Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 3/11 12:12 pm - MTB World Championships: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/11
 

Full  results from the Men's XC in Champery, Switzerland

 

 

Elite Men, 36.6 km (start loop + 7 laps)
1 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic) 1:44:30
2 Nino Schurter (Switzerland) at 0:47
3 Julien Absalon (France) 1:26
4 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain) 2:09
5 Lukas Flückiger (Switzerland) 4:29
6 Florian Vogel (Switzerland) 4:56
7 Todd Wells (United States of America) 4:57
8 Christoph Sauser (Switzerland) 5:16
9 Manuel Fumic (Germany) 5:22
10 Geoff Kabush (Canada) 5:27
11 Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic) 5:50
12 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (United States of America) 6:21
13 Mathias Flückiger (Switzerland) 6:44
14 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spain) 6:52
15 Kevin van Hoovels (Belgium) 7:02
16 Maxime Marotte (France) 7:21
17 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spain) 7:46
18 Emil Lindgren (Sweden) 7:52
19 Fabian Giger (Switzerland) 8:01
20 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy) 8:01
21 Rudi van Houts (Netherlands) 8:01
22 Max Plaxton (Canada) 8:23
23 Kohei Yamamoto (Japan) 8:24
24 Milan Spesny (Czech Republic) 8:31
25 Martin Gujan (Switzerland) 8:43
26 Derek Zandstra (Canada) 8:45
27 Jochen Kass (Germany) 9:06
28 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain) 9:22
29 Karl Markt (Austria) 10:20
30 Stéphane Tempier (France) 10:30
31 Moritz Milatz (Germany) 10:40
32 Periklis Ilias (Greece) 10:43
33 Jiri Friedl (Czech Republic) 10:43
34 Adam Craig (United States of America) 11:18
35 Samuel Schultz (United States of America) 11:38
36 Catriel Andres Soto (Argentina) 14:11
37 Chris Jongewaard (Australia) -1 Lap
38 Marek Galinski (Poland) -1 Lap
39 Umberto Corti (Italy) -1 Lap
40 Sid Taberlay (Australia) -1 Lap
41 Rotem Ishai (Israel) -1 Lap
42 Anton Gogolev (Russian Federation) -1 Lap
43 Jeremiah Bishop (United States of America) -1 Lap
44 Michal Lami (Slovakia) -1 Lap
45 Andrea Tiberi (Italy) -1 Lap
46 Martin Loo (Estonia) -1 Lap
47 Robert Mennen (Germany) -1 Lap
48 Rubens Valeriano (Brazil) -1 Lap
49 Uwe Hochenwarter (Austria) -1 Lap
50 Ole Christian Fagerli (Norway) -1 Lap
51 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Portugal) -1 Lap
52 Carl Jones (New Zealand) -1 Lap
53 Andras Parti (Hungary) -1 Lap
54 Alban Lakata (Austria) -1 Lap
55 Daniel McConnell (Australia) -1 Lap
56 Adam Morka (Canada) -1 Lap
57 Hannes Metzler (Austria) -1 Lap
58 Michele Casagrande (Italy) -1 Lap
59 Sergji Rysenko (Ukraine) -1 Lap
60 Evgeniy Pechenin (Russian Federation) -2 Laps
61 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukraine) -2 Laps
62 Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Portugal) -2 Laps
63 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Colombia) -2 Laps
64 Eddie Andres Rendon (Colombia) -2 Laps
65 Robert Gehbauer (Austria) -2 Laps
66 Spencer Paxson (United States of America) -2 Laps
67 Matous Ulman (Czech Republic) -2 Laps
68 Michael Broderick (United States of America) -2 Laps
69 Ken Onodera (Japan) -2 Laps
70 Wolfram Kurschat (Germany) -2 Laps
71 Matt Hadley (Canada) -3 Laps
72 Tony Longo (Italy) -3 Laps
73 Mario Alberto Rojas Rojas (Colombia) -3 Laps
74 Marc Bassingthwaighte (Namibia) -3 Laps
75 Luciano Caraccioli (Argentina) -3 Laps
76 Edivando Cruz de Souza (Brazil) -3 Laps
77 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Japan) -3 Laps
78 Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Denmark) -3 Laps
79 Seiya Hirano (Japan) -3 Laps
80 Lachlan Norris (Australia) -3 Laps
81 Klaus Nielsen (Denmark) -3 Laps
82 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chile) -3 Laps
83 Dani Simcic (Croatia) -3 Laps
84 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (Costa Rica) -4 Laps
85 Chun Hing Chan (Hong-Kong, China) -4 Laps
86 Philip Buys (South Africa) -4 Laps
87 Weisong Tong (People's Republic of China) -4 Laps
88 Claus Plaut Guzman (Chile) -4 Laps
89 Emmanuel Valencia Guadarrama (Mexico) -4 Laps
90 Andrew Watson (Canada) -4 Laps
91 Sang Hoon Na (Republic of Korea) -4 Laps
DNF Hakan Yildirim (Turkey)
DNF Christoph Soukup (Austria)
DNF Magnus Darvell (Sweden)
DNF Georgios Pattes-Toumanis (Greece)
DNF Alexey Medvedev (Russian Federation)
DNF Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chile)
DNF Anton Sintsov (Russian Federation)
DNF Burry Stander (South Africa)
DNF Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain)
DNF Liam Killeen (Great Britain)
DNF Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spain)
DNF Dario Alejandro Gasco (Argentina)
DNS Jukka Vastaranta (Finland)
DNS Szilard Buruczki (Hungary)
DNS Bojan Djurdjic (Serbia)
DNS Gonzalo Eduardo Aravena Garcia (Chile)
DNS Ruben E Parra (Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela)
DNS Antonio Guzman (Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela)
DNS Adrian Brzozka (Poland)
DNS Dmitry Medvedev (Russian Federation)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login