Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 5/11 13:33 pm - Giro di Romagna results


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/11
 

Results from the Giro di Romagna et Coppa Placci in Italy on September 4th

Imola to Lugo, 200 km
1 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 4:46:10
2 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
3 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
4 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
5 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
6 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
7 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
8 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
9 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
10 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
11 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
12 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
13 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
14 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
15 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
16 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti
17 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
18 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
19 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Caja Rural
20 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
21 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural
22 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Miche - Guerciotti
23 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
24 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT
25 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
26 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
27 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
28 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
29 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
30 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
31 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
32 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil
33 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
34 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
35 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
36 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
37 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
38 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
39 Luca Zanasca (Ita) WIT
40 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
41 José Ochoa Alvarado (Mex) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
42 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:21
43 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:35
44 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
45 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
46 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli all s.t.
47 Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti 2:40
48 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti s.t.
49 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 3:10
50 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
51 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
52 Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
53 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
54 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
55 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 3:50
56 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
57 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
58 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) Lampre - ISD
59 Jan Polanc (Slo) Radenska
60 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
61 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login