Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 17/00 2:34 am - Ruta, Rapport Tour


Posted by Editor on 02/17/00
 

Ruta del Sol, Spain

Stage 5 - Luque to Granada 137 km

1 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis 3:12:25
2. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
3. Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
4. Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
5. Francisco Javi Cerezo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
6. Nicolay Larsen (Den) Memory Card Jack & Jones
7. Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Farm Frites
8. Jacob Piil (Den) Memory Card Jack & Jones
9. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
10. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros all s.t.

Final GC

1. Miguel Angel Pena (Esp) Once-Duetschbank 20:58:08
2. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costablanca at 0:22
3. Aitor Garmenda (Esp) Banesto 0:26
4. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis 0:27
5. Jos Luis Rebollo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
6. David Etxebarria (Esp) Once-Duetschbank 0:37
7. Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis s.t.
8. Felix Garcia (Esp) Festina 0:48
9. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
10. Michele Coppolillo (Ita) Mercatone Uno both s.t.


Vodacom Rapport Tour, South Africa

Stage 6 - Montagu to Ceres 165 km

1. Robert Hunter (RSA) Pro Mix 4:20:29
2. Frank Hoj (Den) Francaise des Jeux s.t.
3. Florian Weisenger (RSA) Minolta at 0:03
4. Baden Cooke (Aus) Australia 2:38
5. Soren Petersen (Den) Team Cologne 2:39
6. Steven Kleynen (Ned) Farm Frites s.t.
7. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Telekom 7:57
8. Salvatore Commeso (Ita) Saeco Valli&Valli
9. Martin van Steen (Ned) Francaise des Jeux
10. Lars Michaelson (Den) Francaise des Jeux all s.t.

GC

1. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Gerolsteiner 22:17:34
2. Alberto Elli (Ita) Telekom at 1:42
3. Salvatore Commeso (Ita) Saeco Valli&Valli 2:52
4. Volker Ordowski (Ger) Team Gerolsteiner 3:49
5. Lars Michaelsen (Den) Francaise des Jeux 4:05
6. Nicholas White (RSA) Team HSBC s.t.
7. Kosie Loubser (RSA) Team IBM-Lotus 4:56
8. Rudolph Wentzel (RSA) Team Minolta 5:17
9. Christian Wegmann (Ger) Saeco Valli&Valli 5:32
10. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom 5:42

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login