Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

November 5/11 10:35 am - Cyclocross National Championships - 10 am Start results


Posted by Editoress on 11/5/11
 

Results from the 10 am start

 

Master 40-49, 4 laps, 13 km
1 Todd Bowden (CT) Exposition Wheelmen 0:40:14
2 Pascal Bussieres (QC) Team Spirit Gth Cannondale at 0:16
3 Marc Boudreau (ON) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:44
4 Normon Thibault (BC) Frontrunners 1:53
5 Andrew Croutch (ON) The Hub Race Team 2:06
6 Andre Sutton (AB) Hardcore 2:06
7 Paul Greene (ON) Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 2:32
8 Paul Reinis (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 2:55
9 Steve Bouvette (QC) Prud'homme/IGA 3:07
10 Mark Rumsey (AB) Hardcore 3:19
11 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (QC) Prudhomme-Iga 3:28
12 Ted Ingram (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC 3:28
13 Steve Proulx (ON) The Cyclery 3:50
14 Kris Westwood (ON) The Cyclery 3:52
15 Graham Tutti (BC) John Henry Rides 3:52
16 Maxime Hebert (QC) Quilicot-Rackultra 4:03
17 Edgars Apse (ON) Darkhorse Flyers 4:09
18 Eric Jobin (ON) Reynold Cycle 5:14
19 Jacques Bilodeau (QC) Equipe BR 5:23
20 Graham Jones (ON) Sweet Pete's 5:27
21 Mark Pagell (ON) Independent 5:27
22 Adrian Jackson (ON) Nacsworld.com (UK Licence)
5:32
23 Stephane Marcotte (ON) Dark Horse Flyers 5:36
24 Kevin Watson (ON) Sound Solutions 5:43
25 Jeffrey Neilson (AB) Terrascape Racing 5:53
26 Chris Wood (ON) Sound Solutions 6:21
27 Chris Firek (ON) MBRC.org - Gears 6:35
28 Christopher Strahm (ON) Cycles London Racing Team 6:40
29 David Bilenkey (ON) Euro-Sports/ Foodery/Dal-Cin 6:56
30 Brian Kelly (ON) Nacsworld.com 6:56
31 Gabe Faraone (ON) Zm Cycle & Fitness 6:57
32 Jeff Ker (ON) Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting 7:41
33 Glenn Cameron (ON) Sound Solutions 7:44
34 David Moore (ON) Darkhorse Flyers 7:46
35 Lorne Anderson (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 7:58
36 Trevor Rickwood (ON) Sudbury Cycling Club 8:14
37 James Cook (ON) James Cook 8:22
38 Andrew Rucklidge (ON) Wheels Of Bloor 8:27
39 Edmond Mellina (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 8:34
40 Michael Mandel (ON) Rideallday.ca Cc p/b Real Deal Racing 8:43
41 Doug Richards (ON) Elite Health 8:48
42 Jason Vincze (ON) Sound Solutions 9:00
43 Chris Yeates (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC 9:00
44 Joel Rose (ON) The Hub Race Team 9:14
45 Dan Proulx (BC) Independent 9:22
46 Corey Tkachuk (ON) Darkhorse Flyers 9:37
47 Scott Bentley (ON) Sound Solutions 10:36
48 Shawn Conlon (ON) Cyclocrossracing.com 11:04
49 Donald Smith (ON) Elite Health 11:19
50 Scott Enns (ON) Lapdogs CC 11:53
51 James Bongard (ON) Sound Solutions -1 Lap
52 Pary Bell (ON) Darkhorse Flyers -1 Lap
53 Marc Joanisse (ON) London Centennial Wheelers -1 Lap
54 Sean Wheldrake (ON) Opus/OGC -1 Lap
55 Erick Begin (ON) Midweek Cycling Club -1 Lap
56 Stephen Gregory (ON) Independent -3 Laps
DNF Steve Bachop (BC) IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law  
DNS Neil Armstrong (ON) Team CF  
DNS Jeff Weber (ON) Sound Solutions  
DNS Sam Cohen (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login