Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 9/11 14:36 pm - Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 5, Boily still GC leader


Posted by Editoress on 09/9/11
 

Results from the 5th stage of the Tour de l'Avenir in France, an 8 day tour part of the Nation's Cup for for U23 male riders.

Today's stage was wom by Romain Bardet (French National Team). David Boily finished 10th iat 50 seconds back. Boily has held onto the lead in the GC for a 3rd day.

Stage 5 : Champagnole to Le Salève 171.5 km
1 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Team 4:37:03
2 Jesper Hansen (Den) Danish National Team at 0:03
3 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombian National Team 0:12
4 Warren Barguil (Fra) French National Team 0:26
5 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:33
6 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Swiss National Team
7 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
8 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italian National Team all s.t.
9 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:50
10 David Boily (Can) Canadian National Team
11 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombian National Team
12 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) French National Team all all s.t.
13 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:00
14 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
15 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team 1:20
16 Jordi Simon (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:47
17 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Danish National Team
18 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
19 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team all all s.t.
20 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 2:34
21 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team 2:41
22 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2:47
23 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team 3:07
24 Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team 3:25
25 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italian National Team 3:28
26 Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgian National Team 4:12
27 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team
28 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgian National Team
29 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Dutch National Team
30 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
31 Rudy Molard (Fra) French National Team all all s.t.
32 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombian National Team 4:50
33 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) US National Team all s.t.
34 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dutch National Team 5:21
35 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Swiss National Team all s.t.
36 Erick Rowsell (GBr) British National Team 6:16
37 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) French National Team 7:32
38 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombian National Team 7:52
39 Victor Martin (Esp) Spanish National Team 8:31
40 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 9:33
41 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italian National Team 12:21
42 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Spanish National Team 15:00
43 Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norwegian National Team 16:35
44 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Dutch National Team
45 Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norwegian National Team
46 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) French National Team
47 Scott Thwaites (GBr) British National Team
48 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Dutch National Team
49 Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team
50 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
51 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team
52 Patrick Lane (Aus) Australian National Team
53 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
54 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team
55 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australian National Team
56 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgian National Team
57 Jan Keller (Sui) Swiss National Team
58 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgian National Team
59 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team
60 Richard Lang (Aus) Australian National Team
61 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Danish National Team
62 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
63 Simon Yates (GBr) British National Team
64 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
65 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgian National Team
66 Marco Haller (Aut) Austrian National Team all s.t.
67 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombian National Team 18:58
68 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic National Team s.t.
69 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 20:50
70 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team s.t.
71 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team 20:51
72 Raphaël Addy (Sui) Swiss National Team
73 Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team
74 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team
75 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
76 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norwegian National Team 21:40
77 Ian Boswell (USA) US National Team
78 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norwegian National Team
79 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team
80 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australian National Team all s.t.
81 Oliver Hofstetter (Sui) Swiss National Team 22:15
82 Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team 22:56
83 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italian National Team
84 William Valencia (Col) Colombian National Team
85 Robert Bush (USA) US National Team
86 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
87 Aritz Orbe (Esp) Spanish National Team 23:39
88 Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Team 27:10
89 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italian National Team 28:11
90 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norwegian National Team 39:21
91 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Spanish National Team 40:31
92 Michael Hümbert (Ger) German National Team 41:28
DNF Rob Squire (USA) US National Team
DNF Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
DNF Omar Fraile (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNF Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team
 
GC
1 David Boily (Can) Canadian National Team 21:27:38
2 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombian National Team 0:07
3 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:21
4 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italian National Team 0:31
5 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:29
6 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Danish National Team 1:31
7 Jordi Simon (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:38
8 Warren Barguil (Fra) French National Team 1:38
9 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) French National Team 1:43
10 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:44
11 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombian National Team 1:50
12 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team 1:51
13 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Team 2:27
14 Jesper Hansen (Den) Danish National Team 2:45
15 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 3:19
16 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgian National Team 3:20
17 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 3:55
18 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Swiss National Team 4:07
19 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 4:20
20 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team 4:20
21 Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team 4:26
22 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgian National Team 5:06
23 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italian National Team 5:30
24 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team 7:20
25 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombian National Team 7:34
26 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 7:49
27 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dutch National Team 8:23
28 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) US National Team 8:45
29 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team 8:51
30 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team 9:23
31 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombian National Team 9:36
32 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Dutch National Team 9:51
33 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 9:58
34 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Swiss National Team 10:02
35 Rudy Molard (Fra) French National Team 14:19
36 Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgian National Team 15:30
37 Erick Rowsell (GBr) British National Team 16:42
38 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 18:30
39 Patrick Lane (Aus) Australian National Team 20:17
40 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 20:25
41 Simon Yates (GBr) British National Team 21:59
42 Jan Keller (Sui) Swiss National Team 23:11
43 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australian National Team 23:54
44 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team 24:43
45 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombian National Team 25:38
46 Marco Haller (Aut) Austrian National Team 26:02
47 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Spanish National Team 26:15
48 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team 26:41
49 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italian National Team 26:41
50 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Dutch National Team 27:23
51 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) French National Team 28:05
52 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) French National Team 29:20
53 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team 30:59
54 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 31:12
55 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgian National Team 31:19
56 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team 31:31
57 Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team 31:52
58 Scott Thwaites (GBr) British National Team 32:04
59 Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norwegian National Team 32:38
60 Victor Martin (Esp) Spanish National Team 32:53
61 Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norwegian National Team 32:57
62 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Dutch National Team 33:50
63 Richard Lang (Aus) Australian National Team 34:28
64 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 35:14
65 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team 36:58
66 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 39:00
67 Aritz Orbe (Esp) Spanish National Team 39:51
68 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 40:52
69 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgian National Team 40:57
70 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgian National Team 41:06
71 Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team 41:20
72 Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team 41:29
73 Robert Bush (USA) US National Team 42:28
74 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 45:08
75 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Dutch National Team 45:12
76 Ian Boswell (USA) US National Team 46:22
77 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team 46:37
78 Raphaël Addy (Sui) Swiss National Team 46:57
79 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norwegian National Team 48:29
80 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italian National Team 49:59
81 Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Team 51:56
82 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australian National Team 52:00
83 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team 52:03
84 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 53:28
85 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 54:55
86 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Spanish National Team 56:51
87 Oliver Hofstetter (Sui) Swiss National Team 58:42
88 William Valencia (Col) Colombian National Team 1:01:44
89 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italian National Team 1:04:28
90 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:05:52
91 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:06:16
92 Michael Hümbert (Ger) German National Team 1:39:43


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login