Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 30/11 12:25 pm - Hardwood Cross results - Part 2


Posted by Editoress on 10/30/11
 

Results from the 11:30 am starts of today's Hardwood Cross at Hardwood Ski and Bike in Oro Station ON

 

Master Women, 16 km (Average Speed 18.2 km/h)
1 Lori Kofman (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - CWMB) 0:52:44
2 Rachael Mirvish (Wild Bettys - CWMA) at 0:51
3 Michelle Cordy (Hb Cycling Club - CWMA) 2:00
4 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - CWMB) 8:38
5 Tammy Simmons (Trek Store Cycling Club - RWMA) -1 Lap
DNF Sandra Deegan (Novofit Cycling Solutions - CWMB)
 
Junior Men, 16 km (Average Speed 20.0 km/h)
1 William Elliott (Blacktoothgrin - CMJ) 0:47:54
2 Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood Trek - CMJ) at 1:47
3 Tommy Waldeck (Shorthills Cycling Club - CMJ) 3:13
4 Morgan Macphee (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - CMJ) 9:59
 
Master 2 Men, 16 km (Average Speed 20.6 km/h)
1 Jamie Sprules (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - CMMA.2) 0:46:41
2 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMB.2) at 0:21
3 Brad Hunter (Lapierre Canada - CMMA.2) 0:25
4 John Provart (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - CMMA.2) 1:10
5 Adrian Jackson (Independent - CMMB.2) 1:11
6 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:12
7 Mark Sugita (Independent - CMMA.2) 1:57
8 Peter Kofman (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - CMMC.2) 1:57
9 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 2:09
10 Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels Of Bloor - CMMB.2) 2:09
11 Christopher Strahm (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMA.2) 2:22
12 Bob Tomsic (Canhear Uganda - CMMA.2) 2:48
13 Remi Laroche (Independent - CMMA.2) 2:55
14 Kevin Tearle (Team Chch - CMMA.2) 3:09
15 Brien Ross (Total Sports The Bike Shop - CMMC.2) 3:14
16 Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.com - CMMB.2) 3:19
17 Giles Marshall (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - CMMC.2) 3:41
18 Shawn Conlon (Cyclocrossracing.com - CMMB.2) 3:54
19 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMC.2) 4:06
20 Mark Macdonald (Total Sports - The Bike Shop - CMMC.2) 4:06
21 Ron Spencer (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CMMC.2) 4:12
22 Chris Yeates (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - CMMB.2) 4:17
23 Jeff Ker (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - CMMB.2) 5:00
24 Thomas Mackay (Independent - CMMC.2) 6:17
25 Mark Herbst (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - CMMC.2) 7:17
26 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 8:23
DNF Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMB.2)
 
Elite Women, 16 km (Average Speed 19.1 km/h)
1 Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - CWE.2) 0:50:20
2 Leigh Hobson (The Hub Race Team - CWE.1) at 0:26
3 Julie Marceau (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWE.3) 1:58
4 Briana Illingworth (True North Cycles - CWE.2) 2:31
5 Christiane Knobbe (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWE.1) 4:56
6 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Chch - CWE.3) 7:12
7 Elyse Nieuwold (Elyse Nieuwold - RWE.3) 8:51

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login