Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 19/11 11:19 am - Road World Championships: U23 Men ITT Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/19/11
 

Full results from the U23 Men's ITT at the 2011 Road World Championships in Copenhagen, Denmark



U23 Men, 35.2 km Time Diff
1 Luke Durbridge (Australia) 42:47.13 0
2 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Denmark) 43:22.81 35.68
3 Michael Hepburn (Australia) 43:33.60 46.47
4 Anton Vorobev (Russia) 43:46.12 58.99
5 Jasper Hamelink (Netherlands) 44:40.07 1:52.94
6 Jason Christie (New Zealand) 44:47.61 2:00.48
7 Luis Mas Bonet (Spain) 44:51.31 2:04.18
8 Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands) 44:51.84 2:04.71
9 Damien Howson (Australia) 44:53.09 2:05.96
10 Rudy Molard (France) 44:56.80 2:09.67
11 Jakub Novak (Czech Republic) 45:00.25 2:13.12
12 Matthias Brandle (Austria) 45:01.68 2:14.55
13 Yoann Paillot (France) 45:02.45 2:15.32
14 Andreas Hofer (Austria) 45:04.43 2:17.30
15 Artur Ershov (Russia) 45:13.83 2:26.70
16 Bob Jungels (Luxembourg) 45:16.08 2:28.95
17 Jasha Sütterlin (Germany) 45:19.33 2:32.20
18 Louis Meintjes (South Africa) 45:20.65 2:33.52
19 Johan le Bon (France) 45:29.87 2:42.74
20 Gabriel Chavanne (Switzerland) 45:29.95 2:42.82
21 Matteo Mammini (Italy) 45:30.00 2:42.87
22 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan) 45:33.07 2:45.94
23 Michel Koch (Germany) 45:37.14 2:50.01
24 Kevin de Jonghe (Belgium) 45:38.94 2:51.81
25 Sean Patrick Downey (Ireland) 45:39.21 2:52.08
26 Hugo Houle (Canada) 45:41.24 2:54.11
27 Michael Valgreen Andersen (Denmark) 45:41.71 2:54.58
28 Klemen Stimulak (Slovenia) 45:44.17 2:57.04
29 Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway) 45:46.64 2:59.51
30 Mark Christian (Great Britain) 45:46.64 2:59.51
31 Ramirez Chacon Brayan Stiven (Colombia) 45:47.75 3:00.62
32 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden) 45:53.82 3:06.69
33 Arthur Van Overberghe (Belgium) 46:03.23 3:16.10
34 Carter Jones (United States) 46:10.34 3:23.21
35 Yelko Gomez (Panama) 46:10.46 3:23.33
36 Jan Polanc (Slovenia) 46:17.30 3:30.17
37 Andzs Flaksis (Latvia) 46:19.50 3:32.37
38 Silvan Dillier (Switzerland) 46:22.62 3:35.49
39 Stian Saugstad (Norway) 46:26.86 3:39.73
40 Magkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (Greece) 46:38.49 3:51.36
41 Massimo Coledan (Italy) 46:38.89 3:51.76
42 Edvin Wilson (Sweden) 46:38.96 3:51.83
43 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukraine) 46:52.11 4:04.98
44 Kamil Gradek (Poland) 46:52.17 4:05.04
45 José Gonçalves (Portugal) 47:00.07 4:12.94
46 Gabor Fejes (Hungary) 47:00.58 4:13.45
47 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Colombia) 47:05.26 4:18.13
48 Andris Vosekalns (Latvia) 47:07.63 4:20.50
49 Fabio Silvestre (Portugal) 47:17.83 4:30.70
50 Lawson Craddock (United States) 47:18.32 4:31.19
51 Johann Van Zyl (South Africa) 47:18.63 4:31.50
52 Felix English (Ireland) 47:23.22 4:36.09
53 Siarhei Novikau (Belarus) 47:23.56 4:36.43
54 Hamed Jannat (Iran) 47:24.16 4:37.03
55 Ramon Carretero (Panama) 47:29.01 4:41.88
56 Evgen Filin (Ukraine) 47:31.58 4:44.45
57 Zhupa Eugert (Albania) 48:02.26 5:15.13
58 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (South Africa) 48:02.68 5:15.55
59 Ylber Sefa (Albania) 48:14.89 5:27.76
60 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spain) 48:19.74 5:32.61
61 Stuart Wight (Canada) 48:42.68 5:55.55
62 Johann Schwabik (Slovakia) 49:34.22 6:47.09
63 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak (Eritrea) 50:26.46 7:39.33
64 Tomás Koudela (Czech Republic) 50:37.75 7:50.62
65 Andrei Krasilnikau (Belarus) 51:15.50 8:28.37

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login