.08
3 Cody MacArthur (BC) 2:57.14
4 Tom Power (BC) Different Bikes 2:58.37
5 Devlin Montana (BC) 2:58.38
6 Richard Smith (BC) DUCC 3:00.38
7 Hugo Lanthier (BC) 3:02.29
8 Landon Pinette (BC) 3:02.94
9 Dexter Robson (BC) Intense/Experience Cycling 3:06.94
10 Colton Davies (BC) Pro City Racing 3:07.53
11 Jesse Ballhausen (BC) 3:09.12
12 Dune Casu (BC) 3:09.24
13 Nick Christensen (BC) 3:15.44
14 Kyle Hanley (WA) 3:18.03
15 Kyle Evans (BC) 3:18.27
16 Dave McInnes (BC) 3:20.35
17 Bruce Thompson (BC) 3:22.35
18 Jay Sawatsky (BC) 3:24.58
19 Roger Blair (BC) 3:32.75
20 Jordan Timmer (BC) 3:34.17
21 Mark van der Pouw (BC) Experience Cycling Club 3:36.91
22 James Wren (BC) 3:38.53
23 Greg Serneels (ON) 3:55.00
24 Alex Maier (BC) 3:57.69
 
Senior Women
1 Tara Mowat (BC) 3:33.31
2 Bernardine Jacques (BC) 4:02.65
3 Emily Smith (WA) 4:02.70
4 Paula Armstrong (BC) 4:08.73
5 Michelle Thorne (BC) 4:32.75
 
U15 Men
1 Adison MacDonald (BC) KONA 2:59.20
2 Mason Moberg (BC) Team Squamish 3:14.59
3 Rhys Verner (BC) Team Squamish 3:15.56
4 Blaze Mochoruk (AB) Mojo Wheels 3:19.58
5 Nic Rodgers (BC) 3:24.70
6 Luke Di Marzo (BC) Team Squamish 3:27.69
7 Jack Almond (BC) 3:44.20
8 Mason Kozak (BC) 3:51.35
9 Damon Berryman (BC) 3:55.48
10 Kurt Heering (BC) 4:32.36
11 Sandy Lynden (BC) Full Boar Bike Store 5:52.98
 
U17 Expert Men
1 Branden Ostoforoff (BC) Spoke 'N Motion 2:48.20
2 Ryan Varchol (BC) 2:52.15
3 Mark Wallace (BC) Experience Cycling 2:52.38
4 Lee Jackson (BC) 2:54.71
5 Jack Iles (BC) 2:56.08
6 Tom van Steenbergen (BC) 2:56.20
7 Ben Yeager (BC) Allride Modern Youth/Omen 3:05.22
8 Nik Dunn (BC) 3:09.69
9 Alexander Geddes (BC) C4 Cycling Club 3:11.60
10 Josh Holland (BC) 3:14.66
U17 Expert Men Sandy Thompson (BC) Kona 3:18.74
 
U17 Sport Men
1 Carter Faulkner (BC) 3:02.79
2 Matt Hardwick (BC) C4 Racing Club 3:15.98
3 Mark Bickford (BC) 3:17.83
4 Ryan Standerwick (BC) 3:21.61
5 Filip Glazer (AB) Mojo Wheels 3:23.20
6 Dylan Marek (BC) Smithers Mountain Biking 3:25.51
7 Jeron Chmelyk (BC) 3:26.98
8 Nicholas Chappell-Moss (BC) 3:31.13
9 Brad Elliott (BC) 3:31.17
10 Tom Cundiff (BC) 3:32.96
11 Reed Nielsen (BC) 3:35.21
12 Tristan Klausat (BC) Bicycle Cafe 3:40.34
13 Josh Quissy (BC) 3:49.11
14 Michael Robertson (BC) 3:49.35
15 Callum Cameron (BC) 4:36.83
DNF Dylan Hoover (BC)
DNS Fernando Ortega (BC)
DNS Teague Isbister (BC)
 
U19 Citizen Men
1 Kyle Young (BC) 2:59.37
2 Connor Tennant (BC) The Cedar Senders 3:06.07
3 Luke Lorenz (BC) 3:11.89
4 Kevin Ball (BC) 3:14.51
5 Waylon Bogden (BC) 3:16.96
6 Eric Hartley (BC) 3:24.24
7 Justin Tolhurst (BC) 3:27.55
8 Dominik Lasecki (BC) 3:29.09
9 Scott Mitchinson (BC) Smithers Mountainbiking 3:39.59
10 Cole Jones (BC) 3:43.03
11 Jackson DeWolfe (BC) Daryl's Meat Shanty 3:50.05
12 Joshua McLeod (BC) 4:06.99
13 Vasko Georgyev (BC) 4:08.15
14 Alex Auger (BC) C4 Cycling Club 4:13.69
DNS Travis Moroz (WA)
 
U19 Citizen Women
1 Sam Hoover (BC) 5:15.94
2 Adrianna Moroz (WA) 5:31.01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login