Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 2/11 8:14 am - MTB World Championships: Timed Seeding Junior Men. Junior and Elite Women


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/11
 

Results from the timed seeding runs for the Junior Men, Junior Women and Elite Women. Elite Men are on course

 

Elite Women Time Diff
1 Rachel Atherton (Great Britain) 4:14.730  
2 Emmeline Ragot (France) 4:20.661 5.931
3 Myriam Nicole (France) 4:20.810 6.080
4 Tracy Moseley (Great Britain) 2010 World Champion 4:21.680 6.950
5 Petra Bernhard (Austria) 4:29.098 14.368
6 Mio Suemasa (Japan) 4:29.503 14.773
7 Sabrina Jonnier (France) 4:32.447 17.717
8 Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland) 4:41.923 27.193
9 Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain) 4:41.942 27.212
10 Céline Gros (France) 4:44.187 29.457
11 Harriet Rucknagel (Germany) 4:48.232 33.502
12 Claire Buchar (Canada) 4:53.464 38.734
13 Katherine Short (Canada) 5:12.182 57.452
14 Jacqueline Harmony (United States of America) 5:15.894 1:01.164
15 Miranda Miller (Canada) 5:26.549 1:11.819
16 Joanna Petterson (United States of America) 5:31.723 1:16.993
17 Casey Brown (Canada) 5:37.744 1:23.014
18 Sandra Rubesam (Germany) 5:54.378 1:39.648
DNF Floriane Pugin (France)
DNF Miriam Ruchti (Switzerland)
DNF Anita Ager-Wick (Norway)
DNF Amy Laird (New Zealand)
DNF Elke Rabeder (Austria)
DNS Zarja Cernilogar (Slovenia)
DNS Gabriela Williams (Czech Republic)
 
Junior Women Time Diff
1 Manon Carpenter (Great Britain) 4:44.045
2 Lea Fourton (France) 4:57.734 13.689
3 Agnes Delest (France) 5:03.951 19.906
4 Sarah Atkin (New Zealand) 5:04.687 20.642
5 Sophie Tyas (New Zealand) 5:09.275 25.230
6 Lauren Rosser (Canada) 2010 World Champion 5:11.521 27.476
7 Sandra Reynier (France) 5:14.834 30.789
8 Sophiemarie Bethell (New Zealand) 5:33.965 49.920
9 Veronique Sandler (New Zealand) 5:38.666 54.621
10 Madeline Taylor (New Zealand) 5:39.828 55.783
DNF Lauren Daney (United States of America)
DNF Kelsey Begg (Canada)
DNS Kim Schwemmer (Germany)
DNS Alexandra Zhirnova (Russian Federation)
 
Junior Men Time Diff
1 Faustin Figaret (France) 3:39.043
2 Loic Bruni (France) 3:39.137 0.094
3 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 2010 World Champion 3:41.393 2.350
4 Connor Fearon (Australia) 3:45.150 6.107
5 Reuben Olorenshaw (New Zealand) 3:45.716 6.673
6 Martin Knapec (Slovakia) 3:47.208 8.165
7 Isak Leivsson (Norway) 3:47.351 8.308
8 Neko Mulally (United States of America) 3:48.988 9.945
9 Kyle Sangers (Canada) 3:53.053 14.010
10 Rafael Gutiérrez (Colombia) 3:53.918 14.875
11 Slawomir Lukasik (Poland ) 3:54.514 15.471
12 Ville Ormo (Finland ) 3:55.757 16.714
13 Gavin Carroll (Ireland ) 3:58.024 18.981
14 Brandon Yrttiaho (Australia) 3:58.089 19.046
15 Rudy Cabirou (France) 3:58.583 19.540
16 Christopher Mcglinchey (Ireland) 3:58.593 19.550
17 Phillip Piazza (Australia) 3:59.405 20.362
18 Romain Contreres (France) 4:00.037 20.994
19 David Mcmillan (Australia) 4:01.748 22.705
20 Arthur Parret (France) 4:01.968 22.925
21 Mark Scott (Great Britain) 4:02.045 23.002
22 Freddy Hunziker (Switzerland) 4:02.688 23.645
23 Reece Potter (New Zealand) 4:03.217 24.174
24 Carlo Caire (Italy) 4:03.398 24.355
25 Joe Vejvoda (Australia) 4:04.848 25.805
26 Juan Manuel Orrego Castano (Colombia) 4:05.601 26.558
27 Maxime Chapuis (Switzerland) 4:05.619 26.576
28 Luke Stevens (Canada) 4:05.974 26.931
29 Ondrej Stepanek (Czech Republic) 4:06.284 27.241
30 Jonas Bernet (Switzerland ) 4:06.880 27.837
31 Jan Uruba (Czech Republic) 4:06.903 27.860
32 Ben Power (Australia) 4:08.520 29.477
33 Nick Bygate (New Zealand ) 4:08.523 29.480
34 Jordan Hodder (Canada) 4:08.955 29.912
35 Riley Suhan (Canada) 4:09.166 30.123
36 Jan Cepelak (Czech Republic) 4:11.090 32.047
37 Lewis Buchanan (Great Britain) 4:11.153 32.110
38 Dan Sheridan (Ireland ) 4:11.291 32.248
39 David Trummer (Austria) 4:11.380 32.337
40 Philipp Bünnemann (Germany ) 4:12.092 33.049
41 Daniel Franks (New Zealand) 4:12.776 33.733
42 Antoine Bagnoud (Switzerland) 4:14.643 35.600
43 Guillaume Cauvin (France) 4:15.945 36.902
44 Tiaan Odendaal (South Africa) 4:16.088 37.045
45 Ludovic Oget (France) 4:16.642 37.599
46 Joonas Savolainen (Finland) 4:16.670 37.627
47 Peter Mlinar (Slovenia ) 4:17.065 38.022
48 Stanislav Sehnal (Czech Republic) 4:19.127 40.084
49 Adi Van Der Merwe (South Africa) 4:28.687 49.644
50 Aram Raoof (Poland ) 4:30.608 51.565
51 Carlos Castro (Portugal) 4:42.962 1:03.919
52 Alasdair Fey (South Africa) 4:47.705 1:08.662
53 Christian Wright (United States of America) 4:49.014 1:09.971
54 Kiran Mackinnon (United States of America ) 4:51.929 1:12.886
55 Tim Hedman (Sweden) 5:10.315 1:31.272
56 Ilya Bogachev (Russian Federation ) 5:27.471 1:48.428
57 Jay Barrett (New Zealand ) 5:57.988 2:18.945
DNF Austin Hackett Klaube (United States of America )
DNS Mario Milani (Italy)
DNS Trevor Trinkino (United States of America)
DNS Nate Furbee (United States of America)
DNS Maxim Butenko (Russian Federation)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login