Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 1/11 15:20 pm - MTB World Championships: Men's 4X Qualification results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/11
 

Results from the Men's 4X Qualification in Champery, Switzerland

Men Time Diff
1 Michal Prokop (Czech Republic) 33.02  
2 Joost Wichman (Netherlands) 33.074 0.054
3 Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic) 33.680 0.660
4 Roger Rinderknecht (Switzerland) 34.287 1.267
5 Michal Marosi (Czech Republic) 34.404 1.384
6 Graeme Mudd (Australia) 34.434 1.414
7 Felix Beckeman (Sweden) 34.466 1.446
8 Johannes Fischbach (Germany) 34.499 1.479
9 Scott Beaumont (Great Britain) 34.553 1.533
10 Harold Woolnough (Canada) 34.873 1.853
11 Guido Tschugg (Germany) 35.188 2.168
12 Daniel Prijkel (Netherlands) 35.258 2.238
13 Quentin Derbier (France) 35.378 2.358
14 Petrik Brückner (Germany) 35.510 2.490
15 Jakub Riha (Czech Republic) 35.517 2.497
16 Lear Miller (United States of America) 35.699 2.679
17 Lucas Rafael Alvarez De Lara (Spain) 35.750 2.730
18 William Evans (Great Britain) 35.829 2.809
19 Lukas Mechura (Czech Republic) 35.843 2.823
20 Pascal Seydoux (Switzerland) 36.169 3.149
21 David Graf (Switzerland) 36.269 3.249
22 Petr Muhlhans (Czech Republic) 36.312 3.292
23 Hannes Slavik (Austria) 36.390 3.370
24 Blake Carney (United States of America) 36.531 3.511
25 Aiko Göhler (Germany) 36.668 3.648
26 Filip Polc (Slovakia) 37.044 4.024
27 Daniel Franks (New-Zealand) 37.050 4.030
28 Adrian Weiss (Switzerland) 37.123 4.103
29 Richard Levinson (Australia) 37.378 4.358
30 Peter Prajczer (Hungary) 37.602 4.582
31 Klaus Beige (Germany) 38.151 5.131
32 Werner Muther (Switzerland) 38.460 5.440
33 Piotr Paradowski (Poland) 38.683 5.663
34 Massimo Kienzler (Germany) 38.864 5.844
35 Kristjan Medvescek (Slovenia) 38.867 5.847
36 Robert Kulesza (Poland) 38.920 5.900
37 Andrej Bratina (Slovenia) 39.193 6.173
38 Benedikt Last (Germany) 39.418 6.398
39 Jakob Malik (Slovenia) 39.617 6.597
40 Benjamin Kistner (Switzerland) 41.109 8.089
41 Marek Pesko (Slovakia) 41.855 8.835
42 Tamas Tarr (Hungary) 42.040 9.020
43 Norbert Papp (Hungary) 42.356 9.336
44 Michael Mechura (Czech Republic) 43.904 10.884
45 Urban Rotnik (Slovenia) 44.553 11.533
46 Matija Stupar (Slovenia) 45.027 12.007
47 Scott Roberts (Great Britain) 54.418 21.398
48 Hakan Yildirim (Turkey) 1:11.550 38.530
49 Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic) 1:12.671 39.651
50 Jared Graves (Australia) 2:07.771 1:34.751
DNS Eric Nelson (United States of America)
DNS Nikolay Pukhir (Russian Federation)
DNS Ilya Bogachev (Russian Federation)
DNS Mario Milani (Italy)
DNS Maxim Butenko (Russian Federation)


All finishers wil advance to Final on Friday

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login