Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

October 31/11 10:09 am - MAC HPCX Cross: Richey third


Posted by Editoress on 10/31/11
 

Results from the 2nd day of racing in Jamesburg, New Jersey, with the HPCX, #9 in the Mid Atlantic Cyclocross (MAC) series.

Elite Women
1 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 0:44:41
2 Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 pb Mellow Mushroom at s.t.
3 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Team CF 0:46
4 Erica Yozell (USA) South Mountain Cycles 2:25
5 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 3:22
6 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems 3:50
7 Patty Buerkle (USA) VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 4:01
8 Alice Henriques (USA) Zanconato Racing 5:18
9 Lauren Kling (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross 5:52
10 Brittlee Bowman (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 5:57
11 Molly Hurford (USA) Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 6:42
12 Jessica Kutz (USA) Penn State Cycling 7:16
13 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 8:30
14 Kathrin Schumacher (USA) Guy's Racing 9:04
15 Kristine Church (USA) Human Zoom 9:46
16 Michelle Bishop (USA) Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 10:38
17 Tara Parsons (USA) CRCA 13:10
18 Andrea Luebbe (USA) Human Zoom 58:20
19 Erin Mascelli (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems -1 Lap
 
Elite Men
1 Lukas Winterberg (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:56:23
2 Jerome Townsend (USA) SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley at 0:19
3 Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh 0:31
4 Travis Livermon (USA) Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley 1:16
5 Christian Favata (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:24
6 Lukas Muller (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:24
7 Adam Myerson (USA) Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop 1:52
8 Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:52
9 Anthony Clark (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:52
10 Ry Leech (USA) Hilton Head Cycling 2:06
11 Eric Brungger (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 2:12
12 Weston Schempf (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling 3:14
13 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 3:20
14 Ryan Knapp (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 3:38
15 Ben Frederick (USA) Team Traveller 4:07
16 Donny Green (USA) Cycle-Smart 4:42
17 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Team Deschuytter-KWSC Westkerke 5:15
18 Stephen Cummings (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling 5:40
19 Fred Brown (USA) MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 6:03
20 David Wilcox (USA) Cycle-Smart 6:10
21 Thomas Mackay (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 6:46
22 Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart 7:17
23 John Burns (USA) Burns Racing 7:35
24 Steven Ordons (USA) Human Zoom 1:04:12
25 Cary Fridrich (USA) EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:05:02
26 Evan Murphy (USA) NYC Velo -1 Lap
27 Peter Hagerty (USA) Rochester Institute of Technology -1 Lap
28 Nathanael Wyatt (USA) Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Industry Nine -1 Lap
29 Matthew Means (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -2 Laps
30 Craig Lebair (USA) philadelphia ciclismo -2 Laps
31 Matt Spohn (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite -2 Laps
32 Ryan Heerschap (USA) Cycle Craft/Bulldogs -3 Laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login