Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 2/11 9:13 am - MTB World Championships: DH Timed Seeding Elite Men


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/11
 

Results from the timed seeding runs for the Elite Men.

Elite Men Time Diff
1 Aaron Gwin ( United States of America) 3:28.065
2 Danny Hart (Great Britain) 3:33.140 5.075
3 Rémi Thirion (France) 3:35.731 7.666
4 Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain) 3:36.131 8.066
5 Lorenzo Suding (Italy) 3:37.922 9.857
6 Josh Bryceland (Great Britain) 3:38.283 10.218
7 Andrew Neethling (South Africa) 3:39.688 11.623
8 Damien Spagnolo (France) 3:39.928 11.863
9 Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand) 3:41.610 13.545
10 Matthew Scoles (New Zealand) 3:41.650 13.585
11 Florent Payet (France) 3:41.868 13.803
12 Mickael Pascal (France) 3:41.893 13.828
13 Mitch Ropelato (United States of America) 3:42.299 14.234
14 Robin Wallner (Sweden) 3:43.336 15.271
15 Michael Hannah (Australia) 3:43.925 15.860
16 Samuel Hill (Australia) 2010 World Champion 3:44.859 16.794
17 Ben Reid (Ireland) 3:44.889 16.824
18 Justin Leov (New Zealand) 3:44.897 16.832
19 Nick Beer (Switzerland) 3:45.027 16.962
20 Luke Strobel (United States of America) 3:46.141 18.076
21 Matej Charvat (Czech Republic) 3:46.224 18.159
22 Shaun O'Connor (Australia) 3:46.945 18.880
23 Timothy Bentley (South Africa) 3:47.032 18.967
24 Marc Beaumont (Great Britain) 3:47.396 19.331
25 Marcus Klausmann (Germany) 3:47.529 19.464
26 Markus Pekoll (Austria) 3:49.337 21.272
27 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spain) 3:49.730 21.665
28 Francisco Pardal (Portugal) 3:49.790 21.725
29 Markolf Berchtold (Brazil) 3:50.025 21.960
30 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 3:50.101 22.036
31 Emanuel Pombo (Portugal) 3:50.727 22.662
32 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spain) 3:52.444 24.379
33 Matti Lehikoinen (Finland) 3:52.649 24.584
34 Steve Peat (Great Britain) 3:52.993 24.928
35 Nejc Rutar (Slovenia) 3:53.367 25.302
36 Benny Strasser (Germany) 3:53.673 25.608
37 Martin Mikulenka (Czech Republic) 3:54.368 26.303
38 Boris Tetzlaff (Austria) 3:55.428 27.363
39 Matthias Stonig (Austria) 3:55.580 27.515
40 Mauricio And Acuna Quintana (Chile) 3:55.591 27.526
41 Claudio Cozzi (Italy) 3:55.788 27.723
42 Ziga Pandur (Slovenia) 3:55.969 27.904
43 Fabien Barel (France) 3:56.021 27.956
44 Rhys Willemse (Australia) 3:56.037 27.972
45 Mathias Haas (Austria) 3:56.333 28.268
46 Marco Milivinti (Italy) 3:56.997 28.932
47 Scott Laughland (Ireland) 3:57.461 29.396
48 Mauricio Er Estrada Pulgarin (Colombia) 3:57.910 29.845
49 Rob Fraser (Canada) 3:57.929 29.864
50 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain) 3:58.043 29.978
51 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Norway) 3:58.054 29.989
52 Logan Binggeli (United States of America) 3:58.159 30.094
53 Dean Tennant (Canada) 4:00.044 31.979
54 Marcel Beer (Switzerland) 4:00.485 32.420
55 Lars Peyer (Switzerland) 4:03.025 34.960
56 Daniel Pombo (Portugal) 4:03.737 35.672
57 Attila Liszi (Hungary) 4:03.775 35.710
58 Kristoffer Haugland (Norway) 4:04.246 36.181
59 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 4:04.990 36.925
60 Dominik Gspan (Switzerland) 4:05.118 37.053
61 Curtis Keene (United States of America) 4:05.361 37.296
62 Brook Macdonald (New Zealand) 4:05.684 37.619
63 Manuel Gruber (Austria) 4:06.337 38.272
64 Andrea Mocellin (Italy) 4:06.556 38.491
65 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spain) 4:07.487 39.422
66 Gerard Wolfe (Ireland) 4:07.955 39.890
67 Ludovic May (Switzerland) 4:09.120 41.055
68 Nataniel Giacomozzi (Brazil) 4:10.173 42.108
69 Duncan Riffle (United States of America) 4:11.102 43.037
70 Remi Gauvin (Canada) 4:11.243 43.178
71 Miran Vauh (Slovenia) 4:12.322 44.257
72 Ruaridh Cunningham (Great Britain) 4:13.201 45.136
73 Greg Callaghan (Ireland) 4:13.619 45.554
74 Kazuki Shimizu (Japan) 4:14.245 46.180
75 Andréa Gamenara (Italy) 4:14.812 46.747
76 Filip Polc (Slovakia) 4:15.842 47.777
77 Walace Henrique Miranda (Brazil) 4:19.069 51.004
78 Berislav Topol (Croatia) 4:19.359 51.294
79 Valentyn Popov (Ukraine) 4:23.130 55.065
80 Johann Potgieter (South Africa) 4:23.393 55.328
81 Marcis Scerbinins (Latvia) 4:26.449 58.384
82 Martin Hanak (Czech Republic) 4:28.683 1:00.618
83 Matej Laktis (Slovakia) 4:30.446 1:02.381
84 Nikolay Pukhir (Russian Federation) 4:33.790 1:05.725
85 Orlando Sarioglou (Greece) 4:34.737 1:06.672
86 Arnaud Li Hing Fui (Mauritius) 4:51.198 1:23.133
87 Frano Liovic (Croatia) 5:03.119 1:35.054
88 Erik-lennart Purres (Estonia) 5:04.013 1:35.948
89 Chris Del Bosco (Canada) 5:04.932 1:36.867
90 Nikola Klacinski (Croatia) 5:13.603 1:45.538
91 Matthieu Marion (Mauritius) 5:19.209 1:51.144
92 Oscar Harnstrom (Sweden) 5:51.730 2:23.665
DNF Gee Atherton (Great Britain)
DNF Martin Frei (Switzerland)
DNF Terje Nylende (Norway)
DNF Seanan O'riordan (Ireland)
DNS Cameron Cole (New Zealand)
DNS Joshua Button (Australia)
DNS George Brannigan (New Zealand)
DNS Rajmund Lukacs (Hungary)
DNS Arkadiusz Perin (Poland)
DNS Andras Szecskay (Hungary)
DNS Jorge Alejand Acuna Quintana (Chile)
DNS Michal Gzela (Poland)
DNS Hakan Yildirim (Turkey)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login