Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

September 7/11 0:59 am - ON Downhill Provincial Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/11
 

Results from the Downhill Provincial Championships/Ontario Cup #6 at Blue Mountain, Collingwood on Sunday September 4th

 

Women Time Diff
1 Kristen Courtney (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 3:10.959 0
2 Cayley Brooks (Trek Canada MTB Team) 3:15.108 4.149
3 Monika Luebke (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 3:16.089 5.130
4 Jennifer Valentine (BMC Kamikaze) 3:25.762 14.803
5 Arianna Vegter (Ind) 3:27.446 16.487
6 Jenn LeBlanc (BMC Kamikaze) 3:27.866 16.907
7 Heather McGee (Ind) 3:29.904 18.945
8 Diane McCullagh (BMC Kamikaze) 3:31.099 20.139
9 Aimee Tintor (Ind) 3:32.019 21.060
10 Brianne Rutter (BMC Kamikaze) 3:36.741 25.782
11 Nicole German (Ind) 3:49.138 38.179
12 Heidi Stiles (Ontario Air Cavalry/Tuf Rack) 3:51.560 40.601
13 Kristin Brooks (Ind) 4:01.051 50.092
 
Elite Men Time Diff
1 Matthew Nielsen (Ind) 2:39.788 0
2 Sidney Slotegraaf (Lapierre Canada) 2:42.357 2.569
3 Zachary Tatem (Trek Store Cycling Club) 2:43.025 3.237
4 Steven Gauci (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 2:43.154 3.366
5 Taylor Rowlands (Lapierre Canada) 2:44.043 4.255
6 Jeff Faulds (Silent Norco Racing) 2:47.160 7.372
7 Tom Kakamousias (Silent Norco Racing) 2:48.135 8.347
8 Brandon Cassell (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 2:48.925 9.137
9 Tyler Maass (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 2:48.967 9.179
10 Terry Leimonis (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 2:49.077 9.289
11 Keith Grant (Ind) 2:51.196 11.408
12 Joe Jenkins (Primary/SRAM/Trek) 2:51.826 12.038
13 Matt Zdriluk (Primary/SRAM/Trek : Reactivated Racing) 2:53.175 13.387
14 David Klaver (Silent Norco Racing) 2:57.829 18.041
 
Junior Expert Men Time Diff
1 Jordan Whicher (BMC Kamikaze) 2:57.100 0
2 Craig Thompson (AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels) 2:59.244 2.144
3 Kristofer Evoy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 2:59.310 2.210
4 Jeremy Espaniel (Ind) 3:01.677 4.577
5 Michael Oosterveld (Primary/SRAM/Trek) 3:01.697 4.597
6 Mack Thomson (Owen Sound Cycling Club) 3:04.832 7.731
7 Tyler Maxwell (BMC Kamikaze) 3:09.346 12.246
8 Adrian Camposilvan (Ind) 3:31.713 34.613



Results from all categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login