Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 5/11 14:52 pm - Quebec Cup XC #8 and Final Standings


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/11
 

Results from the Quebec Cup #8 in Chelsea QC on Saturday Spetember 3rd

 

Elite Women, 18 km
1 Cindy Montambault (CVM Val-David) 1:32:20
2 Heather Gray (Angry Johnnys CC/Cycle) 1:37:01
3 Marjorie Lavoie (CVM Val-David) 1:45:21
4 Annick Chrétien (CVM Val-David) 1:48:34
DNF Kathleen Villeneuve (Iris)
 
Junior Women, 12 km
1 Catherine Fleury (Cyclone dAlma) 1:04:45
2 Emily Flynn (EMD Serono-Specialized) 1:11:52
3 Malia Poulin (Charlevoix) 1:13:15
4 Rosalie Auger (CVM Val-David) 1:21:39
 
Junior Expert Men, 18 km
1 Alexandre Vialle (CVM Val-David) 1:16:32
2 Vincent Belhumeur (Specialized Québec) 1:18:33
3 Pierre-Olivier Veillette (CVM Val-David) 1:21:03
4 Julien Gagné (CCS/Dalbix) 1:21:30
5 Antoine Perreault (CVM Val-David) 1:22:17
6 Samuel Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma) 1:22:55
7 Patrick Martin (Lessard Bicycles) 1:24:13
8 Carl Blanchette (CCVM Evolution) 1:24:48
9 Francis Roy (Lessard Bicycles) 1:29:14
10 Anthony Barrette (Skinouk-VDM) 1:32:06
11 Charles-Étienne Gregoire (CCVM Evolution) 1:32:16
DNF Pier-Luc Boivin (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien))
DNF Gabriel Thibeault (CVM Val-David)
DNF Philippe Paradis (CVM Val-David)
DNF Jean-Daniel Boily (CVM Val-David)
DNF Cédric Herrmann (CVM Subway-Génétik)
DNF Étienne Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma)
 
Elite Men, 24 km
1 Félix Côté (Espresso Sports) 1:44:53
2 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Espresso Sports) 1:47:27
3 Imad El-Ghazal (Kunstadt Sports Cycling) 1:48:19
4 Xavier Perreault (CVM Val-David) 1:48:44
5 Neil Schiemann (Kunstadt Sports Cycling ) 1:48:44
6 Simon Lalancette (Devinci Global Racing) 1:49:19
7 Emmanuel Boily (CVM Val-David) 1:51:11
8 Osmond Bakker (Indépendant) 1:53:54
9 Stephen Chapman (Indépendant) 1:54:26
10 Charle Blanchet-Levesque (CVM Subway-Génétik) 1:56:10
11 Mathie Bélanger Barrette (CVM Subway-Génétik) 1:57:22
12 Maxime Lemay (Indépendant) 2:00:01
13 Jonathan Cantin (Vélo Extrême St-Raymo) 2:02:57
14 Gary Laforest (CVM Val-David) 2:10:08
15 Frederic Langevin (Passion Vélos TR) 2:12:20
16 Steven Turcotte (Lessard Bicycles) 2:15:09
DNF Jeremi Bussières (CVM Val-David)
DNF Eric Jeannotte (IGA Lambert/ACDA)
DNF Jonathan Boucher (CVM Subway-Génétik)
DNF Pierre-Louis Chamberland (CVM Val-David)
DNF Alex Lavertu (CVM Val-David)



All categories

Final standings

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login