Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 5/11 10:23 am - Green Mountain Stage Race: Men's Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/11
 

Results from the 3rd stage of the Green Mountain Stage Race in Vermont



Stage 3: (August 4th): Mad River Road Race

Pro/1 Men, 96.54 km
1 Tom Zirbel (Jamis/Sutter Home) 2:33:09
2 Jamey Driscoll (Jamis/Sutter Home) at 0:38
3 Derrick St John (Ride with Rendall) 0:38
4 Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team) 0:44
5 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 0:44
6 Robin Eckmann (Trek- LIVESTRONG) 1:51
7 Jordan Cheyne (H&R Block) 2:07
8 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing Team) 2:17
9 Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall) 2:21
10 Austin Roach (MetLife Cycling Team) 2:24
11 Aidan Charles (HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS) 2:26
12 Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien / Passion Vélo) 2:33
13 Peter Hurst (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 2:39
14 Mathieu Roy (Gaspésien / Passion Vélo) 2:45
15 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 2:52
16 Daniel Chabanov (GS Mengoni USA) 3:03
17 Zack Noonan (FCS Cycling Team) 3:04
18 Brandon Spencer (Team Ontario) 3:05
19 Tim Johnson (Ind) 3:09
20 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:30
21 David Hoyle (HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS) 3:32
22 Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 3:34
23 Andrew Seitz (TEAM GPOA) 3:42
24 Jean-François Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 3:45
25 Tony Hall (CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing) 3:47
26 Andy Lytwynec (MVP Health Care Cycling) 3:51
27 Chris Balestrini (Team Ontario) 3:52
28 Simon Lambert-Lemay (SpiderTech powered by C10) 3:58
29 Eric Tremble (1K2GO Sports) 4:00
30 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 4:04
31 Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 4:06
32 Andrew Mccullough (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 4:06
33 Brett Tivers (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 4:07
34 Anton Varabei (CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc) 4:20
35 Jared Nieters (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 4:42
36 Timothy Rugg (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 4:42
37 Matteo Dal-Cin (Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta) 4:46
38 S. Charles Zamastil (Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL) 4:56
39 Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL) 5:00
40 Troy Wells (Team CLIF BAR) 5:15
41 Augusto Sanchez (GS Mengoni USA) 5:17
42 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 5:20
43 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall) 5:25
44 James Schurman (Team Chemstar) 5:45
45 David Moyer (XXX Racing - AthletiCo) 5:49
46 Robin Carpenter (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 5:51
47 Max Korus (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 5:51
48 Yahor Buben (CCB Racing Team) 6:00
49 Mathieu Charruau (Nativo / Devinci) 6:05
50 Christopher Johnson (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA) 6:11
51 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 6:27
52 Zoltan Tisza (Champion System Racing) 6:50
53 Charles Mccarthy (1K2GO Sports) 7:08
54 Adam Sullivan (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 7:19
55 Adam Carr (TwinSix Specialized) 7:29
56 Derek Harnden (Team Ontario) 7:58
57 Alec Donahue (J.A.M. Fund / NCC) 8:15
58 Brian Breach (GS Mengoni USA) 8:16
59 Thomas Ashley (L & M Group Racing) 8:21
60 Harrison Harb (Boston Bicycle School - Firefly) 8:34
61 Jake Hollenbach (Boston Bicycle School - Firefly) 8:40
62 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 8:56
63 Russell Langley (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 9:14
64 Nick Hextall (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA) 9:25
65 Matthew O'Hagan (Team H&R BLOCK) 9:29
66 Andrew De Cal (Team Ontario) 9:32
67 Nick Rogers (Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL) 10:10
68 Ron Larose (Iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS) 10:37
69 Timothy Brown (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 12:14
70 Shaun McCarthy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 12:15
71 Shaun Adamson (J.A.M. Fund / NCC) 12:24
72 Sam Witmitz (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 12:42
73 Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation) 13:20
74 Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni USA) 13:28
75 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) 13:37
76 Greg Olsen (CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing) 14:18
77 Jeremy Durrin (J.A.M. Fund / NCC) 14:23
78 Fleming Ryan (MetLife Cycling Team) 14:47
79 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 14:51
80 Brian Trafford (Team Ontario) 17:32
81 Peter Bell (MetLife Cycling Team) 17:57
82 Yannick Bédard (Gaspésien / Passion Vélo) 18:24
83 Phil Cortes (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 19:30
84 Jesse Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 21:28
85 Colin Jaskiewicz (Boston Bicycle School - Firefly) 21:45
86 Bobby Bailey (1K2GO Sports) 21:58
87 Matt Mainer (1K2GO Sports) 22:48
88 Brad Sheehan (SGD.cc) 25:16
89 Liam Donoghue (XXX Racing - AthletiCo) 25:59
90 Eugene Boronow (o2 Modern Fitness) 28:53
91 Michael Busa (J.A.M. Fund / NCC) 30:41
92 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall) 32:37
93 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 33:09
OTL Vinnie Scalia (Boston Bicycle School - Firefly) 38:00
OTL Leon Hextall (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA) 44:19
 
GC
1 Tom Zirbel (Jamis/Sutter Home) 5:15:40
2 Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team) at 0:54
3 Jamey Driscoll (Jamis/Sutter Home) 1:01
4 Derrick St John (Ride with Rendall) 1:14
5 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 1:17
6 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing Team) 2:12
7 Robin Eckmann (Trek- LIVESTRONG) 2:35
8 Jordan Cheyne (H&R Block) 2:41
9 Peter Hurst (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 2:52
10 Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall) 2:55
11 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 3:09
12 Aidan Charles (HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS) 3:10
13 Zack Noonan (FCS Cycling Team) 3:37
14 Brett Tivers (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 4:01
15 Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien / Passion Vélo) 4:06
16 Tim Johnson (Ind) 4:07
17 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:19
18 Daniel Chabanov (GS Mengoni USA) 4:26
19 Austin Roach (MetLife Cycling Team) 4:31
20 Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 4:32
21 Andrew Seitz (TEAM GPOA) 4:36
22 Brandon Spencer (Team Ontario) 4:47
23 Jean-François Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 4:58
24 Chris Balestrini (Team Ontario) 5:00
25 Andrew Mccullough (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 5:00
26 Simon Lambert-Lemay (SpiderTech powered by C10) 5:13
27 Andy Lytwynec (MVP Health Care Cycling) 5:19
28 Tony Hall (CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing) 5:22
29 Jared Nieters (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 5:31
30 Mathieu Roy (Gaspésien / Passion Vélo) 5:35
31 Matteo Dal-Cin (Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta) 5:43
32 Eric Tremble (1K2GO Sports) 5:44
33 Timothy Rugg (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 5:45
34 Anton Varabei (CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc) 5:59
35 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 6:01
36 Augusto Sanchez (GS Mengoni USA) 6:08
37 James Schurman (Team Chemstar) 6:14
38 S. Charles Zamastil (Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL) 6:20
39 Max Korus (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 6:32
40 Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 6:36
41 Troy Wells (Team CLIF BAR) 6:38
42 Robin Carpenter (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 6:46
43 David Hoyle (HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS) 6:52
44 David Moyer (XXX Racing - AthletiCo) 6:56
45 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 7:24
46 Christopher Johnson (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA) 7:27
47 Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL) 7:49
48 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 8:12
49 Mathieu Charruau (Nativo / Devinci) 8:13
50 Charles Mccarthy (1K2GO Sports) 8:30
51 Zoltan Tisza (Champion System Racing) 8:38
52 Adam Carr (TwinSix Specialized) 9:08
53 Adam Sullivan (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 9:13
54 Jake Hollenbach (Boston Bicycle School - Firefly) 9:24
55 Derek Harnden (Team Ontario) 9:55
56 Yahor Buben (CCB Racing Team) 10:12
57 Andrew De Cal (Team Ontario) 11:22
58 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall) 11:31
59 Thomas Ashley (L & M Group Racing) 11:34
60 Alec Donahue (J.A.M. Fund / NCC) 11:44
61 Ron Larose (Iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS) 12:02
62 Nick Rogers (Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL) 13:38
63 Shaun McCarthy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 13:40
64 Brian Breach (GS Mengoni USA) 14:37
65 Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation) 15:02
66 Harrison Harb (Boston Bicycle School - Firefly) 15:06
67 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:27
68 Sam Witmitz (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 15:46
69 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:51
70 Jeremy Durrin (J.A.M. Fund / NCC) 15:59
71 Fleming Ryan (MetLife Cycling Team) 16:08
72 Matthew O'Hagan (Team H&R BLOCK) 17:06
73 Nick Hextall (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA) 17:58
74 Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni USA) 18:17
75 Brian Trafford (Team Ontario) 18:42
76 Shaun Adamson (J.A.M. Fund / NCC) 19:23
77 Yannick Bédard (Gaspésien / Passion Vélo) 19:46
78 Peter Bell (MetLife Cycling Team) 20:00
79 Russell Langley (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 24:02
80 Matt Mainer (1K2GO Sports) 24:26
81 Brad Sheehan (SGD.cc) 26:42
82 Bobby Bailey (1K2GO Sports) 28:02
83 Colin Jaskiewicz (Boston Bicycle School - Firefly) 28:08
84 Jesse Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 28:27
85 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) 31:08
86 Eugene Boronow (o2 Modern Fitness) 33:10
87 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall) 39:57
88 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 40:33
89 Greg Olsen (CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing) 40:51
90 Timothy Brown (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 42:18
91 Liam Donoghue (XXX Racing - AthletiCo) 46:15
92 Michael Busa (J.A.M. Fund / NCC) 47:16
93 Phil Cortes (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 56:04

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login