Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 1/11 23:32 pm - Verge: Great Brewers GP of Gloucester: Day 1


Posted by Editoress on 10/1/11
 

Heule and Wyman Top the Americans at Gloucester

The stage was set at Stage Fort Park in Gloucester, Massachusetts for a showdown between some of the best cylocross racers in the world. The Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester or New England Worlds, as it’s come to be known locally, is one of the cornerstones of America’s cyclocross schedule and, as such, was the perfect venue to debut the Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge. Today’s race, a UCI Category 1 event saw a who’s who of racers on this side of the Atlantic. Several former and current national champions toed the lines as well as numerous members of national teams.

The weather for the day started off ominous as the temperature hovered around the mid 50s F and periodic rain was falling. Course designer Tom Stevens changed the layout and added some great new features that had never before been a part of the Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester. New for this year included a set of stairs leading right through the beer garden and a flyover. Back again were some of the favorite features – the sinews across the hillside, the run up and the sand pit. For the earlier races of the day, the course was wet and greasy with some sections of standing water. By the end of the day though, the sun had shown itself and the course firmed up, becoming the extremely fast and technical course for which Gloucester is known.

Elite Women

The Elite Women had an extremely deep and talented field toeing the line, hoping to pull on the first-ever Shimano Series jersey. A torrid pace was set from the gun with British Champion Helen Wyman (Kona/FSA Factory Team) taking the holeshot and her compatriot Gabby Day (Renner Custom Cyclocross) taking over the lead as the women headed towards the sea wall. When they returned to the venue, Nicole Duke (Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com) had taken to the front and put a few bike lengths behind her.  To the rear, Wyman had taken up the chase ahead of Day, LadiesFirst Racing teammates Andrea Smith and Crystal Anthony, Duke’s teammate and US U-23 women’s champion Kaitlin Antonneau and Laura Van Gilder (C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom).

As this large group began to splinter, Wyman and Smith emerged at the front, chasing down Duke. Wyman was the first to make contact and used her power on the flats to put pressure on Duke, while Duke was able to apply the pressure in the technical sections.

While the two battled at the front, Andrea Smith continued to press on in the way that has made her a favorite among the fans in New England. Smith’s tenacious style began to net gains as Wyman found herself briefly tangled in the course tape and Smith made contact with the British Champion. Smith and Wyman continued to press on, putting Duke into difficulty. Duke eventually came off the pace of her companions and, with two to go, Wyman started to attack.

Smith, displaying patience and strength, rode within her limits and held as closely as she could to Wyman, stretching her gap behind to Duke. Smith was unable to regain contact with Wyman and the British rider crossed the line first for yet another victory in her American experience. She’s now won eight consecutive races in the US and will hope to make it a perfect trip tomorrow at Gloucester. Smith, for her part, netted a true breakout performance with her second place. Clearly elated at her performance, Smith crossed the line with her hands up as though she had won. Duke held on and crossed the line third ahead of her teammate Antonneau for third. Gabby Day crossed the line fifth on the day.

Said Wyman of Smith after the race, “she was just riding incredible today.” Obviously pleased with picking up such a high profile victory, Wyman was quick to praise the organizers of the race for putting together a course of this quality and the fans of cyclocross in New England for being so friendly, supportive and involved. Wyman’s victory allowed her to don the Shimano Series leader’s jersey.

Elite Men

The Cross Clash came back to its home turf with Tim Johnson (Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com) and Jeremy Powers (Rapha/Focus) finally making the return to New England racing as members of different teams. Johnson brought with him the Swiss Champion, Christian Huele as well as Vermont’s own Jamey Driscoll. Powers came with U-23 phenom Zach McDonald and the pair was prepared to pick up a big win in front of a close-to-home crowd. Lining up with them were Belgians Ben Berden (Ops Ale – Stoemper) and Tim Van Nuffle (DCM-GB vorselaar), Canadians Mike Garrigan (Lapierre Canada) and Craig Richey (Renner Custom Cylocross), Frenchman Nicolas Bazin (Big Mat/Auber 93), Dane Joachim Parbo (Challenge Tires) and British racer Ian Field (Hargroves Cycles).  Also from the US were Barry Wicks (Kona) making his first New England appearance of the season along with Cyclocrossracing.com’s Tristan Schouten and New England’s workingman’s champion, Justin Lindine (bikereg.com/Joe’s Garage).

One of the biggest stories of this year’s edition of the Great Brewers Bran Prix of Gloucester was the presence of Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefits Strategies). Anthony, who grew up only a few minutes from Gloucester is retiring from racing cyclocross this year and was using Gloucester to go out with a bang. His racing is to benefit World Bicycle Relief and he’s using his stature as a leader among the local cycling community to enact a greater change in the world.

Canadian Mike Garrigan came off the start line on a mission, despite a third row start, he not only took the holeshot, but put a few bike length onto the rest of the field through the first few corners. “He’s one of the fastest off the line,” said countryman Craig Richey, “at World Cup races where he’s starting in the middle or the back, he’ll always be in the first twenty wheels through the holeshot.” Ian Field, Barry Wicks and Tim Johnson joined Garrigan while Jeremy Powers was nowhere to be seen as a poor start had left him languishing in the third group on course. Anthony came to the group at the front for a couple of laps but was quickly dropped and replaced by the Swiss Champion, Christian Heule.

Not long after Heule joined the group, a third Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld rider came forward in the person of Jamey Driscoll. With the full team represented, gamesmanship began and Tim Johnson launched an attack with four to go, covered by Powers while Heule slowed the chase. Johnson, while still on the attack, fell victim to a flat tire, which, in the wake of his injury from last week, took a bit of the wind out of his sails. Johnson having fallen back and with Driscoll falling from the pace, it became a race of four men – Heule, Powers, Field and Belgian Ben Berden. The group of four shuffled and reshuffled itself and Powers and Heule found some space. The two came through the bell lap only a few seconds ahead of Field and Berden, but it was a gap that couldn’t be closed as Powers had the throttle fully open.

Powers kept the pressure high through the last lap while Heule, clearly going full out, clung to his wheel. Coming through the sand just before the final turn, Powers’s wheels got a little squirrely and he was forced to lighten up for only a couple pedal strokes. This slim advantage was all Heule needed, the Swiss rider came around Powers in the final meters to take victory. A few seconds behind, Field, who had led Berden for the bulk of the race, held on for third. Driscoll came across the line for fifth ahead of Schouten and Bazin. Zach McDonald beat out Wicks for eighth and victory in the U23 group. Heule and McDonald will both have the honor of wearing the Shimano Series jerseys provided by Verge Sport.

Verge NECCS Fields
Once again the Amateur Men’s field was dominated by the Junior 15-18 subset with the victory going to Peter Goguen (Team CF). Curtis White (Clif Bar Development Cross Team) came from an extremely poor starting position to narrowly edge Chandler Delinks (cyclocrossworld.com/CYCLOWHAT?) and Chase Dickens for second. Of these four, only Delinks was not a junior.

The Amateur Women’s field also saw the domination of Juniors as Ellen Noble and Emma White took the first two steps on the podium. Christina Birch from MIT took third. Kathy Sarvary of Blue Steel Cyclery picked up the victory in the Masters 35+ division.
Kevin Goguen (Team CF) beat out Donnie Seib (bikeman.com) and Jimmy Maurer (Charm City Cycling LLC) in the Junior 10-14 race.

Brian Wilichoski (cyclocrossworld.com) continued his domination of the Masters 35+ field with another win today. Second place went to cyclocrossracing.com’s Curtis Boivin. Todd Bowden (Expo Wheelmen) came across third ahead of Jonny Bold (Corner Cycle), Mike Magur (Verge Sport) and Kevin Hines (Corner Cycle).

Erik Gutbier (Clinton Cycling Club) won the Masters 45+ race ahead of Jeff Molongoski (Joe’s Garage). Paul Richard (cyclocrossworld.com) edged the elder Donnie Seib (bikeman.com) for third.

Tim Groesbeck (CCB) picked up a Gloucester win by beating Bill Sawyer (Mid State Cycling Club) and Barry Doubleday (Cycle Lodge) in the 55+ field.


Racing continues Sunday morning with the Verge New England Cyclo-Cross Series fifth round events taking place in the morning and round two of the Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge.

 

UCI Elite Men
1 Christian Heule (Sui) Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 0:56:43
2 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:56:45
3 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 0:56:56
4 Ben Berden (Bel) Ops Ale - Stoemper 0:56:56
5 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:04
6 Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:57:55
7 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat 0:58:11
8 Zach McDonald * (USA) Rapha/Focus 0:58:26
9 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 0:58:28
10 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:58:43
11 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:59:04
12 Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:59:26
13 Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh 0:59:38
14 Luke Keough * (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:59:53
15 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:59:54
16 Evan McNeely * (Can) EMD Serono / Specialized 1:00:02
17 Joachim Parbo (DK) Challenge Tires 1:00:10
18 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 1:00:10
19 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:00:10
20 Joshua Dillon (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:00:19
21 Tim Van Nuffle (Bel) DCM-GB vorselaar 1:00:57
22 Travis Liverman (USA) 1:01:06
23 Lukas Muller * (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:01:13
24 Matthew O'Keefe (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:01:22
25 Manny Goguen * (USA) Team CF 1:01:30
26 Mark Batty (Can) SpiderTech powered by C10 1:01:32
27 Mike Garrigan (Can) lapierre canada 1:01:44
28 Adam Myerson (USA) SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley 1:01:45
29 Ryan Leech (USA) Hilton Head Cycling Inc 1:01:46
30 Daniel Chabanov (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 1:01:48
31 Alec Donahue (USA) Joe's Garage 1:02:03
32 Eric Brungger * (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:02:14
33 Anthony Clark (USA) Ind 1:02:27
34 Ted King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:02:40
35 Robert Marion (USA) Carpediem Racing 1:02:44
36 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 1:02:45
37 Stephen Cummings (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 1:02:45
38 Jesse Keough * (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:02:45
39 Christian Favata (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:02:50
40 Osmond Bakker (Can) Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta 1:03:02
41 Jeffrey Bahnson * (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:03:06
42 Jerome Townsend (USA) SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley 1:03:09
43 David Wilcox (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:03:12
44 Gregory Whitney (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 1:03:31
45 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) garneau club chaussure - norton rose 1:03:38
46 Nicholas Keough (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:03:48
47 Jon Hamblen (USA) SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley 1:03:53
48 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Xprezo - Borsao 1:05:09
49 Cary Fridrich (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal -1 lap
50 Timothy Ratta (USA) -1 lap
51 Peter Ostroski (USA) -1 lap
52 Kevin Sweeney (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles -1 lap
53 Donny Green (USA) Cycle-Smart -1 lap
54 Synjen Marrocco (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club -1 lap
55 Wayne Bray (USA) -1 lap
56 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles -1 lap
57 Nathan Underwood (Can) -1 lap
58 Philip Wong (USA) Essex County Velo -1 lap
59 Conor O'Brien * (Can) EMD Serono Specialized -1 lap
60 Stephen Pierce (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal -1 lap
61 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) Trek-Bontrager -2 laps
62 Kiernan Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall -2 laps
63 Austin Roach (USA) MetLife Cycling Team -2 laps
64 Hunter Pronovost (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing -2 laps
65 Joshua Thornton (USA) GG Events Management -3 laps
66 Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School -3 laps
67 Ryan Dromgoole (USA) PACC -3 laps
68 Adam Sullivan (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal -3 laps
69 Zachary Semian (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team -3 laps
70 Andrew Bennett (USA) Team Specialized Racing Juniors -3 laps
71 Michael Wilder (USA) PACC -3 laps
72 Michael Garrett (USA) Velo Club LaGrange/ Herbalife LaGrange -4 laps
DNF Shaun Adamson (USA) Cycle-Smart
DNF Shawn Milne (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
DNF Corey Knowles (USA) Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Michael Wissell (USA) B2C2/ Boloco
DNF Ryan Kelly (USA) NorEast Cycling
DNF Pierre Vanden Borre (USA) Hup United
DNF Daniel Zotter (USA)
DNF Peter MacLeod (USA) Canton Velo
DNF Gunnar Bergey (USA)
DNS Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare
DNS Zoltan Tisza (USA) Champion System Racing
DNS Shawn Harshman (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport
DNS Cole Oberman (USA) Guys Racing Club
DNS David Adams (USA) Carbon Racing
DNS Karl Hoppner (Can) EMD Serono Specialized
DNS Thomas Young (USA) Cyclocrossworld
 *=U23
 
UCI Elite Women
1 Helen Wyman (GBr) KONA/FSA Factory Team 0:41:03
2 Andrea Smith (USA) Ladies First 0:41:21
3 Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:41:50
4 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:42:03
5 Gabby Day (GBr) Renner Custom cyclo cross team 0:42:09
6 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:42:13
7 Sally Annis (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:42:51
8 Crystal Anthony (USA) Ladies First 0:43:02
9 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill 0:43:11
10 Carolyn Popovic (USA) 0:43:14
11 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF-Elite 0:43:15
12 Caroline Mani (Fra) BH-SuntourVienne Futuroscope 0:43:47
13 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 0:43:53
14 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 0:44:11
15 Linnea Koons (USA) 0:44:11
16 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:44:45
17 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:59
18 Ann D'Ambruoso (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:18
19 Katerine Northcott (USA) Beam Team Racing 0:45:25
20 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:45:27
21 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Quad Cycles 0:45:47
22 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:45:51
23 Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:46:14
24 BrittLee Bowman (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:46:21
25 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:46:28
26 Kathryn Roszko (USA) BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:46:34
27 Sarah Krzysiak (USA) Team NYCROSS.com 0:46:38
28 Jennifer Maxwell (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:43
29 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) silverbull centralwheel 0:47:02
30 Lauren Kling (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:47:09
31 Bryna Blanchard (USA) 0:47:17
32 Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:47:26
33 Lauri Webber (USA) Independent Fabrication Racing 0:47:27
34 Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa.cx 0:48:15
35 Marian Jamison (USA) 0:48:28
36 Jocelyn Mauldin (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:37
37 Rebecca Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:48:39
38 Jessica Kutz (USA) Pennsylvania State University 0:48:52
39 Samantha Dery (USA) 0:48:53
40 Molly Hurford (USA) SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:49:27
41 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:49:52
42 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 0:50:20
43 Anna Milkowski (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:50:54
44 Kerry Litka (USA) NorEast Cycling -1 lap
DNF Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Embrocationcycling.com
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge
DNF Patricia Dowd (USA) Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
DNS Kathrin Schumacher (USA) Guys Racing Club
 
Junior & Amateur Men
1 Peter Goguen (USA) Team CF 0:49:11
2 Curtis White * (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:50:07
3 Chandler Delinks (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0:50:08
4 Chase Dickens * (USA) 0:50:08
5 Brendan McCormack * (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 0:50:52
6 Nathaniel Morse * (USA) Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy 0:51:09
7 Kris Dobie (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:51:46
8 Marty Allen (USA) 0:51:50
9 Andy Gould (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:51:51
10 Jacob Harris (USA) 0:52:06
11 Bradford Stratton (USA) Team NYCROSS.com 0:52:11
12 Sean Kennedy (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 0:52:22
13 Ian Schon (USA) 0:52:40
14 Tim Janson (USA) nycross.com 0:52:40
15 Jonathan Anderson * (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:52:53
16 Sam Dodge (USA) Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:52:59
17 Devin Riley (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:53:15
18 Benjamin Pagano (USA) QuadCycles 0:53:19
19 Zachary Bender * (USA) Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling 0:53:20
20 Chris Field (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:53:24
21 Cooper Willsey * (USA) Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:53:27
22 Andrew Krulewitz (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:53:57
23 Cameron McCormack * (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 0:53:58
24 Keith Kelly (USA) 0:53:58
25 Lee Wassilie (USA) 0:54:15
26 kurt belhumeur (USA) 0:54:26
27 Scott Rosenthal (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:54:32
28 Cosmo Catalano (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:54:34
29 Noah Granigan * (USA) Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling 0:54:39
30 Andrew Lysaght (USA) Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:54:40
31 Chad Young * (USA) CCB Racing 0:54:51
32 Julian Meier * (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:54:52
33 Nicolas Catlin * (USA) Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:54:52
34 Benjamin Gurley (USA) Independent Fabrication Racing 0:55:05
35 Daniel Baker (USA) Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 0:55:10
36 Lynne Bessette (USA) 0:55:14
37 Robert Mayer (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:55:18
38 Ansel Dickey * (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:55:22
39 James Leone (USA) Team NYCROSS.com 0:55:28
40 Sebastien Dumont (USA) Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 0:55:31
41 Nicholas Bishop (Can) The Cyclery 0:55:35
42 Joseph Tramontano (USA) SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:55:35
43 Michael Apfelbaum (USA) 0:55:42
44 David Chiu (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 0:55:42
45 Keith Berkoben (USA) 0:55:53
46 Oscar Jimenez (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 0:55:57
47 Christopher Owen (USA) 0:55:58
48 Nicholas Mashburn * (USA) Luxe Wheelworks 0:55:58
49 Jake Colvin (USA) 0:56:06
50 Cory Johannessen (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:56:22
51 scott prosser (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:56:28
52 Kyle Miller * (USA) 0:56:28
53 William Campbell (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:56:35
54 Robert Hale (USA) Hup United 0:56:43
55 Ben Corbalis (USA) 0:56:50
56 Scott Frison (USA) New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop 0:56:50
57 Ryan White (USA) 0:56:57
58 Evan Cooper (USA) Northeastern Hardware 0:56:57
59 Steven Hopengarten (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:56:58
60 Keith Reynolds (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:56:59
61 Jordan Winkler (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:57:06
62 Robert Biese (USA) Team Vortex 0:57:12
63 Anson Ross (USA) CLR 0:57:18
64 Ian Whittle (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:57:20
65 Peter Miller (USA) 0:57:22
66 Matt D'Alessio (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:57:23
67 Peter Ozolins (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:57:34
68 Tom Goguen * (USA) Team CF 0:57:35
69 Paul McQuade (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:57:41
70 Conor McKenzie (USA) 0:57:42
71 Jason White (USA) 0:57:45
72 Justin Howe (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 0:57:57
73 Brian Martina (USA) 0:57:58
74 Jeff Moote (Can) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:58:08
75 David Anderson (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:58:08
76 Deke Andrew (USA) Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:58:09
77 Nathaniel Brewster (USA) Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:58:16
78 Robert Poole (USA) bikebarnracing.com 0:58:34
79 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen (USA) Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:58:38
80 Louis Montgrain (Can) independent 0:58:56
81 Scott Wilson (USA) 0:59:55
82 Hughes Burridge (USA) Green Line Velo -1 Lap
83 Brian Schmierer (USA) DCMTB -1 Lap
84 Todd Prekaski (USA) Minuteman Road Club -1 Lap
85 John Morin (USA) The Kidney Project (TKP) -1 Lap
86 Abel Tomkinson (USA) Minuteman Road Club -1 Lap
87 Ian Keough * (USA) Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy -1 Lap
88 Mark Bernard (USA) Hup United -1 Lap
89 Zachary LaBry (USA) Threshold Cycling -1 Lap
90 Dennis Dischler (USA) Wood -N- Wave -1 Lap
91 Aric Frederick (USA) Lateral Stress Velo Inc. -1 Lap
92 Michael Whitfield (USA) Hup United -1 Lap
93 James Jung (USA) -1 Lap
94 Jeremy Jo (USA) Green Line Velo -1 Lap
95 Kyle Foley (USA) Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners -1 Lap
96 Matthew Pierson (USA) Minuteman Road Club -1 Lap
97 Ken Carpenter (USA) Threshold Cycling -1 Lap
98 Michael Weiler (USA) Ride Studio Cafe -1 Lap
99 Michael Zanconato (USA) Zanconato Racing -1 Lap
100 Bill Maidment (USA) -1 Lap
101 Uri Halevi (USA) BikeReg.com Cycling Club -1 Lap
102 Andrew Muro (USA) -1 Lap
103 Taylor Valentine (USA) New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop -1 Lap
104 Seth Davis (USA) Cambridge Bicycle -1 Lap
105 Andrew Giessel (USA) Cambridge Bicycle -1 Lap
106 Christopher McKernan (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda -1 Lap
107 Tristan Schneiter (USA) -1 Lap
108 David Carmona (USA) -1 Lap
109 Michael Cook (USA) Minuteman Road Club -1 Lap
110 Jorma Mueller (USA) -1 Lap
111 Scott Glowa (USA) Luxe Wheelworks -1 Lap
112 Arthur Moran (USA) Green Line Velo -1 Lap
113 Patrick Snoop (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot -1 Lap
114 Thom Flanagan (USA) -1 Lap
115 Keith Cardoza (USA) Green Line Velo -1 Lap
116 Eric Pouliot (USA) DeathRow Velo -1 Lap
117 Jason DeVarennes (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) -1 Lap
118 Joseph Aubin (USA) -1 Lap
119 michael golay (USA) Hup United -1 Lap
120 Toby Wells (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles -1 Lap
121 Nicholas Maggiore (USA) -1 Lap
122 Roger Cadman (USA) -1 Lap
123 Gregg Griffo (USA) Team ROG -1 Lap
124 Daniel StGermain (USA) -1 Lap
125 David Giraud (USA) Breakaway Racing -1 Lap
126 Randall Mauldin (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 Lap
127 Kelsey Oliver (USA) Team Ville LLC -1 Lap
128 Jason Parkin (USA) Blue Ribbon-Translations.com -1 Lap
129 Braedan Weller * (USA) -1 Lap
130 Christopher Plummer (USA) NorEast Cycling -1 Lap
131 Taylor Schwartz (USA) Cycle Loft Velo -1 Lap
132 Raymond Cloutier (USA) -1 Lap
133 David Deitch (USA) Minuteman Road Club -1 Lap
134 Jack MacClarence * (USA) Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy -1 Lap
135 Robert Morgan (USA) -1 Lap
136 Jaalen Pottle * (USA) -1 Lap
137 Eric Stratton (USA) -1 Lap
*=JR
 
Master, Junior & Amateur Women
1 Ellen Noble x (USA) 0:39:37
2 Emma White x (USA) Team NYCROSS.com 0:39:44
3 Christina Birch (USA) Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:40:09
4 Kathy Sarvary * (USA) 0:40:16
5 Lori Cooke * (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:40:22
6 Karen Tripp * (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:32
7 Michele Harrison * (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:40:36
8 Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:48
9 Susan MacLean * (USA) BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero 0:40:58
10 Christin Christoph (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 0:41:19
11 Vickie Monahan * (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 0:41:20
12 Victoria Gates x (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:42
13 Kaitlyn Lawrence x (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 0:41:51
14 Deirdre Smith (USA) 0:42:04
15 Abigail Isolda (USA) 0:42:21
16 Natalia Boltukhova (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:42:25
17 Diane Conway * (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:42:25
18 Laurel Rathbun x (USA) JETCycling 0:42:34
19 Karen Nash * (USA) CCB Racing 0:42:35
20 Renee Bousquet * (USA) 0:42:50
21 Christine Fort (USA) Pedal Power Team-MA 0:42:52
22 Kirsten Begg-Swider * (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:43:06
23 Cait Dooley (USA) 0:43:06
24 Leah Waldman (USA) Human Zoom 0:43:20
25 Amanda Bedard * (USA) Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:43:26
26 Dana Prey (USA) 0:43:42
27 Ilana Knopf * (USA) DCMTB 0:43:48
28 Cathy Rowell * (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:02
29 Jessica Duppler (USA) Gorham Bike & Ski 0:44:04
30 Robin Shea * (USA) East End/Kreb Cycle 0:44:15
31 Dana Cooreman (USA) MVBC 0:44:31
32 Lily Richeson (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:44:37
33 Kelly Welker * (USA) MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 0:44:45
34 Sherri Cucuru (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:44:47
35 Jennifer Strasser (USA) 0:44:57
36 Caitlin Thompson (USA) Human Zoom Cycling 0:44:57
37 Joanne Breau * (Can) Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss 0:45:13
38 Joy Stark (USA) Hup United 0:45:21
39 Becca Schepps (USA) Jimenez Velo Sport 0:45:23
40 Lauren Tracy (USA) Colby College 0:45:25
41 Kathleen Steinberg (USA) 0:45:31
42 Kimberly Shattuck * (USA) Corner Cycle 0:45:32
43 Heather Heinrich * (USA) 0:45:43
44 Lodrina Cherne (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:45:49
45 Christina Perkins * (USA) Favata's TRT Bicycles 0:45:49
46 Melissa Downes (USA) 0:45:53
47 Michele M Smith * (USA) Hup United 0:46:01
48 Emily Phillips (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:46:06
49 Theresa Carilli * (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:28
50 Julianne Oberle (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:46:33
51 Anna Milton x (USA) Ladies First 0:46:36
52 Kate Weiler (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:46:37
53 Joanie Kavanaugh * (USA) 0:46:39
54 Rebecca Wolski (USA) Ladies First 0:46:39
55 Sarah Harrington (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:46:44
56 Jordan Dube (USA) Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:47:06
57 Julia Sperry * (USA) 0:47:08
58 Meghan Smith (USA) 0:47:11
59 Anne Rock (Maurer) * (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 0:47:14
60 laura kozlowski * (USA) Velo Bella 0:47:18
61 lynn samartano * (USA) Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:47:33
62 Emily Waterfield (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:47:50
63 diane vettori * (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 0:47:53
64 Lisa Marshall (USA) 0:47:57
65 Leah Pappas-Barnes (USA) Hup United 0:48:00
66 Sandra Noble * (USA) 0:48:01
67 Beth Renner (USA) NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:48:40
68 Patty Carrel * (USA) 0:48:54
69 Karen Tourian * (USA) Guys Racing Club 0:49:12
70 Caroline Cardiasmenos (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:17
71 Brenda Bahnson * (USA) 0:49:22
72 Kira McNeely * (Can) 0:49:24
73 Kristin Beville (USA) 0:49:51
74 Amy Schwarzenberg (USA) Team CF-Club 0:49:54
75 Jo Wightman (USA) 0:49:56
76 Michele Moffat (USA) 0:50:02
77 Jill Meyer (USA) Pedal Power Team-MA 0:50:09
78 Peggy Gioioso * (USA) BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero 0:50:28
79 Melanie Starr Walker (USA) 0:50:35
80 Millie Milton * (USA) Ladies First 0:50:46
81 Josee Lamirande * (Can) The Cyclery 0:51:20
82 pat rosier * (USA) Berkshire Cycling Association 0:51:42
83 natalie levreault * (USA) joe's garage 0:51:45
84 Claire Dufort (USA) bikebarnracing.com 0:51:55
85 Yvonne Schumacher (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:52:16
86 Paige McNeely x (Can) 0:52:16
87 Maura * (USA) 0:52:25
88 Nancy Hatfield * (USA) Comprehensive Racing 0:52:29
89 Carrie Mosher * (USA) -1 lap
90 Molly Hamill * (USA) -1 lap
91 Louisa Ceraldi (USA) -1 lap
92 Linda Shelburne * (USA) Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC -1 lap
93 Tamara Bonn * (USA) -1 lap
94 Marylou Brooks * (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
95 Jennifer Linnane * (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 lap
DNF Sharon Anderson (USA)
DNF Jen Audia (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling
DNF Janet Lorang (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
DNF Tessa Clare (USA) Threshold Cycling
DNF lex Gidley (USA) Victory Velo
DNF Kristina Donehew (USA) Hup United
DNF Raeanne Napoleon (USA) Cambridge Bicycle
DNF Laura Kernan (USA)
x=JR
*=MA
 
Men 4
1 Maksym Shepitko (USA) Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:41:29
2 ryan littlefield (USA) Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:42:40
3 Nick Salata (USA) Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:43:43
4 Timothy Stenovec (USA) 0:43:53
5 Timothy Durrin (USA) BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:44:21
6 Devin Wagner (USA) Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:44:29
7 Nicholas Gilroy (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:44:29
8 Jason Clevenger (USA) 545 Velo 0:44:33
9 John Hughson (USA) 0:44:38
10 Christopher Moeckel (USA) 0:44:47
11 Cory Small (USA) 0:45:16
12 Benjamin Sawyer (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:45:25
13 Jonathan Barry (USA) 0:45:37
14 Philip Stango (USA) 0:45:39
15 Karl Sineath (USA) Boston Road Club 0:45:42
16 Jim Dowd (USA) 0:45:59
17 Aidan MacDonald (USA) 0:46:02
18 Sean Madsen (USA) Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:46:07
19 David Warner (USA) 0:46:08
20 Michael Dore (USA) 0:46:49
21 Charles Wescott (USA) QuadCycles 0:47:06
22 Todd Clark (USA) Seaside Cycle 0:47:11
23 Nicholas Kirsch (USA) 0:47:14
24 Ben Goss (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:47:14
25 Daniel Barrett (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:47:23
26 Christopher Algar (USA) Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:47:29
27 Scott Hock (USA) 0:48:13
28 Curtis Singmaster (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:22
29 Patrick Flaherty (USA) 0:48:23
30 Sean Pantellere (USA) 0:48:23
31 Jay Fiske (USA) Rippers 0:48:33
32 Matthew Griswold (USA) Luxe Wheelworks 0:48:34
33 Jake Allegrini (USA) 0:48:40
34 Jared Borowik (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:48:45
35 eric whewell (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:49:09
36 Jason Boczar (USA) 0:49:42
37 Jerry DeZutter (USA) 545 Velo 0:49:48
38 Ron Smithers (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:49:51
39 Rick Mackie (USA) SLIJK VELO CLUB 0:49:58
40 Paul Sennott (USA) 0:50:05
41 Thomas DeGraan (USA) Breakthrough Performance Coaching 0:50:18
42 Andrew Ewas (USA) 0:50:18
43 Brian McGee (USA) 0:50:19
44 Steven Kennedy (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 0:50:21
45 Weston Forsblad (USA) 0:50:22
46 Ben McCoy (USA) Boston Road Club 0:50:23
47 George Griffin (USA) Slijk! Velo Club 0:50:26
48 Gregory Gibbons (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:50:32
49 Jason Waltuch (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:50:36
50 Kenneth Cheung (USA) 0:50:40
51 Rich Gauvin (USA) Danielson Adventure Sports 0:50:43
52 Sean Casey (USA) 0:51:01
53 William Johnston (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:51:06
54 Zachary Ackerman (USA) 0:51:33
55 lenny snyderman (USA) 0:51:42
56 Russell Campbell (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:51:56
57 Jeremy Katz (USA) 0:52:07
58 Alexander Parachini (USA) 0:52:32
59 PAUL PENASKOVIC (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 lap
60 JF Fullum (USA) -1 lap
61 Joseph Remy (USA) -1 lap
62 Alexander Twombly (USA) Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles -1 lap
63 Ryan Burnham (USA) Noreast Cycling -1 lap
64 Chris Adams (USA) DAS -1 lap
65 Joel Orkin-Ramey (USA) Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
66 Brian Rutledge (USA) Wheelworks Racing -1 lap
67 Sean Savignano (USA) -1 lap
68 Scott Feather (USA) Team Vortex -1 lap
69 Andy Huff (USA) Wheelworks Racing -1 lap
70 Matthew Juros (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda -1 lap
71 Ronald Locke (USA) -1 lap
72 Anthony Parillo (USA) -1 lap
73 John O'Fallon (USA) Rapha Racing -1 lap
74 Mike Robinson (USA) -1 lap
75 Matt Lichack (USA) -1 lap
76 Thomas Estrada (USA) -1 lap
77 nikolas boulay (USA) Centraal Cycle Devo Team -1 lap
78 David Kahn (USA) New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop -1 lap
79 Adam Vaccaro (USA) -1 lap
80 Pete Shelby (OH) -1 lap
81 Owen Robbins (USA) -1 lap
82 Christopher Tracy (USA) Green Line Velo -1 lap
83 Jarrad Warner (USA) -1 lap
84 Vance Perry (USA) -1 lap
85 KC Commoss (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda -1 lap
86 Jon McNeill (USA) -1 lap
87 Scott Thomas (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. -1 lap
88 Michael Mulrooney (USA) -1 lap
89 Stewart Dawson (USA) Hup United -1 lap
90 Cesar Vega (USA) -1 lap
91 Ed Walsh (USA) Cyclocrossworld -1 lap
92 joshua wendorf (USA) Trek Bicycles Portsmouth NH -1 lap
93 David Stark (USA) -1 lap
94 bill hart (USA) berkshire cycling association -1 lap
95 Peter Mead (USA) Trek Portsmouth / MVCX -1 lap
96 Peter Hutchinson (USA) -1 lap
97 Can Meral (USA) Blue Hills Cycling Club -1 lap
98 Andy Demotses (USA) NorEast Cycling/Slouch -1 lap
99 Peter Worden (USA) -1 lap
100 David Carrel (USA) -1 lap
101 Sean Tobyne (USA) -1 lap
DNF MARK CLARK (USA) NorEast Cycling
DNF Craig Keasler (USA) Luxe Wheelworks
DNF Torrance Kopfer (USA)
DNF Myles OBrien (USA)
DNF Kevin Murphy (USA) Canton Velo
DNF Patrick Cochran (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
DNF Kevin Hans (USA)
DNF David Beaulieu (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
DNF Jay Robbins (USA) Ride Studio Cafe
DNF David Loszewski (USA) Hup United
 
Masters Men 35+ Cat 4
1 Pierre Gervez (USA) 0:36:38
2 Christopher Darling (USA) Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:00:05
3 Craig Vettori (USA) Joe's Garage 0:00:42
4 John Newguard (Can) Bicycle Plus CC 0:00:57
5 Daniel Donovan (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:01:17
6 Keith Limberg (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:01:29
7 Paul DeBitetto (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:01:29
8 Trenton Haas (USA) 0:01:34
9 Sean Williams (USA) 545 Velo 0:01:53
10 Jason Clevenger (USA) 545 Velo 0:01:58
11 Dana Ernst (USA) Team Alpine Clinic RCN 0:01:58
12 Dan Sirois (USA) Joe's Garage 0:02:09
13 Rick Tobin (USA) Union Velo Club 0:02:14
14 John Witmer (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:02:15
15 Jorge Martinez (USA) Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:02:21
16 Mark VanLiere (USA) Hup United 0:02:24
17 Michael Baker (USA) 0:02:28
18 Guy Zerega (USA) Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:02:29
19 Chris Baynes (USA) South Shore Wheelers 0:02:31
20 David Smallwood (USA) 0:02:33
21 Evan Patten (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:02:34
22 Thomas MacClarence (USA) Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:02:35
23 Kevin Brant (USA) Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:39:33
24 Andrew Bennett (USA) 0:39:43
25 David Alden-St. Pierre (USA) 0:39:45
26 Eli Levine (USA) Hup United 0:39:58
27 Tim Dodd (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:39:59
28 Jay Curry (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:40:01
29 David Halligan (USA) Cyclocrossworld 0:40:02
30 Jerry DeZutter (USA) 545 Velo 0:40:22
31 Michael Samartano (USA) 0:40:23
32 Daniel Marcy (USA) Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:40:26
33 Marc Bertucco (USA) Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:47
34 Chris Franson (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 0:40:48
35 Chris Trabulsie (USA) bikebarnracing.com 0:40:55
36 Michael Weston (USA) 545 Velo 0:40:59
37 Walter Conley (USA) CCB 0:40:59
38 Alexander Eysymontt (USA) 0:41:00
39 David Sugden (Can) Euro-sports.ca 0:41:01
40 Peter Carney (USA) DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:41:01
41 Michael Olbrys (USA) 545 Velo 0:41:05
42 Steve McGrath (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:41:07
43 Shane Callahan (USA) Colorado Endurance Project 0:41:13
44 Joel Medina (USA) 0:41:13
45 Tim Metzger (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:41:25
46 Bryan Zieroff (USA) Stage 1 Cycling 0:41:29
47 Daniel Cooper (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:29
48 Stefan Wawersik (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:41:29
49 John Fice (USA) Boston Road Club Inc. 0:41:42
50 Thomas Goodman (USA) 0:41:53
51 john weferling (USA) Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:41:53
52 Benjamin Koyle (USA) 0:41:55
53 Robert Rolsma (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:41:56
54 John Hawkes (USA) Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:41:59
55 Matthew Whiteley (USA) Swansea Velo Club 0:42:18
56 Richard Hislop (USA) QuadCycles 0:42:20
57 Paul Jobin (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:25
58 Paul Lussier (USA) Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:26
59 Brad Keller (USA) Slouch Inc. 0:42:29
60 Mark Prevett (USA) bikebarnracing.com 0:42:40
61 Noah Manacas (USA) 0:42:40
62 Jose Martinez (USA) 545 Velo 0:42:46
63 Robert Hendry (USA) NCC/BikeReg.com 0:42:49
64 Christopher Dornbach (USA) Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:42:51
65 william rieders (USA) weston posse 0:42:55
66 Lorin Alusic (USA) Pirate Race Productions 0:43:00
67 John Bentley (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:43:13
68 Lester Bethel (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:43:18
69 Thomas West (USA) 0:43:28
70 James Scott (USA) Canton Velo 0:43:29
71 David Parmelee (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:43:30
72 James Gomez (USA) QuadCycles 0:43:33
73 Michael Murphy (USA) 0:43:46
74 Rudy Bleakley (USA) Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing 0:43:51
75 Kurt Maw (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:44:17
76 Jordan Frank (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:44:24
77 Andrew Cooper (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:44:36
78 Anthony Szczesiul (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:39
79 Andrew Nook (USA) 0:44:43
80 John Weaver (USA) Mystic Velo - Men 0:44:49
81 daniel bukkhegyi (USA) Cyclocross World 0:44:59
82 Ian Brodie (USA) cycle lodge 0:45:03
83 783 0:45:06
84 Michael Romanovsky (USA) 0:45:16
85 Lee Strout (USA) Bikeman.com 0:45:18
86 Benjamin Reid (USA) 0:45:20
87 Paul Nixon (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:45:43
88 Chris Jennings (USA) 0:45:46
89 Christopher Clark (USA) PCS Supporters 0:45:51
90 John Torrey (USA) Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:45:56
91 Carey Jackson Yonce (USA) 0:46:22
92 Fred Hoff (USA) 0:46:22
93 Patrick Kelly (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:52
94 Gregor Rohda (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:46:57
95 Tri Vinh (USA) Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:58
96 Jeffrey Oppenheimer (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:47:02
97 William Dron (USA) 0:47:10
98 Anthony Codding (USA) 0:47:32
99 Timothy OConnor (USA) 0:47:55
100 Gregory Wright (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:48:39
101 barry shopnick (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:44
102 Matthew Garceau (USA) Comprehensive Racing -1 lap
103 Steven Curran (USA) Mass Bay Road Club -1 lap
104 Daniel Sullivan (USA) -1 lap
105 Peter Halbeisen (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
106 Steven Saranga (USA) -1 lap
107 David Green (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
DNF Rob Bousquet (USA)
DNF Mark Boucher (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery
 
Juniors 10-14
1 Kevin Goguen (USA) Team CF 0:23:14
2 Donald Seib (USA) Bikeman.com 0:23:39
3 Jimmy Maurer (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 0:23:56
4 Philip Hempstead (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:24:03
5 Harrison White (USA) Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:25:35
6 Ryan Aittaniemi (USA) 0:25:52
7 736 0:27:45
8 Kevin Stacey (USA) BOB Cycling 0:27:49
9 Sean Goguen (USA) Team CF 0:29:28
10 madeleine zygmont (USA) comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:29:52
11 Mason Chiulli (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:30:56
12 737 0:35:59
13 Anna Savage (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:38:57
14 Allison Stacey (USA) BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero 0:41:17
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-3)
1 Brian Wilichoski (USA) 0:48:31
2 Curtis Boivin (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:40
3 Todd Bowden (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 0:48:48
4 Jonny Bold (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:48:57
5 Michael Magur (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:48:58
6 Kevin Hines (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:48:58
7 Keith Gauvin (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 0:49:41
8 Robert Hult (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:49:54
9 Peter Mogg (Can) Stevens Racing 0:50:06
10 Alan Starrett (USA) Bikeman.com 0:50:12
11 Peter Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:50:18
12 Ryan Rumsey (USA) Bikeman.com 0:50:46
13 Steve Proulx (Can) The Cyclery 0:50:46
14 Kristopher Auer (USA) 0:51:03
15 Daniel Larino (USA) Century Road Club Of America 0:51:05
16 Michael Rowell (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:08
17 Matthew Myette (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:51:39
18 David Hildebrand (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 0:51:45
19 R. Michael McKittrick (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:52:03
20 Stephan Marcoux (Can) Bikeman.com 0:52:04
21 James Harmon (USA) 0:52:06
22 Mark McCormack (USA) Sports Team 0:52:25
23 Frank McCormack (USA) Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:52:26
24 Matt Mitchell (USA) 545 Velo 0:52:50
25 Marc Boudreau (Can) Stevens Cross 0:52:56
26 Glen Gollrad (USA) 0:53:04
27 Shawn Mottram (USA) Union Velo Club LTD 0:53:04
28 Chad Culbertson (USA) Guys Racing Club 0:53:21
29 Brett Rothmeyer (USA) GPOA 0:53:54
30 Donald Snoop Jr (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:54:05
31 Christopher Gagne (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:54:14
32 Douglas Kennedy (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:54:21
33 Scott Levreault (USA) 0:54:24
34 Todd Burns (USA) Nantucket Velo 0:54:29
35 Wade Summers (USA) Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:54:37
36 Matthew Spence (USA) Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:54:40
37 Demetre Kalkounis (Can) Cycle Solutions 0:54:44
38 Gary David (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:54:47
39 Shawn McCormack (USA) Sports Team 0:54:55
40 David Stacey (USA) BOB Cycling 0:54:57
41 Benjamin Anemone (USA) 0:55:07
42 Richard Legault (USA) Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:55:18
43 Brant Hornberger (USA) BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:55:33
44 Gerald Chabot (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:55:37
45 Laurence Merling (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:55:40
46 Eric Bowker (USA) 29er Crew/Catamount 0:55:42
47 Kyle Smith (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:55:53
48 Steven Roszko (USA) BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:56:07
49 Scott Brooks (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:56:27
50 Gary Jasdzewski (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:56:31
51 Stephane Marcotte (Can) Dark Horse Flyers Toronto 0:56:48
52 Aaron Hubbell (USA) NUVO Cultural Trail 0:56:50
53 Ethan Parsons (USA) Joe's Garage 0:56:51
54 Geoffrey Williams (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:56:54
55 John Meerse (USA) OA/CycleMania 0:56:54
56 Sean Langford (USA) CCB Racing 0:56:57
57 Timothy Young (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:57:09
58 Zach Magoon (USA) Bikeman.com 0:57:33
59 Christopher Raymond (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 0:57:46
60 Daniel Coady (USA) We Love Bicycles 0:57:54
61 Gregory Montello (USA) Berger Hardware Bikes 0:58:12
62 Jan Wiejak (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:58:27
63 Bryan Atwood (USA) Team Edge 0:58:31
64 Harry Stover (USA) Team FUJI/Clif Bar -1 lap
65 Robert Naser (USA) NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A -1 lap
66 Marvin Wang (USA) Bell Lap Cycling Club -1 lap
67 Nicholas Czerula (USA) New Hampshire Cycling Club -1 lap
68 Joseph Tindal (USA) Exposition Wheelmen -1 lap
69 Zach Lail (USA) Mock Orange Racing -1 lap
70 Richard Person (USA) Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
71

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login