Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 11/11 12:24 pm - Providence Cyclocross Fest: Day 1


Posted by Editoress on 10/11/11
 

Shimano New England Pro Cyclocross Series Presented by Verge  Day 1, Saturday October 8th


The sun shone brightly down on Roger Williams Park in Providence, Rhode Island today as racing kicked off at the third annual Providence Cyclocross Festival presented by Interbike. Temperatures rose to near 80 degrees and there was not a cloud in the sky as the racers took on the traditional course at Providence, modeled after the National Championship courses designed by Tom Stevens. For the third consecutive year, the Providence Cyclocross Festival has grown in stature and with this year’s addition of the VeloSwap to the expo area, it showed itself as an event like no other in the US – top tier racing on the edge of a city center with legitimate attractions for non-racers. Despite the constant buzz throughout the day emanating from the Expo, the stars of today’s festival were the racers competing for leadership in the Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge and the Verge New England Cyclo-Cross Series. Today’s UCI Category 1 race attracted the top talent from the region as well as from Canada and Europe.

Elite Women
From before the race even got started, it was clear that today was going to be an all-out battle with the top step on the podium wide open. The highlights in the starting blocks included local heroes, Maureen Bruno Roy (Bob’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles), Andrea Smith (LadiesFirst Racing), Sally Annis (crossresults.com p/b JRA Cyclces), Sara Bresnick (Embrocation Cycling Journal) and the triumphant return of Mary McConneloug (Kenda/Seven/NoTubes) as well as some of the top racers from the Mid-Atlantic in the people of Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom p/b C3) and Arley Kemmerer (C3/Athletes Serving Athletes).

At the start, it was Smith, Van Gilder and Annis at the front, setting a torrid pace – stretching the field out in the first set of corners. The group of three drove the pace hard and held a chasing group of Bruno Roy, Bresnick and McConneloug at bay. Each of the riders at the front was taking their turn, maintaining a high pace, knowing that their best chance would come if the group held together and the group behind was held at arm’s length.

 

It seemed like it would be a formality that the podium would be the lead group until Smith lost control on an off-cambered downhill corner just after the pit. Smith lost a lot of time with a slow recovery and saw her podium hopes slip away. Ahead of her, Mary McConneloug turned up the heat, attacking her chasing group and making contact with the leaders.

 

Shorly after McConneloug took up her place in the front group, Annis dropped off the pace just a little. With Smith fighting to come back from well behind and Annis slightly off the pace, it became a battle between Van Gilder, a specialist in the sprint and a master tactician and McConneloug, whose forte is handling her bike and finds victory through smooth and conservative racing. Van Gilder, knowing that she had her finishing speed as an ace in the hole, was comfortable following McConneloug through the course.

 

Van Gilder made only one move – she came around McConneloug heading into the final section of grass and put two bike lengths between them almost immediately and that was enough space. Van Gilder turned those two bike lengths into seven seconds and crossed the line first for her first UCI C1 victory of the season. McConneloug was happy with her second-place while Annis crossed the line third. Smith came back from her crash and mechanical and finished seventh.

Elite Men
The Elite Men started through a cloud of chaos with several riders getting tangled in the start, from the chaos emerged Adam Myerson (SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley) and Dylan McNicholas (cyclocrossworld.com) at the front. McNicholas, as he has done at almost every race he’s entered this year, took his holeshot and tried to go with it. By the end of the second lap, McNicholas had put four seconds on the massive group of chasers. The chase seemed happy to let McNicholas dangle, sat back and rode a tempo that kept him on a short leash. Entering the fourth lap, Justin Lindine (bikereg.com/Joe’s Garage) saw what was happening, “Guys were just looking at each other on the pavement and I just had to go.” Lindine quickly caught up to McNicholas and the two immediately began to build their lead.

With five laps to go, Lindine made his move, dropping McNicholas and quietly powering away from his competition. It’s genetally not with devastating attacks that Lindine wins, but by wearing down his competition, and today was no different. Once there was separation, he was gone and rode away to what is easily the biggest victory of his career. Lindine was obviously overjoyed with the victory as he takes over leadership of the Shimano Series.

In the battle behind, McNicholas was comfortably riding in for a second place finish until he flatted his rear tire just after the pit, forcing him to ride gingerly and lose time over the next half of a lap. This gave the chasing duo that had originally been battling for third, the chance to complete the podium. Sharing the work were Canadian U23 Evan McNeely (EMD Serono/Specialized) and mid-Atlantic racer Weston Schempf (C3/Athletes Serving Athletes) – caught and dropped was McNicholas. McNeely freed himself of Schempf as the two made the final turns before the finishing stretch and came across the line second.

The battle of the day was in the group for fourth – this group had peaked at fifteen riders and coming into the final two laps was at its fullest. An awkward crash in a corner took Derrick St John (Stevens p/b The Cyclery), Tyler Wren (Boo Bicycles) and Myerson out of the group with only Wren able to make a full recovery. In the finale, McNicholas bested two Swiss racers based in the mid-Atlantic, Lukas Winterberg and Eric Brungger, both from the Philadelphia Cyclocross School as well as Wren and Canadian Craig Richey (Renner Custom Cyclocross) to finish fourth.

Verge Series Races
Curtis White (Clif Bar Junior Development) dominated the Amateur Men’s race, putting over a minute into his competition. Behind, Chandler Delinks (cyclocrossworld.com) was able to outkick Kristopher Dobie (Cycle-Smart) and Johnny Herrick (UVM Cycling) for second.

Bill Elliston (Van Dessel Factory Team) won the 35+ race in a sprint out of a group of five ahead of Todd Bowden (Expo/Superior Energy), Series leader Brian Wilichoski (cyclocrossworld.com), Edwin Bull (Van Dessel Factory Team) and Kevin Hines (Corner Cycle).

Corner Cycle’s Sam Morse came out on top of the 45+ ahead of cyclocrossworld.com’s Paul Richard and Joe’s Garage racer Jeff Molongoski.

The 55+ race went to Paul Curley (Gear Works/Spin Arts) who powered away from ECV’s Gary Passler and David King.

Ellen Noble (Trek Portsmouth) picked up another big victory by outkicking Lori Cooke (Cycle Lodge) for the win in the Amateur Women’s race. Christina Birch from MIT Cycling came across the line third.

Michael Owens (Bliss Racing) picked up the Junior 10-14 victory with Kevin Goguen (Team CF) and Donnie Seib (bikeman.com) rounding out the podium.

 

UCI Elite Women
1 Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom 0:40:30
2 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) KENDA-Seven-NoTubes at 0:07
3 Sally Annis (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:55
4 Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 1:13
5 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Embrocationcycling.com 1:20
6 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 1:35
7 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 1:52
8 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2:07
9 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 2:07
10 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 2:15
11 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Sterling CX p/b Sendmail 2:26
12 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems 2:37
13 Patty Buerkle (USA) VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 2:37
14 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 3:10
15 Brittlee Bowman (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 3:10
16 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) silverbull centralwheel 3:21
17 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Quad Cycles 3:27
18 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder 3:32
19 Jena Greaser (USA) NorEast Cycling 3:34
20 Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC 3:41
21 Laura Ralston (USA) MIT CYCLING/FXDD 3:54
22 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 3:54
23 Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda 4:15
24 Molly Hurford (USA) Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 4:32
25 Sarah Krzysiak (USA) NYCROSS.com 4:53
26 Allison Snooks (USA) crossresults.com 5:03
27 Jocelyn Mauldin (USA) NEBC p/b CycleLoft 5:10
28 Elizabeth White (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 5:19
29 Patricia Dowd (USA) Team REP/I COWBELL CX 5:20
30 Kristine Church (USA) Human Zoom 5:25
31 Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 6:00
32 Vanessa Mccaffery (USA) Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles 6:10
33 Marian Jamison (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 6:10
34 Kelly Chang (USA) SyCip 6:19
35 Giulia Righi (USA) Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT 6:43
36 Anna Milkowski (USA) Wheelworks Racing 7:30
37 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 7:30
 
UCI Elite Men
1 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:58:44
2 Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono / Specialized at 0:21
3 Weston Schempf (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling 0:29
4 Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44
5 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:44
6 Eric Brungger (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:44
7 Tyler Wren (USA) Boo Bicycles 0:44
8 Craig Richey (Can) RENNER CUSTOM CYCLOCROSS TEAM 0:44
9 Derrick St John (Can) Stevens p/b The Cyclery 1:04
10 Travis Livermon (USA) Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley 1:04
11 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:16
12 Adam Myerson (USA) Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop 1:36
13 Dan Chabanov (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:36
14 Alec Donahue (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:42
15 Lukas Muller (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:55
16 Mike Garrrigan (Can) Lapierre canada, Giro, shimano 2:20
17 Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 2:33
18 Jared Nieters (VA) Haymarket/SEAVS Racing 2:39
19 Christian Favata (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 2:39
20 Greg Whitney (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 2:39
21 Jerome Townsend (USA) SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley 2:55
22 Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 2:55
23 Jesse Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 2:55
24 David Wilcox (USA) Cycle-Smart 2:55
25 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic/Blue 3:07
26 Jon Hamblen (USA) SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley 3:12
27 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures Norton Rose 3:17
28 Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 3:50
29 Zoltan Tisza (USA) 3:58
30 Michael Wissell (USA) B2C2/ Boloco 3:58
31 Michael Mihalik (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team 4:01
32 Donny Green (USA) Cycle-Smart 4:09
33 Stephen Pierce (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:09
34 Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 4:31
35 Shaun Adamson (USA) Cycle-Smart 4:38
36 Conor O'Brien (Can) EMD Serono - Specialized 4:38
37 Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires 4:56
38 John Burns (USA) Burns Racing 4:56
39 Hunter Pronovost (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com 4:56
40 Cary Fridrich (USA) EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 5:04
41 Matthew Means (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 5:21
42 Ryan Kelly (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 5:41
43 John Minturn (USA) Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA 5:49
44 Synjen Marrocco (USA) Corner Cycle 5:49
45 Adam Sullivan (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:49
46 Kevin Wolfson (USA) Boston Bicycle School 6:15
47 Sylvain Jean (Can) KONA/Bio-Max 6:48
48 Josh Thornton (USA) GG Events LLc 7:50
49 Evan Murphy (USA) NYC Velo -1 Lap
50 Evan Huff (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage -1 Lap
51 Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA/Foundation -1 Lap
52 Ryan O'hara (USA) NorEast Cycling -1 Lap
53 Alistair Sponsel (USA) Cabinet Racing - Van Dessel -2 Laps
54 Ryan Dromgoole (USA) PACC -2 Laps
55 Ben Coleman (USA) UVM Cycling -2 Laps
56 Richard Bardwell (USA) Cycle-Smart -3 Laps
57 Michael Wilder (USA) PACC -3 Laps
 
Junior/Master/Amateur Women
1 Ellen Noble * (USA) Trek Portsmouth 0:35:23
2 Lori Cooke # (USA) cycle lodge at s.t.
3 Christina Birch (USA) MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:12
4 Kathy Sarvary # (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41
5 Karen Tripp # (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:41
6 Victoria Gates * (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:01
7 Vickie Monahan # (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 1:23
8 Emma White * (USA) NYCROSS.com 1:40
9 Abigail Isolda (USA) Speedwell Racing 1:40
10 Renee Bousquet # (USA) Racer-X 1:56
11 Susan Maclean # (USA) BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant 2:04
12 Natalia Boltukhova (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/Ingelheart Frames 2:04
13 Deirdre Smith (USA) 2:11
14 Karen Nash # (USA) CCB Racing 2:11
15 Dana Cooreman (USA) Mission in Motion/TVC 2:18
16 Joanne Grogan # (USA) cyclocrossracing.com 2:18
17 Meghan Smith (USA) ONION RIVER SPORTS 2:18
18 Emily Curley * (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 2:18
19 Rebekah Weiner # (USA) bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 2:18
20 Diane Conway # (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 2:41
21 Joy Stark (USA) HUP United 2:48
22 Amanda Bedard # (USA) Cycling Concepts 2:48
23 Melissa Downes (USA) BONK! 3:03
24 Dana Prey (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 3:03
25 Kimberly Shattuck # (USA) Corner Cycle 3:17
26 Julianne Oberle (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:38
27 Kelly Welker # (USA) Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 3:53
28 Kirsten Begg-Swider # (USA) Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 3:59
29 Jennifer Strasser (USA) 3:59
30 Lauren Tracy (USA) Zanconato Racing 4:14
31 Sally Mcinnis # (USA) JRA Cycles 4:22
32 Kaitlyn Lawrence * (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 4:27
33 Tessa Clare (USA) Threshold Cycling 4:37
34 Amanda House (USA) 4:53
35 Michele Smith # (USA) HUP United 4:53
36 Megan Bilodeau (USA) Hup United 5:03
37 Kate Weiler (USA) Minuteman Road Club 5:03
38 Cindy Brennan (USA) Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 5:10
39 Erin Donohue * (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 5:10
40 Jessie Duppler (USA) MVCX 5:16
41 Lynn Samartano # (USA) Arc En Ciel 5:16
42 Carrie Mosher # (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:30
43 Susannah Hufstader (USA) Colby College 5:35
44 Anna Milton (USA) Ladies First 5:40
45 Sandy Noble # (USA) base 36 5:40
46 Jordan Dube (USA) Central Wheel - GHCC 5:48
47 Tracy Gustafson # (USA) Quinebaug Valley Velo/ DAS 5:48
48 Leah Pappas-Barnes (USA) Hup United 6:17
49 Teri Carilli # (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:17
50 Lodrina Cherne (USA) Minuteman Road Club 6:31
51 Cait Dooley (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 6:36
52 Katrina Zalenski (USA) Borns Racing 6:40
53 Erin Faccone (USA) Wheelworks Racing 6:40
54 Lisa Marshall (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:40
55 Katherine Snell # (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:48
56 Millie Milton (USA) Ladies First 6:48
57 Starr Walker (USA) New England Athletic / SOULRUN.COM 7:21
58 Karen Tourian # (USA) Guy's Racing 7:40
59 Claire Dufort (USA) bikebarnracing.com 7:55
60 Elizabeth Cummings (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 7:55
61 Emily Waterfield (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 8:18
62 Lauren Leclaire (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 8:43
63 Hannah Rossi (USA) 8:43
64 Elaine Debitetto # (USA) Team Psycho 9:00
65 Cori Dahlstrom (USA) Team AMP 9:49
66 Barbara Call # (USA) Essex County Velo
67 Pat Rosier # (USA) Berkshire Cycling Association
68 Janine Mcguire # (USA) pedalpowertraining.com
69 Linda Shelburne # (USA) Cape Cod Racing/C4
70 Carrie Ramig (USA)
71 Tamara Bonn # (USA) Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
72 Becca Schepps (USA) Team Type 1
73 Megan Ramey (USA) Lapped
74 Dorothy Whitehouse # (USA) Cape Cod Cycling Club Lapped
75 Ella Raposo (USA) Lapped
76 Crystal Gauvin (USA) Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo Lapped
77 Christina Morra (USA) Lapped
78 Vivian Choe (USA) Lapped
 
Junior/Amateur Men
1 Curtis White * (USA) CLIF BAR Junior Development 0:46:50
2 Chandler Delinks (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM at 1:06
3 Kristopher Dobie (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:06
4 Johnny Herrick (USA) UVM Cycling 1:06
5 David Romilly (USA) 1:30
6 Roger Cadman (USA) Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co. 1:30
7 Nate Morse * (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:30
8 Brad Stratton (USA) NYCROSS.com 1:49
9 Cooper Willsey * (USA) Bliss Racing 1:49
10 Tim Janson (USA) NYCROSS.com 1:58
11 Alex Cox (USA) UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA) 1:58
12 Cosmo Catalano (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:13
13 Chad Young * (USA) Raleigh / Gus' CX Team 2:13
14 Alexander Bremer (USA) CRCA/Foundation 2:22
15 Jacob Harris (USA) Norm's Ski & Bike 2:22
16 Dan Ouellette (USA) Optimum Performance 2:29
17 Charlie Schubert (USA) Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 2:34
18 Benjamin Pagano (USA) Quad Cycles 2:39
19 Andrew Lysaght (USA) MIT Cycling / FXDD 2:39
20 Shawn Mottram (USA) Union Velo / NFG Cycles 2:46
21 Pj Renquin * (USA) union velo 2:46
22 Nicholas Quesnel (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 2:46
23 Cimarron Wortham (USA) MIT Cycling / FXDD 2:46
24 Michael Sampson * (USA) Team Alpine Clinic 2:46
25 Sean Kennedy (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 2:57
26 Brendan Mccormack * (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team 3:00
27 Jeffrey Elie (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 3:08
28 Allan Rego (USA) Farm Team Elite 3:13
29 David Mai (USA) R4R - Make a Wish 3:25
30 Anson Ross (USA) CLR/www.clrracing.com 3:25
31 Eric Oishi (USA) Jimenez Velo Sport 3:27
32 Ansel Dickey * (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 3:37
33 Tommy Goguen * (USA) TEAM CF 3:37
34 Taylor Merk-Wynne (USA) CMCC p/b Insight 3:49
35 Eddie Grystar (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:54
36 Paul Mcmahon (USA) ECV 3:59
37 Kurt Belhumeur (USA) 3:59
38 Joseph Near (USA) MIT Cycling / FXDD 4:05
39 David Maynard (USA) Colavita Racing 4:09
40 Jonathan Wetzel (USA) Paradise Racing 4:09
41 Gregory Brown (USA) BackOffice Associates 4:09
42 Brandon Oneal (USA) BIKEMAN.com 4:09
43 Oscar Jimenez (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 4:09
44 Thom Carr (USA) 4:09
45 Robert Stine (USA) NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology 4:09
46 Cameron Mccormack * (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team 4:09
47 Ben Gurley (USA) Independent Fabrication 4:09
48 Zach Bender * (USA) Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine 4:09
49 Joshua Lehmann (USA) 4:09
50 Peter Abdinoor (USA) Team Psycho 4:09
51 Cody Madigan (USA) Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 4:09
52 Peter Goguen * (USA) TEAM CF 4:09
53 Ben Moberg (USA) Scottee's Westport Bicycle 4:09
54 Bob Biese (USA) Team Vortex 4:09
55 Adam Nawrot (USA) Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling 4:09
56 Peter Miller (USA) 4:46
57 Matt D'alessio (USA) Threshold Cycling 5:06
58 Matt Budd (USA) Budd Bike Works 5:10
59 Keith Berkoben (USA) MIT Cycling / FXDD 5:10
60 David Anderson (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 5:10
61 Daniel Baker (USA) BackOffice Associates 6:01
62 Bret Young (USA) Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 6:06
63 Brendan Meryman (USA) Team Alpine Clinic 6:10
64 Jason Rabidou (USA) bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 6:10
65 Scott Rosenthal (USA) ZANCONATO RACING 6:23
66 Matt Aumiller (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 6:23
67 Chris Field (USA) ECV 6:23
68 Robert Hale (USA) HUP United 6:23
69 Ben Corbalis (USA) PARLEE Cycles 6:23
70 Sebastien Dumont (USA) BackOffice Associates 6:23
71 P J Mcquade (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 6:35
72 Brian Hayes (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 6:35
73 Hal Batdorf (USA) LoneWolfCycling.com 6:44
74 Austin Vincent * (USA) TEAM CF 6:44
75 Michael Sabatini (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 6:44
76 Joseph Tramontano (USA) Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 6:56
77 Nicholas Mashburn (USA) EMBROCATION CYCLING 7:04
78 Robert Poole (USA) bikebarnracing.com 7:04
79 Bryan Mcgill (USA) CLR - CLRRACING.com 7:26
80 Chris Phenix (USA) Bikeworks/hallamore 7:26
81 Jeremy Jo (USA) Wheelworks Cyclocross 7:45
82 David Devine (USA) High Gear Cyclery 8:01
83 Joe Phenix (USA) Bikeworks/hallamore 8:01
84 Keith Limberg (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 8:01
85 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen (USA) Hudson Furniture Racing Team 8:01
86 David Carmona (USA) Battenkill United 8:01
87 Scott Holland (USA) geekhouse bikes 8:01
88 Mike Zanconato (USA) Zanconato Racing 8:09
89 David Warner (USA) 8:09
90 Adam Atherton (USA) ATA CYCLE FIT LAB 8:23
91 Michael Weiler (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 8:26
92 Josh Flanagan (USA) 8:34
93 Jonathan Barry (USA) Bicycle Bill's 8:34
94 Todd Prekaski (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 8:34
95 Sean Mccarthy (USA) JAM Fund 8:43
96 Nathaniel Kapinos (USA) Penisula Velo Cycling Club 8:53
97 Keith Hower (USA) DPS Penn/Cannondale 8:53
98 Chris Petrillo (USA) Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC 8:57
99 Uri Halevi (USA) BikeReg.com 9:15
100 Deke Andrew (USA) Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 9:18
101 Gabriel Thibeault * (Can) cvm-valdavid 10:58
102 Kyle Foley (USA) Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
103 Ian Keough * (USA) BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
104 Yohsuke Takakura (USA) Capital Bicycle Racing Club
105 Matthew Pierson (USA) Minuteman Road Club
106 Patrick Snoop (USA)
107 Patrick Dunn (USA)
108 Scott Glowa (USA) Cambridge Bicycle
109 Joseph Aubin (USA) Geekhouse Bikes
110 David Patnaude (USA) Minuteman Road Club
111 Jim Wirtanen (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Lapped
112 Nicholas Maggiore (USA) Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO. Lapped
113 Seth Davis (USA) Cambridge Bicycle Lapped
114 Mike Golay (USA) Hup United Lapped
115 Dan Barrett (USA) Threshold Cycling Lapped
116 Bill Maidment (USA) Wheelworks Lapped
117 Randall Mauldin (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lapped
118 Joshua Merchant (USA) atlx Lapped
119 Jaalen Pottle * (USA) JRA Cycles Lapped
120 Corey Dron * (USA) Landry's Lapped
121 Bogert Kisch (USA) Team Town Cycle Lapped
122 Peter Ozolins (USA) Cambridge Bicycle Lapped
123 Kurt Hoff (USA) Lapped
124 Andrew Giessel (USA) Cambridge Bicycle Lapped
125 Scott Shedeck (USA) Cycle-Smart Lapped
126 Alden Suokko * (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Lapped
127 Thom Flanagan (USA) Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. CX team Lapped
128 Ethan Pearl * (USA) Necb p/b cycleloft Lapped
 
Juniors 10-14
1 Michael Owens (USA) Bliss racing belgen cycles 0:18:39
2 Kevin Goguen (USA) TEAM CF at 0:47
3 Donnie Seib (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 1:34
4 Philip Hempstead (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 1:34
5 Harrison White (USA) NYcross.com 2:58
6 Ryan Aittaniemi (USA) 3:40
7 Jakob Motta (USA) Storm Racing f 4:20
8 Sean Goguen (USA) TEAM CF 5:24
9 Greg Gunsalus (USA) CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 5:55
10 Royce Abel (USA) minuteman road club 7:14
11 Zackery Gelt (USA) Central Wheel/ GHCC 7:23
12 Ryan Hoff (USA) Weston Posse 11:15
13 Anna Savage (USA) Minuteman Road Club 15:50
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-3)
1 Bill Elliston (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:17
2 Todd Bowden (USA) Expo/Superior Energy
3 Brian Wilichoski (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
4 Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Kevin Hines (USA) Corner Cycle all s.t.
6 Michael Magur (USA) Verge Sport 0:24
7 Curtis Boivin (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:24
8 Bill Shattuck (USA) Corner Cycle 0:24
9 Keith Gauvin (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 0:34
10 Pete Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:48
11 Kurt Perham (USA) Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 1:02
12 Ralf Warmuth (USA) Highland Park Hermes 1:59
13 Ryan Rumsey (USA) Bikeman.com 2:04
14 Mark Mccormack (USA) Clif Bar/Pactimo 2:12
15 Matt Kraus (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 2:20
16 David Hildebrand (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 2:20
17 Matthew Myette (USA) Zanconato Racing 2:20
18 Kristopher Auer (USA) C3 Athletes 2:33
19 Andy Gorski (USA) Pro Bikes 2:51
20 Charles Von Isenburg (USA) Mock Orange Racing 2:57
21 Doug Kennedy (USA) Minuteman Road Club 2:57
22 Jeff Gelt (USA) Central Wheel/ GHCC 2:57
23 John Meerse (USA) OA/Cyclemania 3:12
24 David Dornaus (USA) Corner Cycle 3:24
25 Christopher Delisle (USA) NYCROSS.com 3:36
26 Wade Summers (USA) Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:36
27 Sean Mannion (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot 3:47
28 Christopher Gagne (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 3:52
29 Jeremy Brazeal (USA) CVC Subaru of New England 3:58
30 Lee Wassilie (USA) Wheel Power Bicycles 3:58
31 Jonathan Lombardo (USA) Finkraft Cycling Team 4:06
32 Donald Snoop Jr. (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot 4:12
33 Jake Colvin (USA) IRS Medic 4:18
34 Glen Gollrad (USA) www.racer-x.cx 4:28
35 Todd Kruger (USA) Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 4:28
36 Kyle Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:39
37 Jerry Chabot (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 4:39
38 Laurence Merling (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:01
39 Todd Rowell (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 3:05
40 Gary David (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 5:13
41 Timothy Young (USA) NorEast Cycling 5:13
42 Daniel Coady (USA) We Love Bicycles 5:13
43 Harry Stover (USA) Clif Bar / Pactimo 5:34
44 Matt Bodziony (USA) NBX/ Narragansett Beer 5:34
45 Jeffrey Ziegler (USA) Wheelworks Racing 5:42
46 Tim Ratta (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 5:56
47 Gary Aspnes (USA) CCB Racing Team 6:20
48 Brant Hornberger (USA) BikeReg.com 6:20
49 Sean Langford (USA) CCB Racing Team 6:22
50 Geoff Williams (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 6:28
51 Eric Fleming (USA) 6:31
52 Jeff Schwab (USA) Arc en Ciel Racing 6:36
53 Bruce Diehl (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving 6:36
54 Jason Moriarty (USA) Expo Wheelmen 6:47
55 Shawn Mccormack (USA) Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 7:13
56 Ricky Legault (USA) Arc-En Ceil racing team 7:35
57 Carl Ring (USA) Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 8:16
58 Patrick Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 8:31
59 Rich Zachary (VA) NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 9:04
60 Joe Rodrigues (USA) Cyclonauts 9:37
61 Robert De Rose (USA) Thomson Lapped
 
Masters Men 45+
1 Samuel Morse (USA) Corner Cycle 0:40:12
2 Paul Richard (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM at 0:07
3 Jeff Molongoski (USA) Joe's Garage 0:07
4 Mark Gunsalus (USA) Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:07
5 Carl Reglar (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:07
6 Don Seib (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 0:21
7 Alec Petro (USA) Corner Cycle 0:39
8 Thomas Francis (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:39
9 Paul Nyberg (USA) Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:02
10 Geoffrey House (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 1:02
11 Tyler Munroe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen 1:09
12 Cliff Summers (USA) CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:09
13 Mark Suprenant (USA) Team Type 1 1:09
14 Al Blanchard (USA) CRCA Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com 1:09
15 Anders Larson (USA) Bikeman.com 1:41
16 Greg Ferguson (USA) Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 1:59
17 Michael Ward (USA) BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 1:59
18 Steve Witkus (USA) Bikeman.com 1:59
19 David Belknap (USA) Cycle Lodge 2:05
20 Thomas Butler (USA) CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 2:05
21 Kevin Buckley (USA) Bikeman.com 2:13
22 Charles Bourdages (USA) Noreast Cycling 2:30
23 Gary Jasdzewski (USA) Wheelworks Racing 2:44
24 Doug Aspinwall (USA) Joe's Garage 2:44
25 Bob Bisson (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts 2:44
26 Eiric Marro (USA) BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 2:44
27 Keith Button (USA) CCB racing 2:44
28 Brad Young (USA) Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 2:44
29 Steve Arsenault (USA) Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 2:48
30 Gray Eldridge (USA) Corner Cycle 2:48
31 Todd Holland (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 2:56
32 Jan Wiejak (USA) Verge Sport 3:07
33 Carl Wittig (USA) bikebarnracing.com 3:07
34 Michael Good (USA) Quad Cycles 3:14
35 George Thompson (USA) Cyclocrossworld/Pinnacle Bikes 3:14
36 Paul Lynch (USA) Cycle Lodge 3:26
37 Andrew Durham (USA) CCB/DOTGO 3:26
38 Wes Deane (USA) cox communications cycling team 3:36
39 Jonathan Tarbox (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 3:36
40 John Plump (USA) Minuteman Road Club 3:36
41 John Buchheit (USA) QuadCycles 3:36
42 Phillip Kenealy (USA) University of New Hampshire 3:36
43 Robert Dietrick (USA) Minerva Design/GVCC 3:53
44 Bo Fuller (USA) NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 3:53
45 Matt Williams (USA) IF Grassroots 3:53
46 John Mcgrath (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:03
47 Timothy Shea (USA) BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 4:03
48 Wayne Barlow (USA) Paradise Sports 4:03
49 Ken Carpenter (USA) Threshold Cycling 4:15
50 Todd Christy (USA) Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes 4:15
51 Kevin Callahan (USA) Bicycle Link/MBRC 4:15
52 Matthew Domnarski (USA) Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 4:24
53 Christopher Burke (USA) Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com 4:46
54 Thomas Hurley (USA) Colavita Racing inc. 5:12
55 Robert Naser (USA) NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology 5:18
56 Jim Peters (USA) NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 5:29
57 Derek Griggs (USA) Recycled Sports 5:35
58 Paul Weiss (USA) OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club 5:40
59 Tom Noble (USA) 5:49
60 Frank Petty (USA) Union Velo Club 5:55
61 Bob Threeton (USA) NorEast Cycling 5:55
62 Art Podgorski Jr. (USA) Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 6:10
63 David Powell (USA) Team Audi Northeast 6:10
64 Fafar Bayat (USA) Team Cosmic 6:33
65 Jason Carleton (USA) 6:33
66 Donald Crowell (USA) BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 7:23
67 Jesus Vazquez (USA) www.Bikebarnracing.com 7:46
68 Dan Coleman (USA) Colavita Racing 7:53
69 Jay Kulpinski (USA) BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 8:02
70 Michael D. Tucker (USA) Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk 7:10
71 Edward Connell (USA) Mason Racing 8:24
72 Mark Lovejoy (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 8:32
73 Christopher Dale (USA) NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A 9:17
74 Bill Brazier (USA) Amgen Cycling 9:17
75 Eddy O'rourke (USA) Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 9:38
76 Russ Campbell (USA) Minuteman Road Club Lapped
77 David Anderson (USA) Essex County Velo Lapped
78 Matthew Snow (USA) Trek of Fairfield Lapped
79 Robert Mortensen (USA) Landry's Bicycles Lapped
80 Kurt Edmonds (USA) Lapped
 
Masters Men 55+
1 Paul Curley (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:06
2 Gary Passler (USA) Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training at 0:22
3 David King (USA) essex county velo 0:27
4 David Goodwin (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:54
5 Bob Sampson (USA) Team Alpine Clinic 0:54
6 William Sawyer (USA) Gearworks - Spinarts 1:05
7 Matt Moore (USA) CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 1:41
8 Mike Pavlov (USA) CyclocrossWorld.com 2:09
9 Gary Dalton (USA) Cox Communications Cycling Team 2:09
10 Barry Doubleday (USA) Cycle Lodge 2:09
11 George Gagnon (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 2:28
12 Ron Hines (USA) QuadCycles 2:36
13 Gerry Katz (USA) Quad Cycles 2:43
14 Richard Sachs (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 2:48
15 Steven Kane (USA) East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 2:48
16 Tim Leonard (USA) NYCROSS.com 2:59
17 Dave Beals (USA) NYCROSS.com 2:59
18 Peter Crowley (USA) NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 3:51
19 Steven Abbott (USA) team audi northeast 3:51
20 Colin Kernan (USA) Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:51
21 Dusty Adams (USA) SmaltiBikes.com 4:00
22 John Weferling (USA) audi northeast cycling/colorado ski&bike 4:15
23 David Genest (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 4:15
24 Victor Cillis (USA) Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 4:25
25 Robert Dillon (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:25
26 Terry Cowman (USA) CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 4:49
27 Jeff Tripp (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 5:14
28 Ron Grandchamp (USA) Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
29 Garabed Minasian (USA) FORT FACTORY TEAM
30 Carl Brown (USA) CCB/Wheelworks
31 Jerry White (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
32 Lawrence Woolson (USA) Norm's Ski & Bike
33 Bob Ludecke (USA) laurel bike club
34 Tom Doucette (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35 Lawrence Purtill (USA) Cox Communications Cycling Team
36 Jim Quinn (USA) The Bicycle Link/MBRC
37 David Holmander (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery
38 Ron Menner (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Lapped
39 Bill Hart (USA) berkshire cycling association Lapped
40 Thomas Ennis (USA) Boston Road Club Lapped
41 Donald Snoop (USA) Hang on Snoopy Racing Team Lapped
 
Men 4
1 Maksym Shepitko (USA) Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:33:27
2 Ian Odell (USA) Team Gonzo at 1:01
3 Jerry Troiano (USA) Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling 1:01
4 Sean Madsen (USA) Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 1:19
5 Cory Small (USA) 1:52
6 Curtis Singmaster (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 1:54
7 Daniel Homeier (USA) Colby College 2:06
8 Karl Sineath (USA) Boston Road Club 2:12
9 Daniel Cox (USA) Swamp Yankee Road Club 2:12
10 Philip Stango (USA) 2:19
11 Nicholas Gilroy (USA) Essex County Velo (ECV) 2:19
12 Timothy Stenovec (USA) CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 2:32
13 Sean Pantellere (USA) 2:42
14 Daniel Mccabe (USA) bikebarnracing 2:47
15 Patrick Flaherty (USA) Landry's Bicycles 3:06
16 Philip Gartland (USA) 3:15
17 Matthew Owens (USA) Bliss racing belgen cycles 3:15
18 Ben Thompson (USA) Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:15
19 John Burkhardt (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 3:30
20 Yi Peng Teoh (USA) Brown University 3:47
21 Andrew Ewas (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross 3:47
22 Jeremy Katz (USA) QuadCycles 3:54
23 Greg Mcelravy (USA) UVM Cycling 3:54
24 Charles Ridge Lortz (USA) 3:59
25 Matthew Pierce (USA) Bicycle Bill 4:00
26 Wills Kinsley (USA) NFG Cycles 4:00
27 Mark Clark (USA) NorEast Cycling 4:00
28 Gregory Gibbons (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 4:08
29 James Petersen (USA) UMBRC 4:17
30 Bradford Smith (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 4:22
31 Rich Gauvin (USA) Danielson Adventure Sports 4:22
32 Paul Frandsen (USA) Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling 4:22
33 Alexander Eysymontt (USA) 4:29
34 John Drake (USA) 4:29
35 Justin Bourgette (USA) Quad Cycles 4:45
36 Ben Mccoy (USA) Boston Road Club 4:45
37 Jonathan Modig (USA) TEAM BUMS 4:58
38 Alexander Parachini (USA) CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 5:06
39 Marty Walsh (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 5:06
40 Raymond Brown (USA) Minuteman Road Club 5:12
41 Robert Hildebrandt (USA) Cape Cod Racing/C4 5:18
42 Lenny Snyderman (USA) Tour Vitesse 5:18
43 Daniel Walker (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 5:18
44 Eric Bascombe (USA) MTBMIND.com 5:34
45 Patrick Cochran (USA) ECV - Mazda 5:34
46 Benjamin Koyle (USA) 5:40
47 Caleb Anthony (USA) ECV - Mazda 5:40
48 Ben Civiletti (USA) UVM Cycling 5:40
49 Eric Baumann (USA) Team Pegasus Boston 5:40
50 Brendan Mulvey (USA) Cape Cod Cycling 5:40
51 Dillon Pronovost (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 5:40
52 Pete Shelby (USA) Geekhouse 5:40
53 Chris Adams (USA) Danielson Adventure Sports 5:58
54 Matthew Sousa (USA) Team Pegasus Boston 5:58
55 Miguel Galvan (USA) CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 5:58
56 Alexander Twombly (USA) Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 6:17
57 David Trant (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross 6:17
58 Josh Saxe (USA) UVM Cycling 6:17
59 Kenneth Cheung (USA) 6:30
60 Brian Rutledge (USA) Team Wheelworks 6:30
61 Takahiro Kudo (USA) Chari & Co. 6:30
62 Matthew Juros (USA) Essex County Velo 6:30
63 Christopher Cohen (USA) Brown University Cycling 6:49
64 Gary Gluck (USA) Quinebaug Valley Velo 6:58
65 Alex Meier (USA) Quad Cycles 7:17
66 Joel Orkin-Ramey (USA) Minuteman Road Club 7:28
67 Vance Perry (USA) E M V C/ Twin Six 7:28
68 David Parrillo, Jr. (USA) Cycle-Smart 7:28
69 Aaron Meberg (USA) 7:53
70 James Hayes (USA) Cox Communications Cycling Team 8:20
71 Steven Bird (USA) 8:29
72 Andrew Huff (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross 8:42
73 James Bachez (USA) Community Bicycle Supply Racing 8:42
74 Ed Medina (USA) CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston) 8:45
75 Eugene Berezetsky (USA) Rutgers Cycling 8:58
76 Cesar Vega (USA) CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 9:03
77 Ray Insalaco (USA) QVV 9:20
78 George Ghanim (USA) Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling 9:29
79 Ted Berg (USA) 9:42
80 Cameron Moquin (USA) 9:42
81 Thomas Nguyen (USA) Team Pegasus / Brown University 0:10:10
82 Chris Goguen (USA) TEAM CF 0:10:34
83 Can Meral (USA) Blue Hills Cycling club 0:11:18
84 David Howland (USA) Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles Lapped
85 Patrick Carpenter (USA) Lapped
86 Michael Bachmann (USA) Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Lapped
87 Cooper Holland (USA) Northampton Cycling Club Lapped
88 Kevin Lanni (USA) Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Lapped
89 Arpeet Ravalji (USA) Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Lapped
 
Masters Men 35+ Cat 4
1 Craig Vettori (USA) Joe's Garage 0:35:20
2 Philip Golden (USA) Landry's Bicycles at 0:02
3 John Golden (USA) Landry's Bicycles 0:02
4 Guy Zerega (USA) Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:02
5 Dana Ernst (USA) Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 0:02
6 Sean Williams (USA) 545 Velo 0:14
7 John Witmer (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:14
8 Christopher Payton (USA) Cycle Loft Velo 0:14
9 Marc Bertucco (USA) Kissena Cycling Club 0:14
10 Trenton Haas (USA) CVC Subaru 0:14
11 Justin Brooke (USA) 0:20
12 Evan Patten (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:30
13 Mark Van Liere (USA) HUP United 0:38
14 Paul Debitetto (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:42
15 Jim Dowd (USA) bikeworks hallamore 1:00
16 David Dubos (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 1:12
17 Marc Tatar (USA) Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:12
18 Rich Olivier (USA) 545 Velo 1:12
19 Jeffrey Underhill (USA) Cannondale 1:12
20 Chris Pappas (USA) 1:12
21 Craig Mello (USA) Union Velo 1:12
22 Parke Rhoads (USA) Hup United 1:30
23 Stefan Wawersik (USA) Minuteman Road Club 1:30
24 Sean Godley (USA) QuadCycles 1:30
25 Chris Trabulsie (USA) BikeBarnRacing.com 1:37
26 Charles Wescott (USA) Quad Cycles 1:41
27 Kenneth Hamel (USA) Team Audi Northeast 1:41
28 Chip Lortz (USA) 1:41
29 Thomas Degraan (USA) Breakthough Performance Coaching 1:41
30 Mike Samartano (USA) un·at·tached 1:41
31 Kevin Brant (USA) Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:56
32 Steve Mcgrath (USA) NorEast Cycling 1:56
33 Eli Levine (USA) Hup United 1:56
34 Andrew Cooper (USA) NorEast Cycling 1:56
35 John Fice (USA) Boston Road Club 2:06
36 Kevin Mcguire (USA) Cyclecrossworld.com 2:06
37 Richard Pirro (USA) Union Velo 2:18
38 Michael Olbrys (USA) 545 Velo 2:28
39 Stuart Streuli (USA) 2:42
40 Jim Gomez (USA) QuadCycles 2:42
41 Michael Keough (USA) BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 2:42
42 Rudy Bleakley Jr (USA) Navone Studio's 2:42
43 Gabor Csardi (USA) 2:42
44 Noah Manacas (USA) E3 2:55
45 Torrance Kopfer (USA) Landry's Bicycles 2:55
46 James Paterson (USA) 3:05
47 James Scott (USA) Canton Velo 3:05
48 Michael Weston (USA) 545 Velo 3:05
49 Christopher Dornbach (USA) DORNBOX Custom Bikes 3:05
50 Jon Mcneill (USA) Weston Posse 3:19
51 Brad Keller (USA) Slouch Inc. 3:19
52 Richard Beard (USA) Claremont Cycle Depot 3:36
53 Robert Hendry (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 3:36
54 Lester Bethel (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:36
55 Stewart Dawson (USA) Hup United 3:36
56 James Hoard (USA) NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech 3:36
57 Sean Wilson (USA) BikeBarnRacing.com 3:36
58 Paul Lussier (USA) Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike 3:36
59 Michael Baker (USA) C4/Cape Cod Racing 3:36
60 Benjamin Reid (USA) Kissena 3:36
61 Mike Harris (USA) Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 3:36
62 William Rieders (USA) weston posse 3:36
63 John Weaver (USA) Mystic Velo Club 3:36
64 Derek Barnett (USA) Casters 4:11
65 Benjamin Kjoller (USA) Cape Cod Racing / C4 4:34
66 Paul Nixon (USA) Cycle Lodge 4:42
67 Doran Abel (USA) minuteman road club 4:52
68 Duane Youngkershaw (USA) Cycle Loft Velo 5:02
69 Anthony Thissell (USA) 5:14
70 Josh Araujo (USA) 5:42
71 Tri Vinh (USA) Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike. 5:42
72 Mike O'connor (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 5:50
73 Fred Hoff (USA) 5:58
74 Anthony Diaz (USA) Liberty Cycle 6:34
75 Steven Curran (USA) MassBay RoadClub 6:46
76 John Torrey (USA) Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike 6:54
77 Jerry Logan (USA) 7:01
78 Gregory Wise (USA) Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 7:14
79 William Hurley (USA) 7:30
80 Tim O'connor (USA) 7:30
81 Michael Mccabe (USA) bikebarnracing 8:03
82 Barry Shopnick (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 8:03
83 William Schiffer (USA) Team Knuckleheads 8:10
84 Gregory Wright (USA) Corner Cycle Cape Cod 8:10
85 Arnold T. Kalmbach (USA) Grace Bicycles Velo Club 8:10
86 Roland Goodell (USA) GVBC - Grace Velo Bicycle Club 0:14:33
87 Joshua Motta (USA) Storm Racing Team 9:49
88 Daniel Kindstrand (USA) Kryptonite 9:49
89 Sean Condon (USA) 10:10
90 Steven Saranga (USA) Lapped
91 Andrew Cartwright (USA) Team Knuckleheads Lapped
92 Charles Giordano (USA) Lapped

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login