Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 5/11 13:33 pm - Grote Prijs Jef Scherens results


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/11
 

Results from the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven in Belgium on September 4th

Leuven Circuit, 183.3
1 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 4:21:00
2 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
3 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
4 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
5 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
6 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
7 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
8 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
9 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
10 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ
11 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
12 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
13 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
15 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
17 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
18 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
19 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano
22 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
23 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
24 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team Netapp
25 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
27 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Netapp
28 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano
29 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
30 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
31 Gil Suray (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
32 Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
33 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
34 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
36 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
37 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
38 Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
39 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
40 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent all s.t.
45 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:07
46 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ 0:09
47 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
50 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
51 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
52 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:29
53 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:51
54 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
55 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
56 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
57 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
58 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
59 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke
60 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
61 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
62 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
63 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
64 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
65 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66 Huub Duyn (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
67 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
68 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
69 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
71 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
72 Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
73 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
74 Sander Helven (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
75 James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
76 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
77 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
78 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:18
79 Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 1:24
80 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp s.t.
81 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 1:55
82 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht s.t.
83 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 2:49
84 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
85 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
86 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
87 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp
88 Jonathan Dewitte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
89 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly
90 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
91 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
92 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
93 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke
94 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
95 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano all s.t.
96 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 3:04
97 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 5:18
98 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
99 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp all s.t.
100 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 5:34
101 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:31
102 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
103 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
104 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 7:18

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login