Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 23/11 8:34 am - Road World Championships: Junior Women's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/23/11
 

Results from today's Juniuor Women's Road race in Copenhagen, Denmark

 

Junior Women, 70 km
1 Lucy Garner (Great Britain) 1:46:17
2 Jessy Druyts (Belgium)
3 Christina Siggaard (Denmark)
4 Manon Souyris (France)
5 Christina Perchtold (Austria)
6 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spain)
7 Lisa Küllmer (Germany)
8 Beatrice Bartelloni (Italy)
9 Kelly Markus (Netherlands)
10 Silvija Latozaite (Lithuania)
11 Rossella Ratto (Italy)
12 Svetlana Kashirina (Russia)
13 Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)
14 Katarzyna Kirschenstein (Poland)
15 Céline Van Severen (Belgium)
16 Ingrid Drexel (Mexico)
17 Larissa Brühwiler (Switzerland)
18 Sophie Williamson (New Zealand)
19 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Canada)
20 Chiara Vannucci (Italy)
21 Jessica Mundy (Australia)
22 Ruta Zemaityte (Lithuania)
23 Anouska Koster (Netherlands)
24 Marthe Emilie Skjolden (Norway)
25 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland)
26 Lisa Fischer (Germany)
27 Alina Bondarenko (Russia)
28 Rebecca Talen (Netherlands)
29 Oriane Chaumet (France)
30 Madeleine Ortmüller (Germany)
31 Amy Roberts (Great Britain)
32 Anna Kyva (Ukraine)
33 Katarzyna Wilkos (Poland)
34 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Italy)
35 Allison Rice (Australia)
36 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spain)
37 Alexandra Nessmar (Sweden)
38 Elena Lloret Llinares (Spain) all s.t.
39 Thalita De Jong (Netherlands) 0:09
40 Fie Degn Larson (Denmark) 0:10
41 Addyson Albershardt (United States)
42 Kseniya Dobrynina (Russia)
43 Alexis Ryan (United States) all s.t.
44 Marlene Wintgens (Belgium) 0:13
45 Rita Imstepf (Switzerland)
46 Steffi Lodewijks (Belgium)
47 Alexandra Chekina (Russia)
48 Mieke Kröger (Germany) all s.t.
49 Kamilla Sofie Valin (Denmark) 0:19
50 Annie Ewart (Canada) s.t.
51 Hannah Barnes (Great Britain) 0:31
52 Elinor Barker (Great Britain) s.t.
53 Dalia Muccioli (Italy) 0:35
54 Varela Erika (Mexico) 1:18
55 Valentine Morin (France) 1:20
56 Thi That Nguyen (Vietnam) 7:54
57 Egle Poskaite (Lithuania) s.t.
58 Lija Laizane (Latvia) 8:02
59 Felicia Ferner (Sweden) 8:04
60 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mexico) 8:11
61 Alizee Brien (Canada) 8:20
62 Emma Ahlstrand (Sweden) 11:41
63 Antonela Ferencic (Croatia) 14:08
64 Iana Tiganova (Ukraine) s.t.
65 Marina Shmayankova (Belarus) 15:20
66 Alicja Komos (Poland) s.t.
67 Pia Charlotte Matter (Norway) 15:23
DNF Mathilde Favre (France)
DNF Allison Beveridge (Canada)
DNF Jenny Rissveds (Sweden)
DNF Jessica Allen (Australia)
DNF Grace Alexander (United States)
DNF Georgia Williams (New Zealand)
DNF Urska Kalan (Slovenia)

 


Related Photo Galleries


Road World Championships September 19/11 - September 25/11, Coppenhagen, Denmark

ITT Training
Junior Women ITT
U23 Men ITT
Elite Women ITT
Junior Men ITT
Elite Men ITT
Junior Women Road Race
U23 Men Road Race
JR Women & U23 Men RR - more
Junior Men Road Race
Elite Women Road Race
Elite Men Road Race

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login