Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 6/11 11:10 am - Tour of Beijing: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 10/6/11
 

Results from the 2nd stage of the Tour of Beijing, in China.  Heinrich Haussler (Team Garmin - Cervelo) took the win with the peloton all finishing in the same time.  Stage 1 winner Tony Martin (HTC - Highroad) holds the overall lead.  Michael Barry (Sky ProCycling) is 16th.

 

Photo gallery

 

Haussler wins sprint to take Stage 2 win

Tony Martin predictably retained the lead overall but it was Garmin Cervelo’s Heinrich Haussler’s day to shine on stage two of the 2011 Tour of Beijing.

The Australian prevailed in a desperately tight sprint finish into Men Tou Gou but only after the peloton had ridden at pace to reel in a brave four man break that stayed away for nearly 110 kilometres.

Just as it was expected that Martin would retain the Tour’s red jersey after his 17 second domination of yesterday’s opening time trial stage, today was a day for the sprinters.

“It was basically flat today but it was ridden at a fast speed and was really hectic at the finish,” a delighted Haussler said after a victory of millimetres over Denis Galimzyanov (Katusha) and five time world track champion Theo Bos of Rabobank.

“The end was so stressful. There were lots of teams trying to get their sprinters there but fortunately for me, we had Cam (Meyer) and Jack (Bobridge) up the front today to bring us up and then I managed to time it perfectly.”

It was a victory that obviously came at the right time for the 27-year-old, who this year has ridden as an Australian (his nationality at birth) after competing on a German licence since he was 14. For Haussler, it also followed a year of injury in 2010, which eventually required surgery on his knee.

“This season has been pretty much up and down. It started okay when I won a couple of stages in the Tour of Qatar but since then just a few podium places. Nothing special until today,” Haussler said.

“The Vuelta didn’t go so well for me but I got through it and then the worlds, which has put a bit of racing into me. There are lots of good sprinters here so it’s important and means a lot to win today.”

In keeping with the respectful nature being displayed by so many during this inaugural event, Haussler had kind words to say about both countries in his life.

“The German system made be the rider I am today. I wouldn’t be here, probably, without that. But my heart is as an Australian,” he said.

The day was also proved to be one on which the fledgling Chinese road cycling program could make its mark – with its most promising rider, Jiang Kun, a member of the break group. The 21- year-old was rewarded for his efforts not only with victory in the three intermediate sprints and climber points but also with the jersey for the stage’s most aggressive rider.

It was a fine reward for the hard work he put in whilst training at the UCI’s World Cycling Centre in Switzerland last month.

Jiang was not the only breakaway to share in the spoils, with Vacansoleil’s Thomas De Gendt maximising his points collection on the climbs to open up a nine point lead in the King of the Mountains classification, ahead of the day’s two other escapees, Dmitriy Muravyev (Radioshack) and Igor Anton (Euskaltel Esukadi).

In fact it was a day of many winners – not the least of which was the first road stage of a UCI WorldTour race in Asia. The roadside was lined with enthusiastic spectators for much of the 137km journey from the Olympic Stadium to the hinterland ecological and service centre of Men Tou Gou, a city of 270,000.

Against the spectacular backdrop of the Xi Mountains, the fans, many of them wearing co-ordinated blue, green and yellow rugby-style tops, chanted and beat out their support for the peloton. The riders were impressed.

“We saw lots of spectators, also drummers. It was a nice atmosphere,” Martin said after being presented with the red jersey for a second day.

“It made it really fun to ride today.”

It was a feeling that reflected the world time trial champion’s view of the technical side of the race today.

“It was not too hard. I could hide behind my team that was riding really strong,” Martin said.

“Of course it was a little bit harder at the finish. But it was good for tomorrow.”

He was referring to the challenges of the much hillier terrain of tomorrow’s stage three which will undoubtedly be critical in determining whether the red jersey stays on the HTC-Colombia riders back for the rest of the Tour.

The 162km ride will start in Men Tou Gou and take the riders through three intermediate sprints and over a category two and three more testing category one climbs, before a flattish 5km finish into Yong Ning Town.

146 riders remain in the race, after Garmin’s Andrew Talansky abandoned during today’s stage – the second rider his team has lost after Matt Wilson broke his hand in training before stage one.

With today’s bunch finish involving every other rider, there is no change to the general classification as it stood after the opening time trial. Martin will begin day three in red, whilst Haussler will don green after drawing level with Martin and Jiang in the sprints contest on 15 points.

Sky’s Alex Dowsett remains in white, as the best young rider overall.

The inaugural Tour of Beijing starts and finishes at Olympic Park from Wednesday 5 October to Sunday, 9 October and includes international tourism landmarks such as Tian An Men Square, the Bird’s Nest Stadium, Summer Palace, Great Wall and Ming Tomb Reservoir.

Tour of Beijing

 

Stage 2: Birds Nest Piazza to Men Tau Gou, 137 km
1 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo 3:03:30
2 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
3 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
4 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
6 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
7 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
8 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Leopard-Trek
9 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
10 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
11 Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
12 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
13 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
14 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team
15 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
16 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC - Highroad
17 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
19 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
20 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack
21 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
22 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La mondiale
24 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
25 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
26 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
27 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
28 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
29 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
30 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
31 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
32 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
33 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
34 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo
35 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
36 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
37 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
38 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo
39 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
41 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC - Highroad
42 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
43 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
44 Haijun Ma (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
45 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGard
46 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
47 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
48 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo
49 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
50 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
51 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
52 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
53 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC - Highroad
54 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
55 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
56 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
57 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
58 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
59 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
60 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
61 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
62 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
63 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
64 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
65 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
66 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
67 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
68 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
69 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Ita) Movistar Team
70 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
71 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek
72 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
73 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC - Highroad
74 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
75 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
76 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team
77 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
78 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SunGard
79 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
80 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
81 Chris Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
82 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
83 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
84 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
85 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC - Highroad
87 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
88 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
89 Xi Tao Ji (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
90 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Leopard-Trek
91 Anders Lund (Den) Team Leopard-Trek
92 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
93 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
94 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
95 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
96 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
97 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
98 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
99 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
100 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGard
101 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
102 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
103 Yiming Zhao (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
104 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
105 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
106 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
107 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
108 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC - Highroad
109 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
110 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
111 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
112 Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
113 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
114 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
115 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
116 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
117 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
118 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
119 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
120 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
121 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
122 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
123 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
124 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
125 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
126 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
127 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
128 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
129 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La mondiale
130 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
131 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Leopard-Trek
132 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Team Leopard-Trek
133 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Leopard-Trek
134 Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
135 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC - Highroad
136 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
137 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo
138 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
139 Ben Ma (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
140 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
141 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
142 Fengnian Wang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team
143 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
144 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
145 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
146 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team all s.t.
DNF Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo
 
GC
1 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC - Highroad 3:17:03
2 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo at 0:17
3 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:24
4 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:26
5 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:35
6 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:39
7 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:41
8 Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 0:43
9 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
10 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team both s.t.
11 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:46
12 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:47
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La mondiale 0:49
14 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack 0:50
15 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 0:51
16 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:52
17 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
18 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack both s.t.
19 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 0:53
20 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
21 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team both s.t.
22 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC - Highroad 0:54
23 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
24 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo both s.t.
25 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:55
26 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
27 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC - Highroad
28 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SunGard all s.t.
29 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:56
30 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
31 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC - Highroad
32 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
33 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 0:57
34 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
35 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
36 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team all s.t.
37 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:58
38 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
39 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard
40 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC - Highroad all s.t.
41 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:59
42 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:00
43 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
44 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana both s.t.
45 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:01
46 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
47 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Leopard-Trek both s.t.
48 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Team Leopard-Trek 1:02
49 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:03
50 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC - Highroad 1:04
51 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
52 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:05
53 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
55 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:06
56 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:07
57 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 1:08
58 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
59 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
60 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
61 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 1:09
62 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
63 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
64 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
65 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
66 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo all s.t.
67 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 1:10
68 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana s.t.
69 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 1:11
70 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 1:13
71 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:14
72 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Leopard-Trek 1:15
73 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:16
74 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack s.t.
75 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:17
76 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
77 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:18
78 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:19
79 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
80 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
81 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team all s.t.
82 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 1:20
83 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervelo s.t.
84 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:22
85 Chris Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard s.t.
86 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC - Highroad 1:23
87 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank SunGard
88 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
89 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:24
90 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin - Cervelo 1:25
91 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:26
92 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek
93 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
94 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Leopard-Trek all s.t.
95 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 1:27
96 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
97 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:28
98 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
99 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
100 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
101 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 1:29
102 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:30
103 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Ita) Movistar Team 1:31
104 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo s.t.
105 Haijun Ma (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 1:32
106 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 1:34
107 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SunGard s.t.
108 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:35
109 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:36
110 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
111 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:39
112 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
113 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:40
114 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:41
115 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 1:43
116 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
117 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:44
118 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 1:46
119 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGard s.t.
120 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La mondiale 1:47
121 Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:48
122 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La mondiale s.t.
123 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:50
124 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
125 Ben Ma (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 1:51
126 Anders Lund (Den) Team Leopard-Trek 1:52
127 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team 1:54
128 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
129 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
130 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
131 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:55
132 Kun Jiang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team s.t.
133 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:57
134 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:59
135 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team s.t.
136 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank SunGard 2:03
137 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 2:05
138 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Leopard-Trek 2:07
139 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:08
140 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:09
141 Xi Tao Ji (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 2:10
142 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team s.t.
143 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:13
144 Fengnian Wang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 2:27
145 Yiming Zhao (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 2:36
146 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 3:01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login