Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 25/11 19:03 pm - ERTC School of 'Cross: video and results


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/11
 

Video (by Jonathan Wood) from the Elite Men's School of 'Cross race, September 24th, in Edmonton AB. Aaron Schooler won the Elite Men's race, Marg Fedyna the Open Women's race


Road & Track Report: School of 'Cross Cyclo-cross Race from Jonathan Wood on Vimeo.


Cruiser Cross
1 Michael Van Den Ham (Ind) 16:13
2 Aaron Falkenberg (Ind) 16:15
3 Cory Dickinson (Ind) 18:39
4 Stew Hutchings (Ind) 27:52
5 Erin Browne (Ind) - 1 lap
 
Elite Men
1 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block - Sri Importing) 59:14
2 Shawn Bunnin (ATB Financial) 59:56
3 Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing) 1:00:48
4 John Clark (Hardcore) 1:02:10
5 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck) 1:03:04
6 Paul Ignatiuk (ERTC/Revolution) 1:03:33
7 Robin Baillie (Team H&R Block) 1:04:01
8 Craig Stappler (Deadgoat Racing) 1:05:01
9 Peter Lawrence (Top Gear/ROAD) 1:05:09
10 Andre Sutton (Hardcore) 1:06:49
11 Craig Fraser (Top Gear/ROAD) - 1 lap
12 Matt Krahn (Redbike) - 1 lap
13 Peter Toth (Juventus) - 1 lap
14 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle Racing) - 1 lap
15 Blaine Richter (ERTC/Revolution) - 1 lap
16 Peter Knight (Hardcore) - 1 lap
DNF Chris McNeil (Top Gear/ROAD)
DNF Brian Robinson (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Craig DeBellefeuill (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Nick Friesen (Team H&R Block)
DNF Michael Van Den Ham (United Cycle/Manitoba Provincial)
 
Expert Men
1 Samuel Beaudoin (ERTC/Revolution) 42:22
2 Brian Loewen (Mud Sweat & Gears) 42:49
3 Tommy Beaulieu (Juventus) 42:56
4 Jan Plavec (Fiera Race Team) 43:49
5 Tim Kulak (ERTC/Revolution) 43:54
6 Rob Brandrick (Independent) 43:54
7 John Twells (Pedalhead Road Works) 44:46
8 Chris Hubick (United Cycle Racing) 45:06
9 Scott Book (ERTC/Revolution) 45:18
10 Sean Sinclair (Top Gear/ROAD) 45:33
11 Jason Redfern (Pedalhead Racing) 45:44
12 Kyle Husband (Deadgoat Racing) 45:47
13 Oliver Walls (Velocity) 45:52
14 Jon Arne Enevoldsen (Independant) 45:56
15 Mark Jung (Redbike) 46:25
16 Chris Coleman (Pedalhead Racing) 46:47
17 Andy Holmwood (Top Gear/ROAD) 46:49
18 Evan Wishloff (Slime Racing) 47:01
19 Tracy Shearer (Juventus) 47:37
20 Brad Chisholm (Pedalhead Racing) 47:47
21 Lance Adamson (Juventus) 48:37
22 Rich Sitter (Juventus) 48:44
23 Joseph Litke (Fiera Race Team) 49:06
24 Roger Clemens (Redbike) 49:13
25 Kevin Stafford (Juventus) 49:18
26 Michael Johns (CABC) 49:38
27 Bill Hodgetts (Pedalhead Road Works) 50:31
28 Jean Valiquette (Redbike) - 1 lap
DNF Connor Wilson (Juventus)
DNF Ryan Young (Terrascape)
 
Open Women
1 Marg Fedyna (ERTC/Revolution) 39:34
2 Caeli Barron (Synergy Racing) 40:38
3 Cindy Koo Enevoldsen (Independant) 41:28
4 Annie Rogoschewsky (CABC) 41:40
5 Sarah Tomassini (Independent) 41:42
6 Shantel Koenig (Redbike) 42:11
7 Shari Clare (Fiera Race Team) 44:44
8 Emily Lynes (Hardcore) 46:33
9 Christina Hirota (bicisport) 47:43
10 Sandra Yaworski (Team Niklas) 48:33
11 Leanne Erickson (United Cycle Racing) 48:47
 
Sport Men
1 Brendan Romano (Mud Sweat & Gears) 45:14
2 Justin Schiltroth (Mud Sweat & Gears) 45:27
3 adam armstrong (River Valley Cycle) 45:44
4 Darren McGregor (Fiera Race Team) 46:33
5 James Jensen (Mud Sweat & Gears) 47:30
6 Evan Burtnik (Juventus) 47:44
7 Brent Topilko (bicisport) 47:52
8 Simon Hirota (bicisport) 47:53
9 Brent Arnholtz (TCR Sport Lab) 47:54
10 Ryan Kohlenberg (Cranky's Bike Shop) 47:55
11 Greg Nicholson (ERTC/Revolution) 48:23
12 Mason Burtnik (Juventus) 49:00
13 Jeff Perron (rmcc) 49:33
14 Ken Germaine (Juventus) 50:10
15 Amit Dutta (Bike Bros) 50:14
16 stewart inglis (Pedalhead Racing) 50:22
17 Thomas Auer (Top Gear/ROAD) 50:29
18 Clayton Stafford (United Cycle Racing) 50:47
19 Chris Wicks (United Cycle Racing) 50:57
20 Havard Espedal (Sandnes CK) 51:04
21 Andrew Phelps (Cranky's Bike Shop) 51:19
22 Matt Wheatley (Juventus) 51:32
23 Noah Walt (Redbike) 51:33
24 Todd Markowsky (Independent) 51:44
25 Chris Check (Pedalhead Racing) 51:55
26 Jim Nelson (Juventus) 52:18
27 Kim Liss (Juventus) 52:25
28 Karl Schneider (Edmonton Masters CC) 52:27
29 Sean Germaine (Juventus) 53:16
30 Gord Brenner (River Valley Cycle) 53:17
31 Bill Burtnik (Juventus) 53:59
32 Paul Wyminga (Redbike) 54:00
33 Malcolm Taylor (Independent) 55:01
34 Jan Cracknell (Independent) - 1 lap
35 Malcolm Taylor (Independent) - 1 lap
36 Kevin Rosmanitz (Synergy Racing) - 1 lap
37 Billy Huet (Pedalhead Racing) - 1 lap
38 Greg Yanicki (bicisport) - 1 lap
39 Troy Rossmann (Cranky's Bike Shop) - 1 lap
40 Emils Muehlenbachs (Pedalhead Racing) - 1 lap
41 Dave Kolthoff (United Cycle Racing) - 1 lap
42 Martin Tolton (Battle River Cycling Club) - 1 lap
43 Jan Cracknell (Independent) - 1 lap
44 Stewart Hutchings (United Cycle Racing) - 2 laps
45 Daniel Richter (Battle River Cycling Club) - 2 laps
DNF Darcy Reynard (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Stephen Andrichuk (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Stephen Paiano (Pedalhead Road Works)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login