Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 31/11 10:33 am - Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 10/31/11
 

Results from the Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup, in Boulder Colorado on October 30th

 

Elite Women, 5 laps, 17.5 km
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank-Giant 0:42:33
2 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro at 0:38
3 Caroline Mani (Fra) SRAM 0:48
4 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant-Specialized 1:14
5 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha-Focus 1:14
6 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:26
7 Susan Butler (USA) River City Bicyles-Ridley 1:28
8 Amanda Carey (USA) 2:06
9 Alison Powers (USA) Cross Propz 2:37
10 Heather Irmiger (USA) 3:03
11 Chloe Forsman (USA) Race Club 11 3:07
12 Alice Pennington (USA) Team S&M 3:41
13 Kelsy Bingham (USA) Roosters-Bikers Edge 3:45
14 Flora Duffy (USA) 3:59
15 Rebecca Blatt (USA) 4:26
16 Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes 4:37
17 Melanie Long (USA) Tough Girl-Scott 4:52
18 Emily Thurston (USA) Stevens 5:45
19 Sage Wilderman (USA) 5:47
20 Catherine Johnson (USA) Service Course-WBR 6:31
21 Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports 6:39
22 Shannon Gibson (USA) Stans's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 7:35
23 Kate Powlison (USA) The Service Course-WBR 8:07
24 Lynn Bush (USA) Tough Girl-Scott 8:28
25 Jennifer Hill (USA) Rivet SG 9:24
26 Kristin Weber (USA) 9:45
27 Cristina Begy (USA) Gates Carbon Drive 9:48
28 Kaila Hart (USA) 10:20
29 Mathilda Field (USA) 10:30
30 Amber Rydholm (USA) GS Boulder -2 laps
DNF Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
DNS Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles
DNS Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant-Specialized
 
Elite Men, , 8 laps, 28 km
1 Ben Berden (Bel) OPS-ALE Clement 0:59:25
2 Ryan Trebon (USA) LTS/Felt Racing at 0:01
3 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
4 Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis/Rocky Mountain both s.t.
5 Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocross Racing.com 0:13
6 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 0:15
7 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 0:23
8 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UCI PT: Garmin-Cervelo 1:27
9 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Pearl Izumi/Shimano
10 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru/Trek both s.t.
11 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar 3:05
12 Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 3:31
13 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 3:45
14 Sean Babcock (USA) 4:22
15 Robin Eckmann (Ger) Pearl Izumi Shimano 4:33
16 Russell Stevenson (USA) Raleigh 5:10
17 Bryan Alders (USA) Epic Endurance 5:21
18 Brandon Dwight (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 5:23
19 Peter Webber (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport s.t.
20 Matthew Pacocha (USA) BikeRadarcom 5:46
21 Spencer Powlison (USA) Plains to Peaks Racing 5:56
22 Colby Pearce (USA) unattached 6:00
23 Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony 6:15
24 Travis Woodruff (USA) Trek Bicycle Store Boulder 6:22
25 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team 6:53
26 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 6:57
27 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home s.t.
28 Bryan Fawley (USA) ORBEA USA 7:27
29 Tim Allen (USA) Feedback Sports Racing 7:28
30 Scott Tietzel (USA) Plains to Peaks Racing 7:31
31 Ken Benesh (USA) Feedback Sports Racing 7:31
32 Michael Friedberg (USA) ServiceCourse - 3 Laps
33 Chris Brandt (USA) HONEY Stinger/Trek - 3 Laps
34 Brian Hludzinski (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport - 3 Laps
35 Jake Wells (USA) NoTubes - 3 Laps
36 William Iaia (USA) Groove Subaru - 3 Laps
37 Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) Hammer Nutrition - 3 Laps
38 Grant Holicky (USA) unattached - 3 Laps
39 Jason Holbrook (USA) YETI/JETT Pro XC - 3 Laps
40 Andrew Templeton (USA) Team Cross (TCNM) - 3 Laps
41 Shawn Harshman (USA) Boulder Cycle Spor - 3 Laps
42 Ian Holt (USA) Geox-Fugi Test Team - 4 Laps
43 Kenny Wehn (USA) Stan's NotTubes Elite CX Team - 4 Laps
44 Kenneth Lundgren (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems - 4 Laps
45 Chad Haga (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - 4 Laps
46 Brett Pirie (USA) 0ColoBikeLaw.com - 5 Laps
47 Aaron Bouplon (USA) - 5 Laps
48 Joseph Brenner (USA) SCION - 5 Laps
49 Bradford Sims (USA) - 5 Laps
50 Jeremiah Gantzer (USA) DICE - 6 Laps
51 Lane Miller (USA) - 7 Laps
DNF Braden Kappius (USA) 0Clif Bar
DNF Eric Emsky (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Whitey Debroux (USA) Bicycle Village
DNF Josh Whitney (USA) RockyMounts-Izze
DNF Zachary Edwards (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login