Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 19/11 22:35 pm - Granogue Cross results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 10/19/11
 

Results from the 2 days of racing at Granogue Cross in Deleware on October 15th and 16th

 

Mark Batty (Spidertech p/b C10) made the podium on day 1, finishing 2nd to Justin Lindine (Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage) and 4th on day 2.

 

Ethan Gladding (www.eagladingphoto.com)  sent a long a few photos of Mark.  Enjoy

 

podium

Day 1 podium: Mitchell Hoke, Justin Lindine, Mark Lindine



Day 1

Elite Men
1 Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage 1:02:27
2 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 at 0:40
3 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team 1:21
4 Travis Livermon (USA) Smart Stop-Mock Orange P/B Ridley 1:45
5 Jerome Townsend (USA) Ind 2:01
6 Lukas Muller (SUI) Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite 2:12
7 Jared Stafford (Can) Ride With Rendall 2:22
8 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 2:31
9 Christian Favata (USA) Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs 2:32
10 Adam Myerson (USA) Smartstop/Mob P/B Ridley 2:56
11 Ben Frederick (USA) Team Traveller 2:57
12 Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:59
13 Greg Wittwer (USA) Alan N. America Cycling Team 3:33
14 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic/Blue 3:53
15 Ryan Dewald (USA) Haymarket / Seavs 4:23
16 Lukas Winterberg (SUI) Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite 4:34
17 Daniel Chabanov (USA) Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs 4:36
18 Anthony Clark (USA) J.A.M. Fund / Ncc 4:36
19 Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket/Seavs Racing 5:09
20 Michael Mihalik (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team 5:22
21 Ryan Leech (USA) Hilton Head Cycling 5:37
22 Donny Green (USA) Cycle-Smart 5:47
23 Chris Larsen (USA) Industry Nine/Youngblood Bicycles 6:05
24 Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart 6:20
25 Steven Ordons (USA) Human Zoom 6:49
26 Gunnar Bergey (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 7:08
27 Cary Fridrich (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 7:29
28 Thomas Mackay (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes lapped
29 Cameron Dodge (USA) Scott Rc/ Mountain Bike Team lapped
30 Christopher Consorto (USA) Bike Line lapped
31 Fred Brown (USA) Mtbnj.Com-Halters Cycles lapped
32 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Team Deschuytter-Kwsc Westkerke lapped
33 Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Adventures For The Cure/Giant Bicycles lapped
34 Austin Roach (USA) Metlife Cycling Team lapped
35 Katriel Statman (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bikes lapped
36 Zach Semian (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team lapped
37 Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite lapped
38 Mike Garrigan (Can) Lapierre Canada, Giro, Shimano lapped
39 Evan Murphy (USA) Nyc Velo lapped
40 Matt Spohn (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite lapped
DNF Luke Keough (USA) Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocross
DNF Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocross
DNF Joshua Dillon (USA) Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Eric Brungger (SUI) Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite
DNF Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund / Ncc
DNF Gerald Adasavage (USA) Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
DNF Jesse Keough (USA) Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocross
DNF Craig Lebair (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF John Minturn (USA) Stan's Notubes / Axa Equitable / Crca
DNF Patrick Blair (USA) Adventures For The Cure
DNF Colin Reuter (USA) Crossresults.Com P/B Jra Cycles
DNF Stephen Pierce (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Nathanael Wyatt (USA) Carolina Fatz Cycling Center Pb Industry Nine
DNF Mark Broadwater (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Zoltan Tisza (Hun) Champion System Racing
DNS Derrick St. John (Can) Stevens P/B The Cyclery
 
Elite Women
1 Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:39:33
2 Andrea Smith (USA) Ladiesfirst Racing 0:39:59
3 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team Cf 0:40:20
4 Crystal Anthony (USA) Ladiesfirst Racing 0:40:20
5 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:52
6 Meghan Korol (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cx 0:41:13
7 Kristin Gavin (USA) Team Cystic Fibrosis 0:41:29
8 Patricia Buerkle (USA) Va Asset Group P/B Artemis/Trek 0:41:29
9 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:41:36
10 Erin Silliman (USA) Alan N. America Cycling Team 0:42:35
11 Katrina Dowidchuk (USA) Team Tbb/Deep Blue 0:42:36
12 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Team Cf 0:43:24
13 Brittlee Bowman (USA) Crossresults.Com P/B Jra Cycles 0:43:44
14 Molly Hurford (USA) Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 0:43:45
15 Lauren Kling (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:44:17
16 Allyson Tufano (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/Bpb 0:44:20
17 Alice Henriques (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:44:55
18 Kristine Church (USA) Human Zoom 0:45:09
19 Jennifer Maxwell (USA) Vandessel Factory Team Pb Sterke Meiden 0:45:26
20 Rebecca Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv 0:45:34
21 Vicki Barclay (USA) Stan's Notubes/Freezethaw 0:45:35
22 Elizabeth Bonilla (USA) Human Zoom Cycling 0:45:47
23 Liz So (USA) Team Tati 0:46:16
24 Jessica Kutz (USA) Penn State Cycling 0:46:17
25 Michelle Bishop (USA) Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 0:46:38
26 Kelly Chang (USA) Sycip 0:47:31
27 Kristy Scheffenacker (USA) C3 0:48:55
28 Bailey Semian (USA) Team Specialized - Rising Stars P/B Bicycling Magazine -1 lap
29 Kim Dubeck (USA) Trestle Bridge Racing -1 lap
30 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1 lap
DNS Erin Mascelli (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems
DNS Erica Yozell Miller (USA) Pavalleys.Com
DNS Amy Breyla (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Jennifer Pope (USA) Vanderkitten Racing
DNS Lauri Webber (USA) Secret Henrys Team
DNS Kathrin Schumacher (USA) Guy's Racing





Day 2

Elite Women
1 Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:55
2 Andrea Smith (USA) Ladiesfirst Racing 0:43:39
3 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:11
4 Meghan Korol (USA) Bob'S Red Mill Cx 0:44:24
5 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Team CF 0:44:30
6 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 0:44:36
7 Patricia Buerkle (USA) Va Asset Group P/B Artemis/Trek 0:44:43
8 Crystal Anthony (USA) Ladiesfirst Racing 0:45:34
9 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:45:41
10 Brittlee Bowman (USA) Crossresults.com P/B Jra Cycles 0:46:08
11 Katrina Dowidchuk (USA) Team Tbb/Deep Blue 0:46:28
12 Marne Smiley (USA) Bobs Red Mill 0:46:32
13 Kathleen Harding (USA) Ind 0:46:33
14 Erica Yozell Miller (USA) Pavalleys.com 0:46:34
15 Molly Hurford (USA) Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 0:46:37
16 Erin Silliman (USA) Alan N. America Cycling Team 0:47:08
17 Liz So (USA) Team Tati 0:47:28
18 Allyson Tufano (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/Bpb 0:47:33
19 Vicki Barclay (USA) Stan'S Notubes/Freezethaw 0:47:35
20 Kristine Church (USA) Human Zoom 0:47:35
21 Lauren Kling (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:48:31
22 Jennifer Maxwell (USA) Vandessel Factory Team Pb Sterke Meiden 0:48:32
23 Lauri Webber (USA) Secret Henrys Team 0:48:50
24 Alice Henriques (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:49:12
25 Michelle Bishop (USA) Cannondale Cadence Women'S Racing 0:49:14
26 Jessica Kutz (USA) Penn State Cycling 0:49:38
27 Jennifer Pope (USA) Vanderkitten Racing 0:50:12
28 Bailey Semian (USA) Team Specialized - Rising Stars P/B Bicycling Magazine 0:50:38
29 Rebecca Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv 0:50:40
30 Erin Mascelli (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:51:05
31 Kelly Chang (USA) Sycip 0:51:22
32 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1
DNS Selene Yeager (USA) Fitchick/ Ink
DNS Amy Breyla (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
 
Elite Men
1 Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.com / Joe'S Garage 1:02:38
2 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:02:39
3 Travis Livermon (USA) Smart Stop-Mock Orange P/B Ridley 1:03:07
4 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 1:03:17
5 Jerome Townsend (USA) Smartstep Mob 1:03:33
6 Joshua Dillon (USA) RGM Watches - Richard Sachs 1:03:42
7 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team 1:03:53
8 Lukas Winterberg (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite 1:04:01
9 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic/Blue 1:04:18
10 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:04:36
11 Ryan Dewald (USA) Haymarket / Seavs 1:04:41
12 Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket/Seavs Racing 1:04:51
13 Lukas Muller (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite 1:04:55
14 Adam Myerson (USA) Smartstop/Mob P/B Ridley 1:04:59
15 Jared Stafford (USA) Ride With Rendall 1:05:01
16 Cameron Dodge (USA) Scott Rc/ Mountain Bike Team 1:05:35
17 Greg Wittwer (USA) Alan N. America Cycling Team 1:06:08
18 Anthony Clark (USA) J.A.M. Fund / Ncc 1:06:31
19 Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:06:44
20 Ben Frederick (USA) Team Traveller 1:06:49
21 Donny Green (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:07:11
22 Christian Favata (USA) Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs 1:07:15
23 Stephen Pierce (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:07:58
24 Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite 1:08:21
25 Daniel Chabanov (USA) Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs 1:08:36
26 Gerald Adasavage (USA) Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:08:39
27 Cary Fridrich (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:08:41
28 Steven Ordons (USA) Human Zoom 1:10:01
29 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Team Deschuytter-Kwsc Westkerke 1:10:48
30 Zach Semian (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
31 Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Adventures For The Cure/Giant Bicycles -1 lap
32 Katriel Statman (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bikes -1 lap
33 Colin Reuter (USA) Crossresults.com P/B Jra Cycles -1 lap
34 Michael Mihalik (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team -1 lap
35 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Crca/Foundation -1 lap
36 Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart -3 laps
37 Gunnar Bergey (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes -3 laps
38 Fred Brown (USA) Mtbnj.com-Halters Cycles -3 laps
39 Montana Norvell (USA) Team Gunshow Presented By Breakaway Bikes -3 laps
40 Thomas Mackay (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -3 laps
41 Cole Oberman (USA) Team Gun Show P/B Breakaway Bikes -5 laps
42 Kyle Peppo (USA) -5 laps
DNF Luke Keough (USA) Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocross
DNF Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund / Ncc
DNF Nathanael Wyatt (USA) Carolina Fatz Cycling Center Pb Industry Nine
DNF Zoltan Tisza (USA) Champion System Racing
DNF Ry Leech (USA) Hilton Head Cycling
DNF Jesse Keough (USA) Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocross
DNF Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocross
DNF Christopher Consorto (USA) Guys Racing Club
DNF Mike Garrigan (Can) Lapierre Canada/ Giro/ Shimano
DNF Guillaume Nelessen (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF John Minturn (USA) Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable / Crca
DNS Derrick St. John (Can) Stevens P/B The Cyclery
DNS Craig Lebair (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNS Chris Larsen (USA) Industry Nine/Youngblood Bicycles
DNS Mark Broadwater (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Weston Schempf (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes P/B Twenty20 Cycling
DNS Matt Spohn (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite
DNS Johannes Huseby (USA) Cyclocrossworld/
DNS Eric Brungger (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite
DNS Patrick Blair (USA) Adventures For The Cure


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login